The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

Status: Sold
Sold

Carona

NL17-1820952

Granddaughter "Abel" who won a.o.
3. Nat. Car Winner  yearling Best of the Best 2004
2. Niergnies 8,614 pigeons
3. St. Quentin 6,402 pigeons
4. Boxtel 11,821 pigeons
4. Tessenderlo 8,123 pigeons
8. Orleans 4,048 pigeons
Descendants to "Abel" won a.o.
1.
1.
1.
1.
Nat ACE Young Birds Croatia 2013
Nat ACE Short Distance Croatia 2010 
Acepigeon Young Birds Romania 2009    
Nat ACE All-round Romania
1. Barlad 13,883 pigeons
1. NPO Menen 12,057 pigeons
1. Vervins 6,240 pigeons

Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp
Cortenoeverseweg 82
6971 JK Brummen (NL)
Tel: +31 575 538555
info@eijerkamp.com
www.eijerkamp.com

Status: Sold

Carona - NL17-1820952 - Eijerkamp-van LoonV

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Benjamin Abel" x "Lucielle"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Abel" x Daughter "Celena"

"Abel" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 2. Niergnies against 8,614 pigeons
  • 3. St. Quentin against 6,402 pigeons
  • 4. Boxtel against 11,821 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 4. Tessenderlo against 8,123 pigeons
  • 8. Orleans against 4,048 pigeons
  • 12. Nat. Bourges against 3,389 pigeons
  • 13. Heverlee against 2,042 pigeons
  • 16. Vierzon against 1,843 pigeons
  • 17. Heverlee against 9,076 pigeons
"Abel" is winner of the following titles:
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon BOTB 2004 Yearlings
Descendants to "Abel" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Barlad against 13,883 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Menen against 12,057 pigeons
  • 1. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Niergnies against 5,381 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 4,088 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 3,970 pigeons
  • 1. Coober Pedy against 3,130 pigeons
  • 1. Vratno against 2,480 pigeons
  • 1. Charleville against 2,274 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Falaise against 2,002 pigeons
  • 1. Babeni against 1,933 pigeons
  • 1. Blois against 1,614 pigeons
  • 1. Blois against 1,608 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,527 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,479 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,448 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,423 pigeons
  • 1. Shirajgonj against 1,402 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 1,320 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 1,291 pigeons
  • 1. Bogra against 1,263 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 1,261 pigeons
  • 1. Targul Jiu against 985 pigeons
  • 1. Targul Jiu against 970 pigeons
  • 1. Targul Carbunesti against 970 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 967 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 908 pigeons
  • 1. Targul Jiu against 823 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Fougeres against 579 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Bedhampton against 508 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 11,389 pigeons
  • 2. Barlad against 10,182 pigeons
  • 2. Deurne against 7,598 pigeons
  • 2. Asse Zellik against 5,982 pigeons
  • 2. Komarom against 4,712 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 3,529 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 3,520 pigeons
  • 2. Tessenderlo against 2,297 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 3,582 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Bourges against 3,381 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Bourges against 2,975 pigeons
  • 3. Hasselt against 2,805 pigeons
  • 3. Morlincourt against 2,805 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,784 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 2,623 pigeons
  • 3. Nivelles against 2,567 pigeons
  • 3. Blois against 2,010 pigeons
  • 3. Epernay against 1,478 pigeons
  • 3. Bogra against 1,263 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 760 pigeons
Descendants to "Abel" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Zagorje Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Romania All-round
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Romania 2009 Young Birds
  • 1. International Luzen 2010 Derby
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2010 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon Zagorje Derby 2011 One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Young Birds
"Celena" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 14,253 pigeons
  • 2. Blois against 1,614 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Orleans against 5,014 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 11. NPO Blois against 4,310 pigeons
  • 15. Pommeroeul against 5,197 pigeons
  • 19. NPO Tours against 2,924 pigeons
  • 26. Pommeroeul against 1,699 pigeons
  • 62. Orleans against 2,332 pigeons
  • 77. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,397 pigeons
  • 100. NPO Bourges against 2,975 pigeons
"Celena" is winner of the following titles:
  • 9. Acepigeon CCZ region 4 sect. 8 One-Day Distance
Descendants to "Celena" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Pt St Maxence against 1,228 pigeons
  • 1. Pt St Maxence against 1,147 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 743 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Isnes against 5,079 pigeons
  • 2. Chalons en Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,211 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 1,350 pigeons
  • 4. Chimay against 7,048 pigeons
  • 5. Blois against 1,707 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 6. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 10. Peronne against 2,089 pigeons
  • 12. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 13. Tienen against 5,539 pigeons
  • 13. Benquerir against 1,713 pigeons
  • 14. Soissons (Margival) against 16,915 pigeons
  • 14. Sector Troyes against 4,349 pigeons
  • 15. Laon against 9,815 pigeons
  • 15. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,827 pigeons
  • 18. Niergnies against 7,100 pigeons
  • 20. Chimay against 5,433 pigeons
  • 21. Chalons en Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 24. Nanteuil against 1,709 pigeons
  • 29. Niergnies against 6,144 pigeons
  • 31. Troyes against 6,440 pigeons
  • 31. NPO Chateaudun against 3,543 pigeons
  • 37. Pithiviers against 6,381 pigeons
  • 38. Peronne against 734 pigeons
  • 40. Niergnies against 6,144 pigeons
  • 40. Laon against 583 pigeons
  • 41. Laon against 1,266 pigeons
  • 42. Laon against 2,755 pigeons
  • 44. Tienen against 7,173 pigeons
  • 44. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 44. Laon against 1,959 pigeons
  • 45. Gien against 705 pigeons
  • 47. Chimay against 2,066 pigeons
  • 47. La Ferte s Jouarre against 440 pigeons
  • 47. Blois against 297 pigeons
  • 48. Nanteuil against 4,305 pigeons
  • 48. Laon against 4,132 pigeons
  • 49. Tongeren against 2,572 pigeons
  • 52. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 52. Vervins against 1,052 pigeons
  • 53. Melun Andrezel against 297 pigeons
  • 54. Niergnies against 6,144 pigeons
  • 55. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • 56. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,434 pigeons
  • 58. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 962 pigeons
  • 59. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
Descendants to "Celena" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 6 North East Region of Sect 8 Young Birds
  • 7. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
The mother of this pigeon is bred from Son "Don Leo" x Daughter "Kain"

"Don Leo" is winner of the following titles:
  • 4. Nat Acepigeon NPO One-Day Distance
Descendants to "Don Leo" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Charleville against 19,500 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 14,253 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Arras against 6,304 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 3,989 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 3,138 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 2,182 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 2,158 pigeons
  • 1. Bogra against 2,025 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Falaise against 2,002 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,523 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 1,482 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,422 pigeons
  • 1. Ablis against 1,184 pigeons
  • 1. Ablis against 1,184 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 1,023 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 1,023 pigeons
  • 1. Brza Palanka against 843 pigeons
  • 1. Blois against 737 pigeons
  • 1. Stankovci against 544 pigeons
  • 1. ?ibenik against 501 pigeons
  • 1. Nakovo against 498 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Kingsdown against 401 pigeons
  • 1. Starigrad against 368 pigeons
  • 2. Sezanne against 6,928 pigeons
  • 2. Eselnita against 6,738 pigeons
  • 2. Pip against 6,678 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Hapert against 5,925 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 5,191 pigeons
  • 2. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 2. Blois against 1,614 pigeons
  • 2. Blois against 1,608 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Cochrane against 1,562 pigeons
  • 2. Nadin against 573 pigeons
  • 2. Dugopolje against 474 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 14,253 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Offenburg against 9,371 pigeons
  • 3. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 3. Chantilly against 6,577 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Orleans against 5,788 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Orleans against 5,014 pigeons
  • 3. Bourges against 4,964 pigeons
  • 3. Hapert against 2,910 pigeons
  • 3. Duffel against 2,603 pigeons
  • 3. Rethel against 1,056 pigeons
  • 3. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 3. Brza Palanka against 929 pigeons
  • 4. Strombeek against 10,386 pigeons
  • 4. NPO Chateaudun against 9,160 pigeons
Descendants to "Don Leo" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 6 North East Region of Sect 8 Young Birds
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Croatia Olympiad Cat A
  • 1. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek 2012 Long Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poland Olympiad Cat G
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Norway All-round
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon BEEK-BUG One-Day Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WEN Cup 2010 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Dortmund Nations Cup Cat C
  • 1. Acepigeon Friesland One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Friesland All-round
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat H
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon BoTB 2009 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Yearlings
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Short Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 6 North East Region of Sect 8 Young Birds
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Servië Olympiad Cat G
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Poland Olympiad Cat G
  • 4. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon CCZ region 4 sect. 8 One-Day Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon CCZ One-Day Distance
Descendants to "Kain" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Breuil le Vert against 7,793 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 7,331 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Bourges against 6,187 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Blois against 4,863 pigeons
  • 1. Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 2,135 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 1,616 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,479 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,423 pigeons
  • 1. Wakefield against 1,324 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,114 pigeons
  • 1. Mladá Boleslav against 1,103 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 2. Etampes against 18,659 pigeons
  • 2. Komarom against 4,712 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons
  • 2. Salbris against 2,189 pigeons
  • 2. Bedhampton against 1,201 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Coutances against 804 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 10,274 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Blois against 6,620 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 3,676 pigeons
  • 3. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 3. Sirajgonj against 1,084 pigeons
  • 3. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 4. NPO Blois against 22,747 pigeons
  • 4. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 4. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 5. Tongeren against 9,561 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Troyes against 4,122 pigeons
  • 7. St. Quentin against 4,262 pigeons
  • 7. Peronne against 3,007 pigeons
  • 7. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,200 pigeons
  • 8. Pommeroeul against 6,831 pigeons
  • 8. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 8. Laon 2407 against 5,146 pigeons
  • 9. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • 9. Duffel against 3,537 pigeons
  • 9. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,777 pigeons
  • 10. Soissons (Margival) against 16,915 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Chateaudun against 6,293 pigeons
  • 10. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • 10. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 12. Niergnies against 7,100 pigeons
  • 12. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 12. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 1,819 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 1,032 pigeons
Descendants to "Kain" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Afd 7 One-Day Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Andalucia Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands All-round
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 6. Acepigeon Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
Descendants to "Fabio" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 11,146 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 10,251 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Bourges against 6,187 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 4,830 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 4,417 pigeons
  • 1. Deurne against 2,224 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Falaise against 2,002 pigeons
  • 1. Tachov against 1,959 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 1,616 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,523 pigeons
  • 1. Domazlice against 1,519 pigeons
  • 1. Chateauroux Parc. against 1,508 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,479 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 1,462 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Primavera against 1,285 pigeons
  • 1. Over the Sea against 1,285 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,114 pigeons
  • 1. Calero-Lanzarote against 528 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Kingsdown against 401 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 2. Etampes against 18,659 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Orleans against 15,468 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Orleans against 15,468 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 14,598 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Orleans against 14,285 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Peronne against 9,830 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,737 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Melun Andrezel against 7,543 pigeons
  • 2. Orleans against 7,344 pigeons
  • 2. Sezanne against 6,928 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 6,644 pigeons
  • 2. Honiton against 2,968 pigeons
  • 2. Lommel against 2,958 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,397 pigeons
  • 2. Salbris against 2,189 pigeons
  • 2. Bourges against 1,856 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Wertheim against 1,655 pigeons
  • 2. Salbris against 1,611 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Krajkova against 1,396 pigeons
  • 2. Bedhampton against 1,201 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Coutances against 804 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 13,331 pigeons
  • 3. Haasrode against 12,149 pigeons
  • 3. Lommel against 10,290 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Lorris against 5,920 pigeons
Descendants to "Fabio" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio 2 afd. 8 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Club Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 10 Young Birds
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. arriving pigeon China Ao Lin 2010 One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon CC Kring 2 Regio 2 afd 8 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Afd 7 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands All-round
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Bruxelles (Chech Republik) Olympiad Cat H
  • 6. Acepigeon Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
  • 12. arriving pigeon SAMDPR One Loft race
  • 15. arriving pigeon SAMDPR One Loft race

Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=275004

Carona - NL17-1820952 - Eijerkamp-van LoonV

Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale