The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

Status: Sold
Sold

Galactic

NL17-1819783

Grandson top breeder "Don Leo" descendants won 
11. Nat Ace  after season races  WHZB 2015
1. Charleville 19,500 pigeons
1. NPO Peronne 14,256 pigeons
1. NPO Peronne 14,253 pigeons
1. NPO Arras 6,304 pigeons
1. Peronne 3,989 pigeons
1. Komarom 3,535 pigeons
1. NPO Morlincourt 3,138 pigeons

Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp
Cortenoeverseweg 82
6971 JK Brummen (NL)
Tel: +31 575 538555
info@eijerkamp.com
www.eijerkamp.com

Status: Sold

Information : Mobile +31 651 805536  or e-mail: h.jurriens@eijerkamp.com

Galactic - NL17-1819783 - Eijerkamp-van LoonM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Mooioog Leo" x "Brigitte"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Don Leo" x "Lara Croft"

"Don Leo" is winner of the following titles:
  • 4. Nat Acepigeon NPO One-Day Distance
Descendants to "Don Leo" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Charleville against 19,500 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 14,253 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Arras against 6,304 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 3,989 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 3,138 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 2,182 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 2,158 pigeons
  • 1. Bogra against 2,025 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Falaise against 2,002 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,523 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 1,482 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,422 pigeons
  • 1. Ablis against 1,184 pigeons
  • 1. Ablis against 1,184 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 1,023 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 1,023 pigeons
  • 1. Brza Palanka against 843 pigeons
  • 1. Blois against 737 pigeons
  • 1. Stankovci against 544 pigeons
  • 1. ?ibenik against 501 pigeons
  • 1. Nakovo against 498 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Kingsdown against 401 pigeons
  • 1. Starigrad against 368 pigeons
  • 2. Sezanne against 6,928 pigeons
  • 2. Eselnita against 6,738 pigeons
  • 2. Pip against 6,678 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Hapert against 5,925 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 5,191 pigeons
  • 2. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 2. Blois against 1,614 pigeons
  • 2. Blois against 1,608 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Cochrane against 1,562 pigeons
  • 2. Nadin against 573 pigeons
  • 2. Dugopolje against 474 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 14,253 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Offenburg against 9,371 pigeons
  • 3. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 3. Chantilly against 6,577 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Orleans against 5,788 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Orleans against 5,014 pigeons
  • 3. Bourges against 4,964 pigeons
  • 3. Hapert against 2,910 pigeons
  • 3. Duffel against 2,603 pigeons
  • 3. Rethel against 1,056 pigeons
  • 3. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 3. Brza Palanka against 929 pigeons
  • 4. Strombeek against 10,386 pigeons
  • 4. NPO Chateaudun against 9,160 pigeons
Descendants to "Don Leo" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Dortmund Nations Cup Cat C
  • 1. Acepigeon Friesland One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Friesland All-round
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Croatia Olympiad Cat A
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Norway All-round
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon BEEK-BUG One-Day Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WEN Cup 2010 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek 2012 Long Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat H
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon BoTB 2009 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Yearlings
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Short Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Servië Olympiad Cat G
  • 4. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon CCZ One-Day Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon CCZ region 4 sect. 8 One-Day Distance
Descendants to "Lara Croft" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Barlad against 13,883 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Bourges against 6,187 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Peronne against 5,252 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 1,767 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,527 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 1,521 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,479 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Primavera against 1,285 pigeons
  • 1. Over the Sea against 1,285 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,114 pigeons
  • 1. Calero-Lanzarote against 528 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 2. Etampes against 18,659 pigeons
  • 2. Barlad against 10,182 pigeons
  • 2. Boxtel against 7,564 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Hapert against 5,925 pigeons
  • 2. Morlincourt against 3,971 pigeons
  • 2. Chantilly against 3,834 pigeons
  • 2. St. Quentin against 1,521 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 3. St. Quentin against 4,097 pigeons
  • 3. Tessenderlo against 2,297 pigeons
  • 3. Epernay against 1,478 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Limoges against 1,326 pigeons
  • 3. Sirajgonj against 1,084 pigeons
  • 3. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 3. Calero-Lanzarote against 528 pigeons
  • 4. Nanteuil against 2,281 pigeons
  • 4. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Salbris against 5,940 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Troyes against 4,122 pigeons
  • 5. Duffel against 2,257 pigeons
  • 5. Sens against 1,805 pigeons
  • 6. Peronne against 6,518 pigeons
  • 7. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,200 pigeons
  • 7. Lommel against 1,993 pigeons
  • 8. Focsani against 13,842 pigeons
  • 8. Duffel against 5,687 pigeons
  • 8. Laon 2407 against 5,146 pigeons
  • 8. Orleans against 2,512 pigeons
  • 8. Blois against 1,582 pigeons
  • 8. Orleans against 456 pigeons
  • 9. Boxtel against 10,412 pigeons
  • 9. Rethel against 2,355 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Chateaudun against 6,293 pigeons
  • 10. Duffel against 4,357 pigeons
  • 10. Epernay against 1,921 pigeons
  • 11. Nat. Blois against 5,963 pigeons
  • 11. Barlad against 3,638 pigeons
Descendants to "Lara Croft" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania All-round
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands All-round
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 6. Acepigeon Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
The mother of this pigeon is bred from Son "Chicago" x Granddaughter "Don Leo"

Descendants to "Chicago" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 38,775 pigeons
  • 1. Nivelles against 27,965 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Laon against 27,258 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Weert against 20,388 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 18,919 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Sens against 15,090 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Orleans against 14,285 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Orleans against 14,285 pigeons
  • 1. Barlad against 13,883 pigeons
  • 1. Lommel against 13,066 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Menen against 12,057 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Arras against 11,529 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 9,833 pigeons
  • 1. Arras against 9,641 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Bourges against 8,579 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 8,552 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,312 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 7,873 pigeons
  • 1. Breuil le Vert against 7,793 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. Sens against 6,400 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 6,346 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Bourges against 5,665 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 5,535 pigeons
  • 1. Arras against 5,506 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 5,252 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Orleans against 5,153 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Blois against 4,863 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 4,813 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 4,417 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Munich against 4,271 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 4,262 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 4,088 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 3,988 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 3,948 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Munich against 3,918 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 3,845 pigeons
  • 1. Maaseik against 3,163 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 3,138 pigeons
  • 1. Coober Pedy against 3,130 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 3,114 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Tours against 3,078 pigeons
  • 1. Niergnies against 2,924 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 2,814 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 2,787 pigeons
  • 1. Arcos Jalon against 2,770 pigeons
  • 1. Le Mans against 2,745 pigeons
  • 1. Vratno against 2,480 pigeons
Descendants to "Chicago" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 8 region 4 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon district Young Birds
  • 1. International Luzen 2010 Derby
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Romania 2009 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Young Birds
  • 1. International Acepigeon Zagorje Derby 2011 One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Romania All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2010 Short Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Croatia Poznan Olympiad Cat G
  • 1. Acepigeon Drechtsteden Classic
  • 1. Acepigeon Province Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Romania 2012 All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Fondspiegel 2013 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • 1. International Luzense Derby
  • 1. arriving pigeon Sun City 2013 One Loft race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Arona Tenerife 2014 One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon CRPU All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Coastline 2008 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Province All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Club Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Federation Long Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Friesche fondclub One-Day Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Arona Tenerife derby One Loft race
  • 1. arriving pigeon South African Million Dollar Race One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Short Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon 2007 Short Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Romania 2012 Middle Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon NPO 2012 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Portugal Nitra Olympiad Cat D
  • 3. Acepigeon Section 10 region 9 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon BOTB 2004 Yearlings
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Bruxelles (Chech Republik) Olympiad Cat H
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 7. Nat Acepigeon Fondspiegel 07-09 All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon Fondspiegel 07-2009 Long Distance
  • 9. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon CCZ One-Day Distance
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
  • 11. Olympiad pigeon NL 2009 Olympiad Cat D
  • 12. arriving pigeon SAMDPR One Loft race
  • 15. arriving pigeon SAMDPR One Loft race
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=273812

Galactic - NL17-1819783 - Eijerkamp-van LoonM

Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale