The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

USD 1,059
Available

Lasar

NL17-1821437

Grandson "Nieuwe Olympiade" won a.o.
2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat F
1. Quievrain 2,460 pigeons
2. Quievrain 2,790 pigeons
3. Quievrain 2,073 pigeons
Descendants won a.o.
1. Nat. Fontenay sur Eure 12,727 pigeons
1. NPO Tongeren 12,699 pigeons
1. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin 4,457 pigeons
1. Tongeren 2,572 pigeons
1. Quievrain 1,881 pigeons
1. Quievrain 1,216 pigeons
2. Isnes 5,079 pigeons
2. Laon 4,132 pigeons
2. Chalons en Champagne 3,282 pigeons

Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp
Cortenoeverseweg 82
6971 JK Brummen (NL)
Tel: +31 575 538555
info@eijerkamp.com
www.eijerkamp.com

USD 1,059

Lasar - NL17-1821437 - Heremans-CeustersM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Willem" x "Stellenbosch"

The father of this pigeon is bred from Grandson "Wonderaske" x Daughter "Den 426"

"Wonderaske" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 2. Bourges against 5,719 pigeons
  • 2. Dourdan against 1,866 pigeons
  • 3. Orleans against 1,422 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 5. Orleans against 10,034 pigeons
  • 6. Bourges against 16,813 pigeons
  • 11. Argenton sur Creuse against 690 pigeons
  • 14. Bourges against 42,763 pigeons
  • 24. Argenton sur Creuse against 6,256 pigeons
  • 29. Dourdan against 2,051 pigeons
  • 29. Tours against 1,476 pigeons
  • 52. Argenton sur Creuse against 23,493 pigeons
"Wonderaske" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Belgium Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Antwerp One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Ave Regina Short Distance
Descendants to "Wonderaske" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Grimbergen against 12,106 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 8,089 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 5,187 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Nat. Roscaberry against 5,054 pigeons
  • 1. Breuil le Vert against 4,396 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,499 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 2,161 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 1,973 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,613 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 1,462 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 1,368 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 262 pigeons
  • 2. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 2. Geel against 5,835 pigeons
  • 2. Noyon against 307 pigeons
  • 3. Morlincourt against 3,971 pigeons
  • 3. Chalons en Champagne against 3,634 pigeons
  • 3. Noyon against 132 pigeons
  • 4. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 4. Pt St Maxence against 13,116 pigeons
  • 4. Laon 2407 against 7,960 pigeons
  • 4. Duffel against 5,283 pigeons
  • 4. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 4. Arras against 2,120 pigeons
  • 5. Weert against 20,446 pigeons
  • 5. St. Just Cimetière against 7,316 pigeons
  • 6. Ravenstein against 12,652 pigeons
  • 6. Duffel against 5,321 pigeons
  • 6. Feluy against 5,115 pigeons
  • 7. Weert against 20,348 pigeons
  • 7. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 8,663 pigeons
  • 7. NPO Nanteuil against 8,663 pigeons
  • 7. NPO Nanteuil against 8,663 pigeons
  • 7. Duffel against 5,932 pigeons
  • 7. Duffel against 5,687 pigeons
  • 7. Hasselt against 2,311 pigeons
  • 8. Nanteuil against 3,122 pigeons
  • 9. Quievrain against 760 pigeons
  • 9. Noyon against 377 pigeons
  • 9. Noyon against 134 pigeons
  • 10. St. Job in't Goor against 7,535 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Salbris against 4,095 pigeons
  • 10. Noyon against 173 pigeons
  • 11. Noyon against 197 pigeons
  • 13. Weert against 10,262 pigeons
  • 13. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,447 pigeons
  • 13. Geel against 1,469 pigeons
  • 14. Asse Zellik against 5,741 pigeons
  • 19. Salbris against 1,611 pigeons
  • 19. Troyes against 1,562 pigeons
Descendants to "Wonderaske" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Fondcl. IJsselstreek Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon 2001 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WT 2015 Middle Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek Young Birds
  • 2. Olympiad Reserve Nitra 2013 Olympiad Cat H
  • 2. Olympiad Reserve Nitra Olympiad Cat A
  • 7. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 All-round
"Den 426" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Ave regina 2001 All-round
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2002 All-round
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 All-round
Descendants to "Den 426" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Pontoise against 34,461 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 5,681 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Roscaberry against 5,054 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Breuil le Vert against 4,396 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 3,529 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 3,520 pigeons
  • 1. Lauf an der Pegnitz against 3,427 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 1. Zolder against 1,955 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,080 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 883 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 4,409 pigeons
  • 2. Rethel against 2,350 pigeons
  • 3. St. Quentin against 5,242 pigeons
  • 3. Chalons en Champagne against 4,012 pigeons
  • 3. Weert against 3,776 pigeons
  • 3. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 3. Soissons against 1,017 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil against 1,004 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 687 pigeons
  • 4. Sittard against 21,493 pigeons
  • 5. Peronne against 1,129 pigeons
  • 6. Reims against 1,721 pigeons
  • 7. Pt St Maxence against 6,884 pigeons
  • 7. Nat. Bogra against 6,542 pigeons
  • 7. St. Quentin against 4,277 pigeons
  • 7. St. Quentin against 4,268 pigeons
  • 7. Moeskroen-Menen against 2,467 pigeons
  • 7. St. Quentin against 1,327 pigeons
  • 8. Nijvel against 3,124 pigeons
  • 8. Peronne against 2,623 pigeons
  • 8. Zolder against 1,955 pigeons
  • 9. NPO Tours against 2,956 pigeons
  • 9. Peronne against 1,819 pigeons
  • 10. Nat. Bourges against 48,553 pigeons
  • 11. St. Quentin against 994 pigeons
  • 12. Breuil le Vert against 3,073 pigeons
  • 14. Peronne against 3,038 pigeons
  • 14. Feluy against 1,322 pigeons
  • 18. Pt St Maxence against 6,442 pigeons
  • 18. Pommeroeul against 906 pigeons
  • 19. Duffel against 3,537 pigeons
  • 20. Haasrode against 12,149 pigeons
  • 21. Lessines against 7,384 pigeons
  • 21. Quievrain against 2,513 pigeons
  • 25. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,447 pigeons
  • 27. St. Quentin against 4,277 pigeons
  • 29. Morlincourt against 5,187 pigeons
  • 29. Feluy against 2,732 pigeons
  • 33. Meaux against 1,120 pigeons
Descendants to "Den 426" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Antwerp Young Birds
  • 3. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Short Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 4. Acepigeon Afd 8 kring de IJssel Short Distance
  • 5. Provincial Acepigeon Friesland Short Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Regio Young Birds
  • 5. Acepigeon Regio Young Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Short Distance
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Nieuwe Olympiade" x "Kim"

"Nieuwe Olympiade" is winner of the following titles:
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat F
Descendants to "Nieuwe Olympiade" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Tullamore against 20,315 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Fontenay sur Eure against 12,727 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Laon against 7,594 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,457 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Bookaloo against 2,666 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 2,572 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Lyndhurst against 2,050 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,881 pigeons
  • 1. Newark against 1,453 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,216 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 5,079 pigeons
  • 2. Laon against 4,132 pigeons
  • 2. Chalons en Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,148 pigeons
  • 2. Weert against 2,103 pigeons
  • 2. Huntington against 1,473 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 13,331 pigeons
  • 3. Zutphen against 8,510 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Nanteuil against 6,895 pigeons
  • 3. Tilburg against 5,560 pigeons
  • 3. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 3. Deurne against 3,280 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,211 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 2,084 pigeons
  • 4. Quievrain against 13,331 pigeons
  • 4. Chimay against 7,048 pigeons
  • 4. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 4. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 5. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 5. Laon against 4,132 pigeons
  • 5. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 5. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 6. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 6. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 6. Chalons en Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 6. Duffel against 2,656 pigeons
  • 7. Chateaudun against 5,989 pigeons
  • 7. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 7. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 8. Geel against 6,217 pigeons
  • 8. Tilburg against 3,185 pigeons
  • 8. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,211 pigeons
  • 9. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 10. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
Descendants to "Nieuwe Olympiade" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 After season race
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel After season race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
Descendants to "Kim" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Laon against 7,594 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Laon against 5,043 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,850 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,216 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 3. Zutphen against 8,510 pigeons
  • 3. Tilburg against 5,560 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Laon against 5,043 pigeons
  • 3. Deurne against 3,280 pigeons
  • 3. Senigallia against 1,325 pigeons
  • 3. Vasto against 985 pigeons
  • 4. P. Picena against 1,850 pigeons
  • 4. Ortona against 1,570 pigeons
  • 5. Deurne against 7,598 pigeons
  • 5. Laon 2407 against 7,338 pigeons
  • 5. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,397 pigeons
  • 6. Vuren against 6,908 pigeons
  • 6. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 6. Laon against 2,673 pigeons
  • 6. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 7. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 7. Senigallia against 1,220 pigeons
  • 8. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 8. Minderhout against 2,810 pigeons
  • 8. Senigallia against 1,625 pigeons
  • 9. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 9. Hapert against 2,720 pigeons
  • 9. Ortona against 1,570 pigeons
  • 9. Peronne against 104 pigeons
  • 11. Strombeek against 5,312 pigeons
  • 11. Senigallia against 1,625 pigeons
  • 11. Vasto against 985 pigeons
  • 13. Epernay against 5,919 pigeons
  • 13. Asse Zellik against 2,719 pigeons
  • 13. Senigallia against 1,257 pigeons
  • 13. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 14. Deurne against 7,598 pigeons
  • 14. Niergnies against 3,388 pigeons
  • 14. NPO Bourges against 2,975 pigeons
  • 14. Ortona against 1,325 pigeons
  • 14. Vasto against 782 pigeons
  • 15. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
Descendants to "Kim" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
"Euro" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Western Nations Cup Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 10,949 pigeons
  • 1. Laon 2407 against 10,548 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 8,089 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,098 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Orleans against 5,965 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 4,830 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 4,729 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,465 pigeons
  • 1. Alsfeld against 3,825 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Derby Ceduna against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons
  • 1. Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 1. Salisbury against 3,093 pigeons
  • 1. Auxerre against 2,988 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 2,954 pigeons
  • 1. Tessenderlo against 2,891 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,777 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 2,718 pigeons
  • 1. Clonmel against 2,644 pigeons
  • 1. Gien against 2,593 pigeons
  • 1. Deurne against 2,527 pigeons
  • 1. Breda against 2,483 pigeons
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2007 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon Golden Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Great Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 3 Section.9 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio Noord Oost GOU After season race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Dutch Golden Classic Young Birds
  • 1. arriving pigeon Semi Final Costa Del Sol Derby One Loft race
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Olympiad pigeon Olympiad Budapest Olympiad Cat F
  • 5. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 6. arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2014 Hot Spot Race
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon GOU noord Oost Speed Old Birds
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
Descendants to "Mysterious" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. Laon 2407 against 10,548 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Mantes la Jolie against 7,911 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 2,954 pigeons
  • 1. Arcos Jalon against 2,770 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 2,718 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 2,474 pigeons
  • 1. Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons
  • 1. Chateaudun against 2,368 pigeons
  • 1. Caltayude against 2,255 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 1,992 pigeons
  • 1. Zolder against 1,955 pigeons
  • 1. Bad Kreuznach against 1,570 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Skibbereen against 1,000 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 893 pigeons
  • 1. Kethely against 757 pigeons
  • 2. St. Quentin against 9,414 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 7,623 pigeons
  • 2. Mons against 7,156 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 2. Weert against 4,493 pigeons
  • 2. Feluy against 4,356 pigeons
  • 2. Nanteuil against 3,569 pigeons
  • 2. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 2. Rethel against 2,350 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 2,257 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Chateaudun against 2,070 pigeons
  • 2. Salbris against 1,618 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 10,798 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 9,701 pigeons
  • 3. Zutphen against 8,510 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Sens against 8,269 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Gien against 6,022 pigeons
  • 3. Tilburg against 5,560 pigeons
  • 3. Deurne against 3,280 pigeons
  • 3. Marche against 2,771 pigeons
  • 3. Lille against 2,377 pigeons
  • 4. Bourges against 9,579 pigeons
  • 4. Lessines against 7,384 pigeons
  • 4. Strombeek against 5,312 pigeons
  • 4. Pont St. Maxence against 5,100 pigeons
Descendants to "Mysterious" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 8 region 4 Short Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Semi Final Costa Del Sol Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 3. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 7. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race

Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=275505

Lasar - NL17-1821437 - Heremans-CeustersM

Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale