The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

USD 858
Available

Glauco

NL17-1820842

Grandson "Messi" who won a.o.
2.
3.
11.
Nat ACE Short Distance WHZB
Nat ACE Short Distance NPO
Nat ACE Middle Distance NPO
1. Strombeek 2,633 pigeons
1. Meer 2,397 pigeons
2. Nijvel 1,510 pigeons
6. Chimay 2,069 pigeons
7. Duffel 2,698 pigeons

Descendants to "Messi" won a.o.
1.
1,
2.
4,
ACE Middle Distance Region 4 Section 8
ACE Speed Old Birds Region 4 Section 8
ACE Speed Old Birds Region 4 Section 8
ACE Short Distance Section 6

Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp
Cortenoeverseweg 82
6971 JK Brummen (NL)
Tel: +31 575 538555
info@eijerkamp.com
www.eijerkamp.com

USD 858

Glauco - NL17-1820842 - Eijerkamp-JanssenM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Fausto" x "Becca"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Olympic Lucky 13" x Daughter "Kain"

"Olympic Lucky 13" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Fulesd against 1,615 pigeons
  • 1. Aszod against 1,465 pigeons
  • 1. Aszod against 982 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Fulesd against 959 pigeons
  • 1. Osijek against 740 pigeons
  • 1. Fulesd against 721 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 671 pigeons
  • 1. Aszod against 491 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 255 pigeons
  • 2. Budimpe?ta against 1,298 pigeons
  • 2. Gyongyos against 1,174 pigeons
  • 3. Bud Ecser against 2,618 pigeons
  • 4. Mezokovesd against 2,315 pigeons
  • 6. D.Miholjac against 2,919 pigeons
  • 7. Gyongyos against 2,225 pigeons
  • 8. Osijek against 990 pigeons
"Olympic Lucky 13" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat B
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2010 Short Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2010 All-round
  • Show more prizes »
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2009 All-round
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2009 Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2010 Middle Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2009 Middle Distance
Descendants to "Olympic Lucky 13" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 1. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Skibbereen against 1,000 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 2. Nanteuil against 16,826 pigeons
  • 2. Lessines against 7,384 pigeons
  • 2. Lessines against 7,382 pigeons
  • 2. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,720 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 4. Asse Zellik against 5,741 pigeons
  • 4. Vervins against 1,301 pigeons
  • 4. West Bay against 660 pigeons
  • 6. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 7. Peronne against 2,623 pigeons
  • 8. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 9. Feluy against 6,770 pigeons
  • 9. West Bay against 660 pigeons
  • 10. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • 11. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 11. Wolvertem against 2,059 pigeons
  • 13. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 13. Melun Andrezel against 3,325 pigeons
  • 15. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 16. Vervins against 3,926 pigeons
  • 16. NPO Chateaudun against 3,543 pigeons
  • 16. Epernay against 3,400 pigeons
  • 17. Meaux against 2,375 pigeons
  • 18. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,027 pigeons
  • 20. Chimay against 7,048 pigeons
  • 20. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 21. Duffel against 7,081 pigeons
  • 23. Reims against 5,974 pigeons
  • 24. NPO Nanteuil against 5,215 pigeons
  • 26. Duffel against 4,223 pigeons
  • 28. Niergnies against 6,144 pigeons
  • 28. Peronne against 687 pigeons
  • 29. Laon against 663 pigeons
  • 30. Isnes against 2,120 pigeons
  • 32. Geel against 5,835 pigeons
  • 35. Tienen against 3,977 pigeons
  • 42. Feluy against 2,732 pigeons
  • 42. Moeskroen-Menen against 470 pigeons
  • 44. Pommeroeul against 4,097 pigeons
  • 44. Peronne against 760 pigeons
  • 44. Mantes la Jolie against 669 pigeons
  • 45. Epernay against 1,717 pigeons
  • 46. Feluy against 4,348 pigeons
  • 46. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 47. Isnes against 6,380 pigeons
Descendants to "Olympic Lucky 13" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Eendaagse Dagfondspiegel Young Birds
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 6 prizes Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon NPO Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB short distance Young Birds
  • 2. Acepigeon Afd 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon WHZB middle distance Young Birds
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 6. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Short Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon Region 4 Short Distance
Descendants to "Kain" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Breuil le Vert against 7,793 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 7,331 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Bourges against 6,187 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Blois against 4,863 pigeons
  • 1. Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 2,135 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 1,616 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,479 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,423 pigeons
  • 1. Wakefield against 1,324 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,114 pigeons
  • 1. Mladá Boleslav against 1,103 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 2. Etampes against 18,659 pigeons
  • 2. Komarom against 4,712 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons
  • 2. Salbris against 2,189 pigeons
  • 2. Bedhampton against 1,201 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Coutances against 804 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 10,274 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Blois against 6,620 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 3,676 pigeons
  • 3. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 3. Sirajgonj against 1,084 pigeons
  • 3. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 4. NPO Blois against 22,747 pigeons
  • 4. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 4. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 5. Tongeren against 9,561 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Troyes against 4,122 pigeons
  • 7. St. Quentin against 4,262 pigeons
  • 7. Peronne against 3,007 pigeons
  • 7. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,200 pigeons
  • 8. Pommeroeul against 6,831 pigeons
  • 8. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 8. Laon 2407 against 5,146 pigeons
  • 9. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • 9. Duffel against 3,537 pigeons
  • 9. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,777 pigeons
  • 10. Soissons (Margival) against 16,915 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Chateaudun against 6,293 pigeons
  • 10. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • 10. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 12. Niergnies against 7,100 pigeons
  • 12. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 12. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 1,819 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 1,032 pigeons
Descendants to "Kain" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Afd 7 One-Day Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Andalucia Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands All-round
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 6. Acepigeon Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Messi" x "Beatrice"

"Messi" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Strombeek against 2,633 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 2,397 pigeons
  • 2. Nijvel against 1,510 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 6. Chimay against 2,069 pigeons
  • 7. Duffel against 2,698 pigeons
  • 11. Chimay against 2,497 pigeons
  • 14. Peronne against 1,413 pigeons
  • 18. Meer against 2,651 pigeons
  • 20. Peronne against 1,212 pigeons
  • 20. Peronne against 934 pigeons
  • 30. Nijvel against 2,581 pigeons
  • 38. Meer against 3,017 pigeons
"Messi" is winner of the following titles:
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon NPO Short Distance
  • 11. Nat Acepigeon NPO Middle Distance
Descendants to "Messi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 2,868 pigeons
  • 1. Wolvertem against 1,529 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Nanteuil against 16,826 pigeons
  • 2. Lessines against 7,384 pigeons
  • 2. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,720 pigeons
  • 2. Ronquieres against 1,166 pigeons
  • 2. Morlincourt against 954 pigeons
  • 2. Nijvel against 771 pigeons
  • 3. Chimay against 1,624 pigeons
  • 3. Nijvel against 1,255 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 4. Asse Zellik against 5,741 pigeons
  • 4. St. Quentin against 1,442 pigeons
  • 4. Vervins against 1,301 pigeons
  • 5. Nijvel against 1,706 pigeons
  • 6. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 7. Peronne against 2,623 pigeons
  • 9. Feluy against 6,770 pigeons
  • 11. Wolvertem against 2,059 pigeons
  • 15. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 16. Vervins against 3,926 pigeons
  • 17. Meaux against 2,375 pigeons
  • 18. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,027 pigeons
  • 21. Duffel against 7,081 pigeons
  • 23. Reims against 5,974 pigeons
  • 28. Peronne against 687 pigeons
  • 29. Laon against 663 pigeons
  • 30. Isnes against 2,120 pigeons
  • 32. Geel against 5,835 pigeons
  • 41. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 42. Feluy against 2,732 pigeons
  • 44. Pommeroeul against 4,097 pigeons
  • 44. Peronne against 760 pigeons
  • 44. Mantes la Jolie against 669 pigeons
  • 46. Feluy against 4,348 pigeons
  • 47. Soissons against 1,932 pigeons
  • 50. Chalons en Champagne against 2,830 pigeons
  • 54. Wolvertem against 2,170 pigeons
  • 54. Tongeren against 617 pigeons
  • 56. Morlincourt against 6,284 pigeons
  • 56. St. Quentin against 4,277 pigeons
  • 65. Quievrain against 2,671 pigeons
  • 65. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 67. St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons
  • 67. Isnes against 977 pigeons
  • 70. Peronne against 687 pigeons
  • 73. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 75. St. Quentin against 1,584 pigeons
  • 77. Quievrain against 1,309 pigeons
Descendants to "Messi" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Afd 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Short Distance
  • 4. Provincial Acepigeon Section 6 Short Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 6. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Short Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon Region 4 Short Distance
  • 10. Nat Acepigeon BOTB 2013 Short Distance
"Beatrice" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Haasrode against 1,175 pigeons
  • 2. St. Ghislain Hornu against 8,800 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 5,021 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Boxtel against 1,688 pigeons
  • 4. Niergnies against 6,686 pigeons
  • 6. Strepy Thieu against 8,468 pigeons
"Beatrice" is winner of the following titles:
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Ostend 2007 Olympiad Cat A
Descendants to "Beatrice" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Slunja against 1,448 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,423 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Lorris against 14,046 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Komarom against 4,712 pigeons
  • 3. Boxtel against 6,203 pigeons
  • 4. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 12. Mantes la Jolie against 2,170 pigeons
  • 16. Breuil le Vert against 917 pigeons
  • 22. Boxtel against 15,529 pigeons
  • 34. Breuil le Vert against 917 pigeons
  • 35. Strombeek against 1,666 pigeons
  • 38. Geel against 6,502 pigeons
  • 38. Mantes la Jolie against 2,170 pigeons
  • 40. Strombeek against 6,177 pigeons
  • 41. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 45. Boxtel against 9,252 pigeons
  • 47. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 50. Boxtel against 11,003 pigeons
  • 51. Peronne against 933 pigeons
  • 63. Peronne against 4,158 pigeons
  • 64. Peronne against 2,060 pigeons
  • 70. Strombeek against 2,005 pigeons
  • 70. Morlincourt against 1,316 pigeons
  • 70. Morlincourt against 1,170 pigeons
  • 72. Pommeroeul against 908 pigeons
  • 73. Orleans against 2,332 pigeons
  • 73. St. Quentin against 781 pigeons
  • 76. Breuil le Vert against 4,396 pigeons
  • 77. Meer against 1,289 pigeons
  • 77. Strombeek against 1,127 pigeons
  • 79. Strombeek against 1,440 pigeons
  • 83. Mantes la Jolie against 672 pigeons
  • 94. Peronne against 1,081 pigeons
  • 97. Duffel against 4,223 pigeons
Descendants to "Beatrice" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 7 Middle Distance
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=274812

Glauco - NL17-1820842 - Eijerkamp-JanssenM

Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale