The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

Status: Sold

Katniss

NL18-5159794

Granddaughter "Jackpot" who is (grand)father of
"Olympic Vivian": 3. Olympiade Middle Dist. Cat.B
"Jack",
1. Pommerouel   4,946 pigeons  
7. NPO Peronne 10,274 pigeons  
"Di Caprio"
1. Quievrain 1,928 pigeons  
1. Quievrain 1,580 pigeons  
1. Quievrain 1,278 pigeons  
3. Quievrain 1,267 pigeons  
8. Quievrain 2,622 pigeons  
Grandfather of "Lynn":
1. Soissons 5,392 pigeons  
1. Soissons 1,249 pigeons  
1. Quievrain 1,052 pigeons  

Bruce

NL13-1804670

Son of "Jackpot" x "Kadootje"

Wanda

NL15-1897838

Daughter "Rossi" x "Karen"
Status: Sold

Katniss - NL18-5159794 - Heremans-CeustersV

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Bruce" x "Wanda"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Jackpot" x "Kadootje"

Descendants to "Jackpot" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Wychen against 13,707 pigeons
  • 1. 's Heerenberg against 11,023 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 10,836 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Prov. Dubasari against 10,187 pigeons
  • 1. 's Heerenberg against 10,000 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 8,663 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 6,140 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 4,072 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Orleans against 3,164 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 3,064 pigeons
  • 1. Gennep against 3,023 pigeons
  • 1. Auxerre against 2,988 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 2,954 pigeons
  • 1. Arcos Jalon against 2,770 pigeons
  • 1. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 1. Clonmel against 2,644 pigeons
  • 1. Meaux against 2,375 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Caltayude against 2,255 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 2,157 pigeons
  • 1. Deventer against 2,139 pigeons
  • 1. Orté against 2,125 pigeons
  • 1. Attiliana against 1,970 pigeons
  • 1. Zolder against 1,955 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,928 pigeons
  • 1. Bogra against 1,918 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 1,771 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 1,713 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 1,651 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,580 pigeons
  • 1. Newark against 1,453 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,448 pigeons
  • 1. Pescara against 1,421 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,309 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 1,292 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,278 pigeons
  • 1. Portland against 1,266 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 1. Charleville against 1,204 pigeons
Descendants to "Jackpot" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Afd 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Middle Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 8 region 4 Short Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Acepigeon ARCPV Middle Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 3. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Section 11 Middle Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2013 Speed Old Birds
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2013 Olympiad Cat B
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Servië Olympiad Cat G
  • 4. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 All-round
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Speed Old Birds
  • 6. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
Descendants to "Kadootje" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Geel against 1,292 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 1. Charleville against 1,204 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 816 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 6,895 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 3. Soissons (Margival) against 3,538 pigeons
  • 3. Niergnies against 1,790 pigeons
  • 3. Tabor against 1,009 pigeons
  • 3. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 4. Prov. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 4. Chalons en Champagne against 2,830 pigeons
  • 4. Asse Zellik against 1,874 pigeons
  • 5. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 5. Issoudun against 1,726 pigeons
  • 5. Laon against 616 pigeons
  • 6. Sector Yeovil against 9,964 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 6. Asse Zellik against 2,719 pigeons
  • 6. Duffel against 2,656 pigeons
  • 6. Quievrain against 2,210 pigeons
  • 6. Asse Zellik against 1,874 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 7. Morlincourt against 2,418 pigeons
  • 7. Melun Andrezel against 1,295 pigeons
  • 8. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 8. Tienen against 2,450 pigeons
  • 8. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 8. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 9. Duffel against 2,096 pigeons
  • 9. Quievrain against 1,350 pigeons
  • 10. Geel against 6,217 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 10. Isnes against 4,830 pigeons
  • 10. Wolvertem against 2,170 pigeons
  • 10. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 11. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 12. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 13. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,827 pigeons
  • 14. NPO Nanteuil against 5,215 pigeons
Descendants to "Kadootje" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel After season race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon ARCPV Middle Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Rossi" x "Karen"

Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Budel against 11,145 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 9,041 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 8,538 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 6,267 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 2,862 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 2,082 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 1,703 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,637 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,284 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,224 pigeons
  • 1. Zajecar against 1,176 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 838 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 779 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 771 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,834 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Mantes la Jolie against 3,177 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 2. Savar against 2,201 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 2,086 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Tongeren against 1,509 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 2. Lommel against 1,437 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 1,109 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 816 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 104 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Bourges against 24,676 pigeons
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon The Breeders Fall Classic Classic
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 4 Regio East Sect. 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 10. Acepigeon FRPC All-round
"Karen" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Quievrain against 3,529 pigeons
  • 7. St. Quentin against 4,277 pigeons
  • 7. Moeskroen-Menen against 2,467 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 8. Peronne against 2,623 pigeons
  • 14. Peronne against 3,038 pigeons
  • 21. Lessines against 7,384 pigeons
  • 25. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,447 pigeons
  • 29. Feluy against 2,732 pigeons
  • 34. Wolvertem against 2,170 pigeons
  • 40. Peronne against 4,904 pigeons
  • 43. Quievrain against 2,671 pigeons
  • 44. St. Quentin against 1,091 pigeons
  • 45. Mantes la Jolie against 669 pigeons
  • 46. Wolvertem against 2,059 pigeons
  • 47. Duffel against 2,257 pigeons
  • 47. Quievrain against 1,613 pigeons
  • 47. Grimbergen against 1,013 pigeons
  • 52. Asse Zellik against 5,741 pigeons
  • 55. St. Quentin against 1,584 pigeons
  • 57. Peronne against 933 pigeons
  • 58. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 60. Peronne against 4,299 pigeons
  • 66. Duffel against 1,261 pigeons
  • 70. St. Quentin against 1,328 pigeons
  • 73. Soissons against 4,685 pigeons
  • 75. Duffel against 2,656 pigeons
  • 79. Duffel against 1,029 pigeons
  • 86. Vervins against 3,926 pigeons
  • 87. Grimbergen against 5,880 pigeons
  • 89. Breuil le Vert against 3,223 pigeons
  • 96. Duffel against 2,432 pigeons
  • 96. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
"Karen" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 All-round
  • 3. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Short Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Afd 8 kring de IJssel Short Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Short Distance
Descendants to "Karen" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 5. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 5. Melun Andrezel against 1,295 pigeons
  • 7. Asse Zellik against 3,312 pigeons
  • 7. Asse Zellik against 1,874 pigeons
  • 9. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,860 pigeons
  • 9. Niergnies against 2,852 pigeons
  • 16. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 17. Feluy against 1,614 pigeons
  • 23. Asse Zellik against 2,456 pigeons
  • 30. Oudenaarde against 3,473 pigeons
  • 30. Feluy against 1,614 pigeons
  • 31. Asse Zellik against 3,312 pigeons
  • 31. Troyes against 1,773 pigeons
  • 49. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 49. Asse Zellik against 723 pigeons
  • 53. Nanteuil against 481 pigeons
  • 54. Tienen against 3,977 pigeons
  • 58. Duffel against 870 pigeons
  • 59. Asse Zellik against 515 pigeons
  • 60. Quievrain against 823 pigeons
  • 60. Asse Zellik against 515 pigeons
  • 68. Tongeren against 8,115 pigeons
  • 76. La Ferte s Jouarre against 1,891 pigeons
  • 76. Tienen against 1,007 pigeons
  • 83. Tongeren against 8,115 pigeons
  • 83. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 88. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 90. Quievrain against 5,688 pigeons
  • 94. Laon against 417 pigeons
  • 97. Duffel against 870 pigeons
  • 100. Asse Zellik against 515 pigeons
Descendants to "Karen" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=276159

Katniss - NL18-5159794 - Heremans-CeustersV

Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale