The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

USD 1,167

Ruddy

NL18-5159749

Son "Barend J."
"Barend J." super breeding cock the "Wonder couple"
Descendants to "Barend J." won a.o.
1. Provincial ACE All-round Section 11
1. ACE  Short Distance Section 11
1. Hapert 7,861 pigeons
1. NPO Meaux      3,549 pigeons
1. Weert 2,777 pigeons
1. Tongeren 1,932 pigeons
1. Meer 1,626 pigeons
1. Weert 1,103 pigeons
2. Quievrain 2,660 pigeons
2. Laon 2,070 pigeons
3. Cambrai 4,587 pigeons
3. Weert 1,816 pigeons

Barend J.

NL11-1344701

Super breeding cock of the "Wonder couple"
Descendants to "Barend J." won a.o.
1. Provincial ACE All-round Section 11
1. ACE  Short Distance Section 11
1. Prov. Sittard 21,629 pigeons
1. Weert 11,795 pigeons
1. Hapert 7,861 pigeons
1. NPO Meaux      3,549 pigeons
1. Weert 2,777 pigeons
1. Tongeren 1,932 pigeons
1. Meer 1,626 pigeons
1. Weert 1,103 pigeons
2. Quievrain 2,660 pigeons
2. Laon 2,070 pigeons
3. Cambrai 4,587 pigeons

Lacy

NL13-1804401

Daughter of "Euro" and "Madam Dyon"

Descendants of "Lacy" won a.o.
  5. Acepigeon Young Birds Region 4 Section 8
11. Acepigeon Young Birds Section 8
1. Bud Ecser 3.098 pigeons
38. Asse Zellik 6.214 pigeons

 
USD 1,167

Ruddy - 18-5159749 - Heremans-CeustersM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Barend J." x "Lacy"

Descendants to "Barend J." are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 11,795 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,777 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 1,932 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 1,626 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 1,292 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 1,103 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,660 pigeons
  • 2. Laon against 2,070 pigeons
  • 3. Cambrai against 4,587 pigeons
  • 3. Weert against 1,816 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 1,419 pigeons
  • 5. Chalons en Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 5. Weert against 1,816 pigeons
  • 5. Weert against 1,069 pigeons
  • 6. Sittard against 8,789 pigeons
  • 6. Den Bosch against 1,924 pigeons
  • 7. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 9. Gennep against 1,419 pigeons
  • 10. Prov. Asse Zellik against 10,579 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 12. Isnes against 5,079 pigeons
  • 17. Tilburg against 1,764 pigeons
  • 25. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 26. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 33. NPO Reims against 9,717 pigeons
  • 35. Vervins against 4,179 pigeons
  • 36. Vervins against 4,301 pigeons
  • 39. Quievrain against 2,135 pigeons
  • 51. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 58. Niergnies against 2,122 pigeons
  • 58. Tienen against 1,654 pigeons
  • 59. Peronne against 734 pigeons
  • 59. Melun against 297 pigeons
  • 61. Niergnies against 1,892 pigeons
  • 65. Laon against 3,740 pigeons
  • 70. Isnes against 1,984 pigeons
  • 75. Tienen against 2,450 pigeons
  • 75. Laon against 861 pigeons
  • 76. Laon against 1,959 pigeons
  • 78. Chimay against 1,057 pigeons
  • 80. Nanteuil against 4,096 pigeons
  • 80. Nanteuil against 576 pigeons
  • 90. Epernay against 1,172 pigeons
  • 91. Vervins against 1,404 pigeons
  • 92. Chimay against 7,048 pigeons
  • 98. Geel against 3,970 pigeons
Descendants to "Barend J." are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round

The father of this pigeon is bred from Grandson "Kleine Dirk (G. & C. Koopman)" x Daughter "Tips"

"Kleine Dirk (G. & C. Koopman)" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Vredesduif One-Day Distance
  • 5. International Acepigeon VL 98 Young Birds
Descendants to "Kleine Dirk (G. & C. Koopman)" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Nat. Chateauroux Parc. against 44,293 pigeons
  • 1. Heteren against 29,931 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 28,332 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Prov. Nijvel against 28,297 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 21,892 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Wolvertem against 19,099 pigeons
  • 1. Niergnies against 14,838 pigeons
  • 1. Pt St Maxence against 13,011 pigeons
  • 1. Wychen against 12,046 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 11,692 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 10,589 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Bourges against 8,579 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Ablis against 8,519 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Ablis against 7,946 pigeons
  • 1. Gennep against 7,890 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Montluçon against 6,787 pigeons
  • 1. Moeskroen against 6,147 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 5,979 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Agen against 5,930 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Blois against 5,553 pigeons
  • 1. Doornik against 5,464 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Roscaberry against 5,054 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Bourges against 4,814 pigeons
  • 1. Feluy against 4,558 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 4,544 pigeons
  • 1. Aardenburg against 4,423 pigeons
  • 1. Sezanne against 4,025 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 3,845 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Sezanne against 3,808 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Bourges against 3,788 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Souppes sur Loing against 3,609 pigeons
  • 1. Ablis against 3,547 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 3,513 pigeons
  • 1. Portland against 3,501 pigeons
  • 1. Menen against 3,377 pigeons
  • 1. Pont St. Maxence against 3,252 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 3,051 pigeons
  • 1. Hazeldonk against 2,657 pigeons
  • 1. Marsac against 2,562 pigeons
  • 1. West Bay against 2,187 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 2,172 pigeons
  • 1. Oudenaarde against 2,094 pigeons
  • 1. Troyes against 2,047 pigeons
  • 1. Souppes sur Loing against 1,987 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 1,879 pigeons
  • 1. Tours against 1,846 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 1,845 pigeons
  • 1. Chomutov against 1,821 pigeons
  • 1. Albita against 1,798 pigeons
  • 1. Tilburg against 1,643 pigeons
Descendants to "Kleine Dirk (G. & C. Koopman)" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon World Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 2003 All-round
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon WENC 2003 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2003 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
  • 1. International WENC 2010 Long Distance
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Dutch 2011 All-round
  • 1. arriving pigeon Sylt (Germany) One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon NU 2010 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2009 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon CC Eindhoven Middle Distance
  • 3. International Acepigeon Zagorje 2011 One Loft race
  • 3. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel One-Day Distance
  • 7. arriving pigeon SAMDPR Hot Spot Race
Descendants to "Tips" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Heteren against 29,931 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 28,332 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 21,892 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 11,795 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 11,692 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 10,589 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Asse Zellik against 10,579 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Ablis against 8,519 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. Chimay against 7,477 pigeons
  • 1. Doornik against 5,464 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,191 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Roscaberry against 5,054 pigeons
  • 1. Feluy against 4,558 pigeons
  • 1. Aardenburg against 4,423 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Ablis against 3,547 pigeons
  • 1. Portland against 3,501 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 3,051 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,777 pigeons
  • 1. Marsac against 2,562 pigeons
  • 1. West Bay against 2,187 pigeons
  • 1. Chimay against 2,129 pigeons
  • 1. Oudenaarde against 2,094 pigeons
  • 1. Troyes against 2,047 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 1,932 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 1,879 pigeons
  • 1. Tours against 1,846 pigeons
  • 1. Albita against 1,798 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 1,626 pigeons
  • 1. Blois against 1,614 pigeons
  • 1. Blois against 1,608 pigeons
  • 1. Cheltenham against 1,558 pigeons
  • 1. Sint Truiden against 1,373 pigeons
  • 1. Orleans against 1,244 pigeons
  • 1. Tilburg against 1,243 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 1,149 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 1,103 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 1,098 pigeons
  • 1. Albita against 1,084 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. St. Malo against 1,053 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 1,047 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 700 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 651 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 542 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 522 pigeons
  • 1. Bourges against 160 pigeons
  • 2. Gennep against 19,701 pigeons
  • 2. Gennep against 16,719 pigeons
Descendants to "Tips" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon World Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 2003 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon WENC 2003 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2003 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
Descendants to "Lacy" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 30. Asse Zellik against 458 pigeons
  • 38. Asse Zellik against 6,214 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 40. Feluy against 419 pigeons
  • 48. Quievrain against 544 pigeons
  • 51. Troyes against 1,773 pigeons
  • 55. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 62. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 293 pigeons
  • 65. Duffel against 1,232 pigeons
  • 72. Soissons (Margival) against 425 pigeons
  • 77. Quievrain against 432 pigeons
  • 80. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,860 pigeons
Descendants to "Lacy" are winner of the following titles:
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Euro" x Daughter "Dion"

"Euro" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Western Nations Cup Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 10,949 pigeons
  • 1. Laon 2407 against 10,548 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 8,089 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,098 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Orleans against 5,965 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 4,830 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 4,729 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,465 pigeons
  • 1. Alsfeld against 3,825 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Derby Ceduna against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons
  • 1. Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 1. Salisbury against 3,093 pigeons
  • 1. Auxerre against 2,988 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 2,954 pigeons
  • 1. Tessenderlo against 2,891 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,777 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 2,718 pigeons
  • 1. Clonmel against 2,644 pigeons
  • 1. Gien against 2,593 pigeons
  • 1. Deurne against 2,527 pigeons
  • 1. Breda against 2,483 pigeons
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2007 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon Golden Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Great Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 3 Section.9 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio Noord Oost GOU After season race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Dutch Golden Classic Young Birds
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Olympiad pigeon Olympiad Budapest Olympiad Cat F
  • 5. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 6. arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2014 Hot Spot Race
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon GOU noord Oost Speed Old Birds
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
"Dion" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Boxtel against 19,605 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,054 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 3,465 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 4. Arras against 7,572 pigeons
  • 4. Strombeek against 2,204 pigeons
  • 9. Geel against 1,469 pigeons
  • 10. Peronne against 1,819 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 649 pigeons
  • 13. Peronne against 1,032 pigeons
  • 18. Duffel against 3,537 pigeons
  • 53. Geel against 9,067 pigeons
  • 58. Arras against 9,164 pigeons
  • 64. St. Quentin against 754 pigeons
  • 75. Haasrode against 4,060 pigeons
  • 79. Boxtel against 1,434 pigeons
  • 88. Pommeroeul against 906 pigeons
  • 93. Peronne against 2,479 pigeons
Descendants to "Dion" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Strombeek against 6,727 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 6,668 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Laon against 5,043 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Salisbury against 3,093 pigeons
  • 1. Echimaia against 2,842 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 2,718 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 2,474 pigeons
  • 1. Marlborough against 2,472 pigeons
  • 1. Chateaudun against 2,368 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,850 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Blandford against 1,483 pigeons
  • 1. Portland against 1,266 pigeons
  • 1. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Charleville against 5,135 pigeons
  • 2. Blandford against 1,483 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 3. Boxtel against 13,208 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Laon against 5,043 pigeons
  • 3. Echimaia against 3,006 pigeons
  • 3. Poole against 1,795 pigeons
  • 3. Salisbury against 1,588 pigeons
  • 3. Blandford against 1,483 pigeons
  • 3. Senigallia against 1,325 pigeons
  • 3. Vasto against 985 pigeons
  • 4. P. Picena against 1,850 pigeons
  • 4. Ortona against 1,570 pigeons
  • 5. Deurne against 7,598 pigeons
  • 5. Laon 2407 against 7,338 pigeons
  • 5. Geel against 5,835 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,397 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,379 pigeons
  • 6. Skhour against 16,358 pigeons
  • 6. Benquerir against 15,640 pigeons
  • 6. Vuren against 6,908 pigeons
  • 6. Laon against 2,673 pigeons
  • 6. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 7. Windrush against 3,048 pigeons
  • 7. Hullavington against 2,893 pigeons
  • 7. Senigallia against 1,220 pigeons
  • 8. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 8. Senigallia against 1,625 pigeons
  • 9. Hapert against 2,720 pigeons
  • 9. Ortona against 1,570 pigeons
Descendants to "Dion" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Dist 1 Section 9 Middle Distance
  • 2. arriving pigeon Delta Hungary One Loft race
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=276203
Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale