The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

Status: Sold

Speedstar

NL18-5159852

Son "Thorwald" son of "Olympiade 003"

"Thorwald" is (grand)father of:
1. Isnes 6,657 pigeons
1. NPO Troyes 3,586 pigeons
1. Komarom 3,535 pigeons
1. Portland 1,266 pigeons
1. Rangpur 1,070 pigeons
2. Feluy 4,356 pigeons
2. Bud Ecser 3,098 pigeons
3. NPO Peronne 9,190 pigeons

Thorwald

B08-6050102

Superbreeder and son of "Olympiade 003"

"Thorwald" is (grand)father of:
1. Yeovil  7,658 pigeons
1. Isnes 6,657 pigeons
1. NPO Troyes 3,586 pigeons
1. Komarom 3,535 pigeons
1. BRNO-Modrice           1,389 pigeons
1. Portland 1,266 pigeons
1. Rangpur 1,070 pigeons
2. Feluy 4,356 pigeons
2. Bud Ecser 3,098 pigeons
3. NPO Peronne 9,190 pigeons

Perla Rossi

B12-6321411

Daughter "Nieuwe Rossi" x "Eenoogske"
direct Leo Heremans

Granddaughter "Rossi" x "Spinneke

"Perla Rossi" is grandmother
1. ACE Great Algarve Derby One Loft race 2017
6. Nat. Ace pigeon Speed Natour WHZB 2019
1. Quievrain against 6,209 pigeons





 
Status: Sold

Speedstar - NL18-5159852 - Heremans-CeustersM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Thorwald" x "Perla Rossi"

Descendants to "Thorwald" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Yeovil against 7,658 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 6,657 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Troyes against 3,586 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. BRNO-Modrice against 1,389 pigeons
  • 1. Portland against 1,266 pigeons
  • 1. Rangpur against 1,070 pigeons
  • 2. Feluy against 4,356 pigeons
  • 2. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 9,190 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 7,459 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 6,209 pigeons
  • 6. Sector Yeovil against 9,964 pigeons
  • 6. Argenton sur Creuse against 532 pigeons
  • 7. Nanteuil against 761 pigeons
  • 8. Soissons against 3,722 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 13. Niergnies against 10,065 pigeons
  • 13. Feluy against 4,356 pigeons
  • 14. Nivelles against 7,295 pigeons
  • 16. NPO Blois against 2,998 pigeons
  • 19. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 19. Peronne against 3,693 pigeons
  • 20. Niergnies against 1,101 pigeons
  • 22. Breuil le Vert against 2,576 pigeons
  • 24. Pommeroeul against 998 pigeons
  • 27. Quievrain against 4,152 pigeons
  • 33. Quievrain against 3,325 pigeons
  • 34. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 36. NPO Bourges against 3,090 pigeons
  • 37. Tienen against 3,977 pigeons
  • 37. Quievrain against 1,557 pigeons
  • 42. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 43. Chateaudun against 3,621 pigeons
  • 43. Tienen against 2,661 pigeons
  • 46. Niergnies against 10,065 pigeons
  • 46. Boxtel against 9,252 pigeons
  • 46. Niergnies against 771 pigeons
  • 48. Quievrain against 1,350 pigeons
  • 48. Tienen against 833 pigeons
  • 49. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 50. Maastricht against 5,846 pigeons
  • 50. Quievrain against 3,325 pigeons
  • 51. Moeskroen-Menen against 867 pigeons
  • 52. Blois against 2,010 pigeons
  • 53. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 54. Wolvertem against 2,923 pigeons
  • 54. Peronne against 2,577 pigeons
  • 56. Quievrain against 2,681 pigeons
  • 56. Bourges against 1,667 pigeons

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Olympiade" x Daughter "De Jan"

"Olympiade" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Noyon against 1,931 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 1,393 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 390 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Noyon against 1,242 pigeons
  • 2. Noyon against 795 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 485 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 294 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 227 pigeons
  • 3. Noyon against 1,322 pigeons
  • 4. Noyon against 454 pigeons
  • 7. Noyon against 716 pigeons
  • 9. Noyon against 874 pigeons
"Olympiade" is winner of the following titles:
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon KBDB 2002 Short Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Belgium 2005 Short Distance
Descendants to "Olympiade" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Chateauroux against 19,663 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 19,605 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Sector Esaouira against 15,540 pigeons
  • 1. Wychen against 13,707 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 13,203 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Mantes la Jolie against 12,999 pigeons
  • 1. Budel against 11,145 pigeons
  • 1. 's Heerenberg against 11,023 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 10,836 pigeons
  • 1. Laon (Besny) against 10,548 pigeons
  • 1. 's Heerenberg against 10,000 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 8,792 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 8,663 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Argana against 7,959 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Mantes la Jolie against 7,911 pigeons
  • 1. Yeovil against 7,658 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 7,262 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 6,668 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 6,657 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 6,451 pigeons
  • 1. Sens against 6,400 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 6,140 pigeons
  • 1. Fulda against 5,961 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 5,153 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Sezanne against 5,051 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 4,072 pigeons
  • 1. Haasrode against 4,060 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,054 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 4,044 pigeons
  • 1. Open Kimba against 3,778 pigeons
  • 1. Kalisz against 3,756 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 3,676 pigeons
  • 1. Charleville against 3,659 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Troyes against 3,586 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Derby Ceduna against 3,523 pigeons
Descendants to "Olympiade" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon 2001 Short Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Final Sevilla One Loft Race 2016 One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. arriving pigeon Semi Final Costa Del Sol Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Croatia Olympiad Cat A
  • 1. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Zagorje 2012 Derby
  • 1. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Middle Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 1. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon 6 races Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Dist 1 Section 9 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek Young Birds
  • 1. arriving pigeon Zagorje Derby 2012 One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Zutphen Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Kleine Fond One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Union Antwerp Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Zuiderkempen Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon KBDB 2010 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Club 2011 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Fondcl. IJsselstreek Middle Distance
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat D
  • 2. Olympiad Reserve Nitra Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon 2010 Middle Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Fondspiegel 2009 One-Day Distance
  • 2. arriving pigeon Delta Hungary One Loft race
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat B
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2011 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad Reserve Nitra Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad Reserve Nitra 2013 Olympiad Cat H
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Ace cock Germany All-round
  • 3. International Gondomar 2008 Derby
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 After season race
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Servië Olympiad Cat G
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
"De Jan" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Quievrain against 531 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 341 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 300 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Quievrain against 214 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 149 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 116 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 1,409 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 347 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 289 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 144 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 102 pigeons
"De Jan" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Ave regina 2002 Young Birds
  • 2. Acepigeon Ave regina 2003 Yearlings
  • 2. Acepigeon Ave regina 2004 Speed Old Birds
Descendants to "De Jan" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Fulda against 5,961 pigeons
  • 1. Kalisz against 3,756 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Troyes against 3,586 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Neubrandenburg against 3,517 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,408 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 2,314 pigeons
  • 1. Neubrandenburg against 1,050 pigeons
  • 2. Fulda against 5,961 pigeons
  • 2. Lubieszyn against 2,219 pigeons
  • 2. Argenton sur Creuse against 707 pigeons
  • 2. Salbris against 441 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 9,190 pigeons
  • 3. Kalisz against 5,183 pigeons
  • 3. Lubieszyn against 1,237 pigeons
  • 3. Bourges against 143 pigeons
  • 4. La Souterraine against 121 pigeons
  • 6. Schweinfurt against 4,518 pigeons
  • 6. Lubieszyn against 1,089 pigeons
  • 8. Kalisz against 3,159 pigeons
  • 8. Recz against 1,054 pigeons
  • 9. Fulda against 5,961 pigeons
  • 9. Naklo against 1,148 pigeons
  • 10. Bourges against 115 pigeons
  • 12. Pithiviers against 847 pigeons
  • 13. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 14. Marne against 433 pigeons
  • 40. Marne against 995 pigeons
  • 76. Pithiviers against 1,169 pigeons
Descendants to "De Jan" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat D
  • 1. Acepigeon Zuiderkempen Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Union Antwerp Middle Distance
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Kleine Fond One-Day Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Ace cock Germany All-round
  • 7. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
The mother of this pigeon is bred from Son "Rossi" x breeding line "Wonderaske"

Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Prov. Chalons en Champagne against 20,306 pigeons
  • 1. Budel against 11,145 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 9,041 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Morlincourt against 8,903 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 8,538 pigeons
  • 1. Yeovil against 7,658 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 6,267 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 2,862 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 2,082 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 1,703 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,637 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,284 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,224 pigeons
  • 1. Zajecar against 1,176 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 838 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 779 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 771 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,834 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Mantes la Jolie against 3,177 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 2. Savar against 2,201 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 2,086 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Tongeren against 1,509 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 2. Lommel against 1,437 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 1,109 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 4 Regio East Sect. 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon The Breeders Fall Classic Classic
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 10. Acepigeon FRPC All-round
"Wonderaske" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 2. Bourges against 5,719 pigeons
  • 2. Dourdan against 1,866 pigeons
  • 3. Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 1,422 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 5. Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 10,034 pigeons
  • 6. Bourges against 16,813 pigeons
  • 11. Argenton sur Creuse against 690 pigeons
  • 14. Bourges against 42,763 pigeons
  • 24. Argenton sur Creuse against 6,256 pigeons
  • 29. Dourdan against 2,051 pigeons
  • 29. Tours against 1,476 pigeons
  • 52. Argenton sur Creuse against 23,493 pigeons
"Wonderaske" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Belgium Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Antwerp One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Ave Regina Short Distance
Descendants to "Wonderaske" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Grimbergen against 12,106 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 8,089 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 5,187 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Nat. Roscaberry against 5,054 pigeons
  • 1. Breuil le Vert against 4,396 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,499 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 2,161 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 1,973 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,613 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 1,462 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 1,368 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 262 pigeons
  • 2. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 2. Geel against 5,835 pigeons
  • 2. Noyon against 307 pigeons
  • 3. Morlincourt against 3,971 pigeons
  • 3. Châlons-en-Champagne against 3,634 pigeons
  • 3. Noyon against 132 pigeons
  • 4. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 4. Pt St Maxence against 13,116 pigeons
  • 4. Laon (Besny) against 7,960 pigeons
  • 4. Duffel against 5,283 pigeons
  • 4. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 4. Arras against 2,120 pigeons
  • 5. Weert against 20,446 pigeons
  • 5. St. Just Cimetière against 7,316 pigeons
  • 6. Ravenstein against 12,652 pigeons
  • 6. Duffel against 5,321 pigeons
  • 6. Feluy against 5,115 pigeons
  • 7. Weert against 20,348 pigeons
  • 7. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 8,663 pigeons
  • 7. NPO Nanteuil against 8,663 pigeons
  • 7. NPO Nanteuil against 8,663 pigeons
  • 7. Duffel against 5,932 pigeons
  • 7. Duffel against 5,687 pigeons
  • 7. Hasselt against 2,311 pigeons
  • 8. Nanteuil against 3,122 pigeons
  • 9. Quievrain against 760 pigeons
  • 9. Noyon against 377 pigeons
  • 9. Noyon against 134 pigeons
  • 10. St. Job in't Goor against 7,535 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Salbris against 4,095 pigeons
  • 10. Noyon against 173 pigeons
  • 11. Noyon against 197 pigeons
  • 13. Weert against 10,262 pigeons
  • 13. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,447 pigeons
  • 13. Geel against 1,469 pigeons
  • 14. Asse Zellik against 5,741 pigeons
  • 19. Salbris against 1,611 pigeons
  • 19. Troyes against 1,562 pigeons
Descendants to "Wonderaske" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Fondcl. IJsselstreek Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon 2001 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WT 2015 Middle Distance
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek Young Birds
  • 2. Olympiad Reserve Nitra 2013 Olympiad Cat H
  • 2. Olympiad Reserve Nitra Olympiad Cat A
  • 7. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 All-round
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=276267

Speedstar - NL18-5159852 - Heremans-CeustersM

Shipping costs United States USD 180
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine in The Netherlands 30 days - in Canada 45 days. After this pigeons to be isolated for another 30 days before they can be moved to the USA. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand