The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

Status: Sold

Iselota

NL18-5159818

Granddaughter super breeder "Rossi" winner of:
1. Quievrain   2,508 pigeons
2. against  1,580 pigeons
11. against  2,204 pigeons
12. against  556 pigeons
31. against                          2,204 pigeons
Granddaughter "Euro" winner of
Super breeding and racing cock won a.o. :
1. European Ace Western Nations Cup Cat A 2004
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds De Reisduif 2003
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds Ave Regina 2003
1. Quievrain against          2,687 pigeons
1. Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons
2. Quievrain against 4,924 pigeons
4. Quievrain against 2,120 pigeons

Rosario

NL13-1803039

Son of "Rossi"

Descendants of "Rosario" won a.o.
1. Lessines 2,506 pigeons
8. Minderhout 2,810 pigeons
13. Asse Zellik 2,719 pigeons
37. Quievrain 3,648 pigeons

Tamme Euro

NL13-1803345

Daughter "Euro" super breeding cock won a.o. :

1. European Ace Western Nations Cup Cat A 2004
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds De Reisduif 2003
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds Ave Regina 2003
 
1. Quievrain against             2,687 pigeons
1. Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons
2. Quievrain against 4,924 pigeons
4. Quievrain against 2,120 pigeons

Descendants "Euro" won a.o.
1. Olympiad pigeon Young birds Germany 2015
1. Nat. Ace Short distance Cananda 2013
and a long list of other first prizes
Status: Sold

Iselota - NL18-5159818 - Heremans-CeustersV

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Rosario" x "Tamme Euro"

Descendants to "Rosario" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 8. Minderhout against 2,810 pigeons
  • 13. Asse Zellik against 2,719 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 21. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 37. Quievrain against 3,648 pigeons
  • 41. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 43. Laon against 7,594 pigeons
  • 56. Meaux against 1,005 pigeons
  • 65. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 72. Niergnies against 3,440 pigeons
  • 75. Troyes against 2,216 pigeons
  • 84. Laon against 1,960 pigeons
  • 88. Duffel against 2,096 pigeons
  • 95. Tongeren against 8,115 pigeons
  • 95. Isnes against 977 pigeons

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Rossi" x "Kim"

Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Budel against 11,145 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 9,041 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 8,538 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 6,267 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 2,862 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 2,082 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 1,703 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,637 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,284 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,224 pigeons
  • 1. Zajecar against 1,176 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 838 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 779 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 771 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,834 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Mantes la Jolie against 3,177 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 2. Savar against 2,201 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 2,086 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Tongeren against 1,509 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 2. Lommel against 1,437 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 1,109 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 816 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 104 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Bourges against 24,676 pigeons
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon The Breeders Fall Classic Classic
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 4 Regio East Sect. 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 10. Acepigeon FRPC All-round
Descendants to "Kim" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Laon against 7,594 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Laon against 5,043 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,850 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,216 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 3. Zutphen against 8,510 pigeons
  • 3. Tilburg against 5,560 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Laon against 5,043 pigeons
  • 3. Deurne against 3,280 pigeons
  • 3. Senigallia against 1,325 pigeons
  • 3. Vasto against 985 pigeons
  • 4. P. Picena against 1,850 pigeons
  • 4. Ortona against 1,570 pigeons
  • 5. Deurne against 7,598 pigeons
  • 5. Laon 2407 against 7,338 pigeons
  • 5. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,397 pigeons
  • 6. Vuren against 6,908 pigeons
  • 6. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 6. Laon against 2,673 pigeons
  • 6. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 7. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 7. Senigallia against 1,220 pigeons
  • 8. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 8. Minderhout against 2,810 pigeons
  • 8. Senigallia against 1,625 pigeons
  • 9. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 9. Hapert against 2,720 pigeons
  • 9. Ortona against 1,570 pigeons
  • 9. Peronne against 104 pigeons
  • 11. Strombeek against 5,312 pigeons
  • 11. Senigallia against 1,625 pigeons
  • 11. Vasto against 985 pigeons
  • 13. Epernay against 5,919 pigeons
  • 13. Asse Zellik against 2,719 pigeons
  • 13. Senigallia against 1,257 pigeons
  • 13. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 14. Deurne against 7,598 pigeons
  • 14. Niergnies against 3,388 pigeons
  • 14. NPO Bourges against 2,975 pigeons
  • 14. Ortona against 1,325 pigeons
  • 14. Vasto against 782 pigeons
  • 15. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
Descendants to "Kim" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Euro" x "Hera"

"Euro" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Western Nations Cup Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 10,949 pigeons
  • 1. Laon 2407 against 10,548 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 8,089 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,098 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Orleans against 5,965 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 4,830 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 4,729 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,465 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 4,454 pigeons
  • 1. Alsfeld against 3,825 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Derby Ceduna against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons
  • 1. Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 1. Salisbury against 3,093 pigeons
  • 1. Auxerre against 2,988 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 2,954 pigeons
  • 1. Tessenderlo against 2,891 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,777 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 2,718 pigeons
  • 1. Clonmel against 2,644 pigeons
  • 1. Gien against 2,593 pigeons
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2007 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon Golden Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Great Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 3 Section.9 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio Noord Oost GOU After season race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Dutch Golden Classic Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 After season race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Semi Final Costa Del Sol Derby One Loft race
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Olympiad pigeon Olympiad Budapest Olympiad Cat F
  • 5. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 6. arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2014 Hot Spot Race
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon GOU noord Oost Speed Old Birds
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
"Hera" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon 2001 Short Distance
Descendants to "Hera" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 4,335 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Auxerre against 2,988 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 2,161 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 1,973 pigeons
  • 1. Bogra against 1,918 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,613 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 1,462 pigeons
  • 1. Niergnies against 1,100 pigeons
  • 2. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 2. Geel against 5,835 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Bourges against 5,683 pigeons
  • 2. Salbris against 1,611 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 3,785 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 2,084 pigeons
  • 3. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 4. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 4. Duffel against 5,283 pigeons
  • 5. Weert against 20,446 pigeons
  • 6. Feluy against 5,115 pigeons
  • 6. Pommeroeul against 908 pigeons
  • 7. Weert against 20,348 pigeons
  • 7. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 8,663 pigeons
  • 7. NPO Nanteuil against 8,663 pigeons
  • 7. NPO Nanteuil against 8,663 pigeons
  • 7. Duffel against 5,932 pigeons
  • 7. Duffel against 5,687 pigeons
  • 7. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Salbris against 4,095 pigeons
  • 11. Gennep against 14,228 pigeons
  • 13. Weert against 10,262 pigeons
  • 13. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,447 pigeons
  • 14. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 14. Asse Zellik against 5,741 pigeons
  • 14. Peronne against 4,904 pigeons
  • 15. Weert against 12,193 pigeons
  • 15. St. Quentin against 1,235 pigeons
  • 19. Pommeroeul against 1,906 pigeons
  • 19. Salbris against 1,611 pigeons
  • 19. Troyes against 1,562 pigeons
  • 22. Feluy against 6,770 pigeons
  • 22. Quievrain against 3,529 pigeons
  • 24. Bourges against 1,347 pigeons
  • 25. Duffel against 7,081 pigeons
  • 25. Morlincourt against 5,785 pigeons
  • 25. Peronne against 2,623 pigeons
  • 27. Pommeroeul against 6,306 pigeons
  • 28. Meaux against 2,375 pigeons
  • 29. St. Quentin against 1,328 pigeons
Descendants to "Hera" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Fondcl. IJsselstreek Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad Reserve Nitra 2013 Olympiad Cat H
  • 2. Olympiad Reserve Nitra Olympiad Cat A
  • 7. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 All-round
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=276227

Iselota - NL18-5159818 - Heremans-CeustersV

Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale