Majestic

NL17-1821711

Grandson "Rossi" and "Euro

"Rossi" is (Grand)father of:
1.  Olympiad bird Netherlands 2012 Middle Dist. 
1. Budel  11,145 pigeons
1. Duiven  9,041 pigeons
1. Heusden-Zolder 8,538 pigeons
1. NPO Morlincourt  6,297 pigeons
1. Tienen  6,267 pigeons
1. Quievrain  6,153 pigeons
1. Soissons  5,392 pigeons
"Euro" super breeding and racing cock won a.o. :
1. European Ace Western Nations Cup Cat A 2004
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds De Reisduif 2003
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds Ave Regina 2003

Son Rossi

NL12-1233097

Son of "Rossi"

Descendant of "Son Rossi" won a.o.
1. Tienen                 6,267 pigeons

"Rossi" is (Grand)father of:
1.  Olympiad bird Netherlands 2012 Middle Dist. 
1. Budel  11,145 pigeons
1. Duiven  9,041 pigeons
1. Heusden-Zolder 8,538 pigeons
1. NPO Morlincourt  6,297 pigeons
1. Tienen  6,267 pigeons
1. Quievrain  6,153 pigeons
1. Soissons  5,392 pigeons

Euro Wing

NL12-1233773

Daughter of "Euro" winner a.o. :
1. European Ace Western Nations Cup Cat A 2004
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds De Reisduif 2003
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds Ave Regina 2003
1. Quievrain against 2,687 pigeons
1. Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons
2. Quievrain against 4,924 pigeons
4. Quievrain against 2,120 pigeons

Descendants won a.o.
1. Olympiad pigeon Young birds Germany 2015
1. Nat. Ace Short distance Cananda 2013
This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Son Rossi" x "Euro Wing"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Rossi" x "Mieke"

Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Budel against 11,145 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 9,041 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 8,538 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 6,267 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 2,862 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 2,082 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 1,703 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,637 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,284 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,224 pigeons
  • 1. Zajecar against 1,176 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 838 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 779 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 771 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,834 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 2. Mantes la Jolie against 3,177 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 2. Savar against 2,201 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 2,086 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Tongeren against 1,509 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 2. Lommel against 1,437 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 1,109 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 816 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 104 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Bourges against 24,676 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Morlincourt against 14,351 pigeons
  • 3. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Chantilly against 8,175 pigeons
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon The Breeders Fall Classic Classic
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 4 Regio East Sect. 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 10. Acepigeon FRPC All-round
Descendants to "Mieke" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 6,267 pigeons
  • 1. Tilburg against 2,428 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 4. Sittard against 21,493 pigeons
  • 4. Tongeren against 2,409 pigeons
  • 5. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 6. Chalons en Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 6. Monmouth against 880 pigeons
  • 8. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,211 pigeons
  • 9. Quievrain against 10,798 pigeons
  • 9. Tongeren against 9,261 pigeons
  • 9. Gennep against 7,579 pigeons
  • 10. Quievrain against 4,343 pigeons
  • 10. Laon against 1,970 pigeons
  • 19. Weert against 11,513 pigeons
  • 20. Vervins against 4,179 pigeons
  • 52. Laon against 808 pigeons
  • 59. Moeskroen-Menen against 470 pigeons
  • 65. Melun against 3,325 pigeons
  • 70. Isnes against 5,079 pigeons
  • 70. Peronne against 1,156 pigeons
  • 74. Chimay against 2,066 pigeons
  • 75. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 78. Chimay against 1,798 pigeons
  • 79. Vervins against 1,332 pigeons
  • 80. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • 84. Laon against 676 pigeons
  • 86. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 979 pigeons
  • 90. Isnes against 1,814 pigeons
  • 92. Minderhout against 4,322 pigeons
  • 92. Vervins against 1,052 pigeons
  • 98. Hasselt against 7,386 pigeons
  • 100. Duffel against 4,223 pigeons
Descendants to "Mieke" are winner of the following titles:
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
Descendants to "Zé Roberto" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 5,681 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Breuil le Vert against 4,396 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,777 pigeons
  • 1. Tilburg against 2,428 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 1,932 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 1,641 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,216 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 1,103 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 996 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 403 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 321 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 105 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 4,409 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,660 pigeons
  • 2. Rethel against 2,350 pigeons
  • 2. Laon against 2,070 pigeons
  • 3. Cambrai against 4,587 pigeons
  • 3. Weert against 1,816 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 1,419 pigeons
  • 4. Sittard against 21,493 pigeons
  • 4. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,777 pigeons
  • 4. Tongeren against 2,409 pigeons
  • 4. Noyon against 235 pigeons
  • 5. Gennep against 16,719 pigeons
  • 5. Chalons en Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 5. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 5. Rethel against 2,302 pigeons
  • 5. Weert against 1,816 pigeons
  • 5. Peronne against 1,129 pigeons
  • 6. Prov. Sittard against 8,789 pigeons
  • 6. Den Bosch against 1,924 pigeons
  • 8. Nijvel against 3,124 pigeons
  • 8. Lorris against 1,883 pigeons
  • 8. Weert against 1,806 pigeons
  • 9. Rethel against 15,761 pigeons
  • 9. Quievrain against 10,798 pigeons
  • 9. Tongeren against 9,261 pigeons
  • 9. Gennep against 7,579 pigeons
  • 9. Gennep against 1,419 pigeons
  • 10. Prov. Asse Zellik against 10,579 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Rethel against 5,520 pigeons
  • 10. Quievrain against 4,343 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 14. Niergnies against 3,388 pigeons
  • 17. Tilburg against 1,764 pigeons
  • 19. Weert against 11,513 pigeons
  • 23. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,827 pigeons
Descendants to "Zé Roberto" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds

The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Euro" x "Olympic Lisa"

"Euro" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Western Nations Cup Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 10,949 pigeons
  • 1. Laon 2407 against 10,548 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 8,089 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,098 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Orleans against 5,965 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 4,830 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 4,729 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,465 pigeons
  • 1. Alsfeld against 3,825 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Derby Ceduna against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons
  • 1. Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 1. Salisbury against 3,093 pigeons
  • 1. Auxerre against 2,988 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 2,954 pigeons
  • 1. Tessenderlo against 2,891 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,777 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 2,718 pigeons
  • 1. Clonmel against 2,644 pigeons
  • 1. Gien against 2,593 pigeons
  • 1. Deurne against 2,527 pigeons
  • 1. Breda against 2,483 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 2,474 pigeons
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2007 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon Golden Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Great Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 3 Section.9 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio Noord Oost GOU After season race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Dutch Golden Classic Young Birds
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Olympiad pigeon Olympiad Budapest Olympiad Cat F
  • 5. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 6. arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2014 Hot Spot Race
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon GOU noord Oost Speed Old Birds
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
"Olympic Lisa" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 104 pigeons
  • 4. Duffel against 8,792 pigeons
  • 4. Breuil le Vert against 4,396 pigeons
  • 4. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,887 pigeons
  • 4. Mantes la Jolie against 1,806 pigeons
  • 7. Morlincourt against 3,788 pigeons
  • 7. Peronne against 3,415 pigeons
  • 8. St. Quentin against 4,262 pigeons
  • 9. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,605 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 4,904 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 3,038 pigeons
  • 12. Breuil le Vert against 2,576 pigeons
  • 12. Breuil le Vert against 733 pigeons
  • 17. Peronne against 3,602 pigeons
  • 18. Pommeroeul against 2,643 pigeons
  • 19. Pommeroeul against 6,824 pigeons
  • 20. Peronne against 1,912 pigeons
  • 21. Mantes la Jolie against 2,707 pigeons
  • 28. St. Job in't Goor against 1,261 pigeons
  • 30. Strombeek against 1,331 pigeons
  • 31. Pommeroeul against 7,262 pigeons
  • 34. Peronne against 4,568 pigeons
  • 41. Duffel against 1,261 pigeons
  • 46. Peronne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 47. St. Quentin against 1,215 pigeons
  • 48. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 53. Pommeroeul against 998 pigeons
  • 59. Pommeroeul against 1,523 pigeons
  • 65. Strombeek against 1,271 pigeons
  • 71. Pommeroeul against 4,580 pigeons
  • 76. Pommeroeul against 1,339 pigeons
  • 77. Pommeroeul against 1,063 pigeons
  • 86. Pommeroeul against 4,097 pigeons
  • 90. Breuil le Vert against 2,808 pigeons
  • 95. Morlincourt against 1,170 pigeons
"Olympic Lisa" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
Descendants to "Olympic Lisa" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Brza Palanka against 843 pigeons
  • 3. Morlincourt against 6,271 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 5. Šarbanovac against 1,076 pigeons
  • 5. Nakovo against 691 pigeons
  • 9. Zrenjanin against 782 pigeons
  • 10. Isnes against 4,830 pigeons
  • 10. Šarbanovac against 857 pigeons
  • 22. Niergnies against 3,440 pigeons
  • 37. Vervins against 1,314 pigeons
  • 51. Quievrain against 2,513 pigeons
  • 65. Wolvertem against 2,170 pigeons
  • 71. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,720 pigeons
  • 76. Vervins against 1,314 pigeons
  • 78. Minderhout against 2,810 pigeons
  • 86. Peronne against 933 pigeons
  • 87. Asse Zellik against 2,719 pigeons