The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

USD 1,284

Walcot

NL18-5159820

Grandson "Rossi"  and "Euro
"Rossi" won a.o.
1. Quievrain   2,508 pigeons
2. against  1,580 pigeons
11. against  2,204 pigeons
12. against  556 pigeons
31. against  2,204 pigeons
"Euro", won a.o.
1. European Ace Western Nations Cup Cat A 2004
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds De Reisduif 2003
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds Ave Regina 2003
1. Quievrain against             2,687 pigeons
1. Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons
2. Quievrain against 4,924 pigeons
4. Quievrain against 2,120 pigeons

Blue Rossi Jr

NL17-1820207

First Lady Euro

NL16-1877568

Daughter "Euro"  super breeding cock won a.o. :

1. European Ace Western Nations Cup Cat A 2004
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds De Reisduif 2003
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds Ave Regina 2003
 
1. Quievrain against 2,687 pigeons
1. Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons
2. Quievrain against 4,924 pigeons
4. Quievrain against 2,120 pigeons
USD 1,284

Walcot - 18-5159820 - Heremans-CeustersM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Blue Rossi Jr" x "First Lady Euro"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Rossi" x Daughter "Euro"

Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Budel against 11,145 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 9,041 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 8,538 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 6,267 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 2,862 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 2,082 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 1,703 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,637 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,284 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,224 pigeons
  • 1. Zajecar against 1,176 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 838 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 779 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 771 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,834 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 2. Mantes la Jolie against 3,177 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 2. Savar against 2,201 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 2,086 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Tongeren against 1,509 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 2. Lommel against 1,437 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 1,109 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 816 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 104 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Bourges against 24,676 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Morlincourt against 14,351 pigeons
  • 3. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Chantilly against 8,175 pigeons
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon The Breeders Fall Classic Classic
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 4 Regio East Sect. 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 10. Acepigeon FRPC All-round
"Euro" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Western Nations Cup Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 10,949 pigeons
  • 1. Laon 2407 against 10,548 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 8,089 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,098 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Orleans against 5,965 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 4,830 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 4,729 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,465 pigeons
  • 1. Alsfeld against 3,825 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Derby Ceduna against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons
  • 1. Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 1. Salisbury against 3,093 pigeons
  • 1. Auxerre against 2,988 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 2,954 pigeons
  • 1. Tessenderlo against 2,891 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,777 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 2,718 pigeons
  • 1. Clonmel against 2,644 pigeons
  • 1. Gien against 2,593 pigeons
  • 1. Deurne against 2,527 pigeons
  • 1. Breda against 2,483 pigeons
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2007 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon Golden Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Great Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 3 Section.9 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio Noord Oost GOU After season race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Dutch Golden Classic Young Birds
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Olympiad pigeon Olympiad Budapest Olympiad Cat F
  • 5. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 6. arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2014 Hot Spot Race
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon GOU noord Oost Speed Old Birds
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Euro" x Granddaughter "Rossi"

Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=276237
Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale