Racing Pigeons for Sale

Status: Sold

Chantrelle

NL17-1821712

Daughter "Turbo Rossi" winner a.o.
1. La Louviere 4,483 pigeons
1. Gennep 1,953 pigeons
1. Zandvliet 1,832 pigeons
1. Tongeren 1,191 pigeons
1. Tongeren 811 pigeons
7. Weert 1,851 pigeons
8. Quievrain 1,028 pigeons
12. Moeskroen        1,549 pigeons

Mother is a duagter "Olympic Vivian" a daughter of
super breeder "Jackpot"

Turbo Rossi

NL13-1829067

"Turbo Rossi" won a.o.
1. La Louviere 4,483 pigeons
1. Gennep 1,953 pigeons
1. Zandvliet 1,832 pigeons
1. Tongeren 1,191 pigeons
1. Tongeren 811 pigeons
7. Weert 1,851 pigeons
8. Quievrain 1,028 pigeons
12. Moeskroen        1,549 pigeons

"Turbo Rossi" is grandfather
1. Chimay 11.156 pigeons
7. Weert 10.292 pigeons
10. Quievrain       19.075 pigeons

Barbara

NL16-1255372

Daughter "Olympic Vivian" winner a.o.

2. Provincial ACE Middle Distance Section 8
3. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2013 Cat B
1. Nanteuil le Haudouin 8,663 pigeons
1. Meer 7,001 pigeons
1. Pommeroeul 961 pigeons
2. Breuil le Vert 5,848 pigeons
2. Breuil le Vert 4,396 pigeons
2. Pommeroeul 1,523 pigeons
4. Peronne 3,415 pigeons
Status: Sold

Information : Mobile +31 651 805536  or e-mail: h.jurriens@eijerkamp.com

Chantrelle - 17-1821712 - Heremans-CeustersV

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Turbo Rossi" x "Barbara"

"Turbo Rossi" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. La Louviere against 4,483 pigeons
  • 1. Gennep against 1,953 pigeons
  • 1. Zandvliet against 1,832 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Tongeren against 1,191 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 811 pigeons
  • 7. Weert against 1,851 pigeons
  • 8. Quievrain against 1,028 pigeons
  • 12. Moeskroen against 1,549 pigeons

The father of this pigeon is bred from father "Turbo Rossi" x Granddaughter "Rossi"

Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Budel against 11,145 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 9,041 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 8,538 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 6,267 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 2,862 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 1,703 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,637 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,284 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,224 pigeons
  • 1. Zajecar against 1,176 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 838 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 779 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 771 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,834 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 2. Mantes la Jolie against 3,177 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 2. Savar against 2,201 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 2,086 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 2. Lommel against 1,437 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 1,109 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 816 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 104 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Bourges against 24,676 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Morlincourt against 14,351 pigeons
  • 3. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Chantilly against 8,175 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 3. Morlincourt against 6,271 pigeons
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon The Breeders Fall Classic Classic
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 10. Acepigeon FRPC All-round
The mother of this pigeon is bred from Son "Olympic Lisa" x "Olympic Vivian"

"Olympic Lisa" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 104 pigeons
  • 4. Duffel against 8,792 pigeons
  • 4. Breuil le Vert against 4,396 pigeons
  • 4. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,887 pigeons
  • 4. Mantes la Jolie against 1,806 pigeons
  • 7. Morlincourt against 3,788 pigeons
  • 7. Peronne against 3,415 pigeons
  • 8. St. Quentin against 4,262 pigeons
  • 9. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,605 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 4,904 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 3,038 pigeons
  • 12. Breuil le Vert against 2,576 pigeons
  • 12. Breuil le Vert against 733 pigeons
  • 17. Peronne against 3,602 pigeons
  • 18. Pommeroeul against 2,643 pigeons
  • 19. Pommeroeul against 6,824 pigeons
  • 20. Peronne against 1,912 pigeons
  • 21. Mantes la Jolie against 2,707 pigeons
  • 28. St. Job in't Goor against 1,261 pigeons
  • 30. Strombeek against 1,331 pigeons
  • 31. Pommeroeul against 7,262 pigeons
  • 34. Peronne against 4,568 pigeons
  • 41. Duffel against 1,261 pigeons
  • 46. Peronne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 47. St. Quentin against 1,215 pigeons
  • 48. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 53. Pommeroeul against 998 pigeons
  • 59. Pommeroeul against 1,523 pigeons
  • 65. Strombeek against 1,271 pigeons
  • 71. Pommeroeul against 4,580 pigeons
  • 76. Pommeroeul against 1,339 pigeons
  • 77. Pommeroeul against 1,063 pigeons
  • 86. Pommeroeul against 4,097 pigeons
  • 90. Breuil le Vert against 2,808 pigeons
  • 95. Morlincourt against 1,170 pigeons
"Olympic Lisa" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
Descendants to "Olympic Lisa" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Brza Palanka against 843 pigeons
  • 3. Morlincourt against 6,271 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 5. Šarbanovac against 1,076 pigeons
  • 5. Nakovo against 691 pigeons
  • 9. Zrenjanin against 782 pigeons
  • 10. Isnes against 4,830 pigeons
  • 10. Šarbanovac against 857 pigeons
  • 22. Niergnies against 3,440 pigeons
  • 37. Vervins against 1,314 pigeons
  • 51. Quievrain against 2,513 pigeons
  • 65. Wolvertem against 2,170 pigeons
  • 71. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,720 pigeons
  • 76. Vervins against 1,314 pigeons
  • 78. Minderhout against 2,810 pigeons
  • 86. Peronne against 933 pigeons
  • 87. Asse Zellik against 2,719 pigeons
"Olympic Vivian" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 8,663 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 961 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Breuil le Vert against 5,848 pigeons
  • 2. Breuil le Vert against 4,396 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,523 pigeons
  • 4. Peronne against 3,415 pigeons
  • 5. Peronne against 104 pigeons
  • 6. Peronne against 760 pigeons
  • 9. Peronne against 3,602 pigeons
  • 12. St. Quentin against 4,262 pigeons
  • 12. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 13. Morlincourt against 5,187 pigeons
  • 14. Breuil le Vert against 5,800 pigeons
  • 14. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 19. Peronne against 1,912 pigeons
  • 20. Mantes la Jolie against 2,707 pigeons
  • 26. Peronne against 4,904 pigeons
  • 26. Peronne against 2,060 pigeons
  • 30. St. Job in't Goor against 7,399 pigeons
  • 30. Peronne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 31. Breuil le Vert against 1,544 pigeons
  • 32. Peronne against 687 pigeons
  • 33. Breuil le Vert against 731 pigeons
  • 38. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,887 pigeons
  • 38. Peronne against 1,032 pigeons
  • 44. Morlincourt against 5,785 pigeons
  • 45. Boxtel against 11,003 pigeons
  • 46. Breuil le Vert against 733 pigeons
  • 49. Peronne against 933 pigeons
  • 52. Strombeek against 2,234 pigeons
  • 53. Peronne against 820 pigeons
  • 54. Pommeroeul against 1,906 pigeons
  • 57. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 57. Pommeroeul against 364 pigeons
  • 59. Morlincourt against 1,170 pigeons
  • 75. Venlo against 418 pigeons
  • 81. Meer against 449 pigeons
  • 83. Pommeroeul against 6,831 pigeons
  • 83. Pommeroeul against 998 pigeons
  • 88. Peronne against 667 pigeons
  • 91. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
"Olympic Vivian" is winner of the following titles:
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2013 Olympiad Cat B
Descendants to "Olympic Vivian" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 8,538 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Niergnies against 5,381 pigeons
  • 1. Meaux against 2,375 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Portland against 1,266 pigeons
  • 1. Rangpur against 1,070 pigeons
  • 1. Monmouth against 800 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 4,223 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,210 pigeons
  • 2. Hereford against 1,912 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Cochrane against 1,562 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 2,084 pigeons
  • 4. NPO Morlincourt against 6,663 pigeons
  • 4. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 5. Laon against 4,132 pigeons
  • 8. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 9. Vervins against 1,301 pigeons
  • 10. Wincanton against 1,573 pigeons
  • 11. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 12. NPO Melun against 1,488 pigeons
  • 14. Chimay against 4,330 pigeons
  • 14. Feluy against 1,614 pigeons
  • 15. Niergnies against 3,721 pigeons
  • 18. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,860 pigeons
  • 18. Peronne against 3,141 pigeons
  • 21. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 23. Asse Zellik against 943 pigeons
  • 24. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 26. Asse Zellik against 943 pigeons
  • 28. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 28. Monmouth against 800 pigeons
  • 30. Vervins against 3,926 pigeons
  • 32. Isnes against 6,380 pigeons
  • 32. Melun against 4,600 pigeons
  • 35. Asse Zellik against 1,874 pigeons
  • 40. Tienen against 1,654 pigeons
  • 41. Soissons (Margival) against 5,339 pigeons
  • 41. Tienen against 1,654 pigeons
  • 42. Feluy against 8,040 pigeons
  • 43. Asse Zellik against 4,481 pigeons
  • 43. Wolvertem against 2,059 pigeons
  • 44. Isnes against 6,380 pigeons
  • 46. Duffel against 1,939 pigeons
  • 47. Tienen against 1,654 pigeons
  • 47. Troyes against 656 pigeons
  • 48. Vervins against 1,314 pigeons
  • 49. Quievrain against 5,688 pigeons
  • 50. Meer against 5,853 pigeons
  • 50. Laon against 1,970 pigeons
  • 50. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,827 pigeons
  • 52. Laon against 1,970 pigeons
Descendants to "Olympic Vivian" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 3 Section.9 Young Birds
Descendants to "Jackpot" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Wychen against 13,707 pigeons
  • 1. 's Heerenberg against 11,023 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 10,836 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Prov. Dubasari against 10,187 pigeons
  • 1. 's Heerenberg against 10,000 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 8,663 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 6,140 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 4,072 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Orleans against 3,164 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 3,064 pigeons
  • 1. Gennep against 3,023 pigeons
  • 1. Auxerre against 2,988 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 2,954 pigeons
  • 1. Arcos Jalon against 2,770 pigeons
  • 1. Clonmel against 2,644 pigeons
  • 1. Meaux against 2,375 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Caltayude against 2,255 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 2,157 pigeons
  • 1. Deventer against 2,139 pigeons
  • 1. Orté against 2,125 pigeons
  • 1. Attiliana against 1,970 pigeons
  • 1. Zolder against 1,955 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,928 pigeons
  • 1. Bogra against 1,918 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 1,771 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 1,713 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 1,651 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,580 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,448 pigeons
  • 1. Pescara against 1,421 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,309 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,278 pigeons
  • 1. Portland against 1,266 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 1. Charleville against 1,204 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 1,149 pigeons
  • 1. Niergnies against 1,100 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 961 pigeons
Descendants to "Jackpot" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Afd 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Short Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Middle Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 8 region 4 Short Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 3. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Section 11 Middle Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2013 Speed Old Birds
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2013 Olympiad Cat B
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Servië Olympiad Cat G
  • 4. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 All-round
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Speed Old Birds
  • 6. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds

Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=275716
Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand