The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

Status: Contact us
Contact us

Ice Cube

NL18-1628740

Grandson "Usain" winner ao:
1. NPO Nanteuil    5,901 pigeons

Grandson the "Wonder couple"
Descendants won a.o.
1. Provincial ACE All-round Section 11
1. ACE  Short Distance Section 11
1. Prov. Sittard 21,629 pigeons
1. Weert 11,795 pigeons
1. Hapert 7,861 pigeons
1. NPO Meaux      3,549 pigeons
1. Weert 2,777 pigeons
1. Weert 2,103 pigeons
1. Tongeren 1,932 pigeons
1. Meer 1,626 pigeons

Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp
Cortenoeverseweg 82
6971 JK Brummen (NL)
Tel: +31 575 538555
info@eijerkamp.com
www.eijerkamp.com

Status: Contact us

Ice Cube - NL18-1628740 - H + EJ EijerkampM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Kermit" x "Wonder Woman"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Usain" x "Diamond Rossi"

"Usain" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 5,901 pigeons
  • 4. St. Quentin against 4,277 pigeons
  • 4. Duffel against 2,656 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 9. Soissons against 4,685 pigeons
  • 10. St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons
  • 32. Peronne against 2,623 pigeons
  • 38. Vervins against 1,314 pigeons
  • 42. Wolvertem against 2,059 pigeons
  • 54. Wolvertem against 827 pigeons
  • 55. Wolvertem against 6,485 pigeons
  • 61. Duffel against 1,029 pigeons
  • 91. Vervins against 2,515 pigeons
Descendants to "Usain" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Weert against 3,173 pigeons
  • 16. Epernay against 1,935 pigeons
  • 17. Vervins against 1,310 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 19. Epernay against 962 pigeons
  • 22. Feluy against 6,770 pigeons
  • 22. Gennep against 4,648 pigeons
  • 25. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 823 pigeons
  • 31. Chalons en Champagne against 1,033 pigeons
  • 48. Duffel against 1,082 pigeons
  • 48. Laon against 693 pigeons
  • 53. Chimay against 2,253 pigeons
  • 58. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 63. Asse Zellik against 6,214 pigeons
  • 73. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 962 pigeons
  • 77. Asse Zellik against 6,244 pigeons
Descendants to "Usain" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
Descendants to "Diamond Rossi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 12. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 16. Epernay against 1,935 pigeons
  • 17. Vervins against 1,310 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 19. Epernay against 962 pigeons
  • 25. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 823 pigeons
  • 31. Chalons en Champagne against 1,033 pigeons
  • 44. Chimay against 4,330 pigeons
  • 48. Laon against 693 pigeons
  • 53. Chimay against 2,253 pigeons
  • 61. Laon against 1,034 pigeons
  • 68. Chalons en Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 69. Chimay against 641 pigeons
  • 71. Chimay against 4,330 pigeons
  • 71. Duffel against 396 pigeons
  • 72. Duffel against 2,426 pigeons
  • 81. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 600 pigeons
  • 82. Niergnies against 3,097 pigeons
  • 88. Tienen against 5,539 pigeons
  • 97. Asse Zellik against 515 pigeons
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Budel against 11,145 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 9,041 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 8,538 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 6,267 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 2,862 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 2,082 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 1,703 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,637 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,284 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,224 pigeons
  • 1. Zajecar against 1,176 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 838 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 779 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 771 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,834 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Mantes la Jolie against 3,177 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 2. Savar against 2,201 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 2,086 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Tongeren against 1,509 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 2. Lommel against 1,437 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 1,109 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 816 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 104 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Bourges against 24,676 pigeons
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 4 Regio East Sect. 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon The Breeders Fall Classic Classic
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 10. Acepigeon FRPC All-round
Descendants to "Kadootje" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Geel against 1,292 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 1. Charleville against 1,204 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 816 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 6,895 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 3. Soissons (Margival) against 3,538 pigeons
  • 3. Niergnies against 1,790 pigeons
  • 3. Tabor against 1,009 pigeons
  • 3. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 4. Prov. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 4. Chalons en Champagne against 2,830 pigeons
  • 4. Asse Zellik against 1,874 pigeons
  • 5. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 5. Issoudun against 1,726 pigeons
  • 5. Laon against 616 pigeons
  • 6. Sector Yeovil against 9,964 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 6. Asse Zellik against 2,719 pigeons
  • 6. Duffel against 2,656 pigeons
  • 6. Quievrain against 2,210 pigeons
  • 6. Asse Zellik against 1,874 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 7. Morlincourt against 2,418 pigeons
  • 7. Melun Andrezel against 1,295 pigeons
  • 8. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 8. Tienen against 2,450 pigeons
  • 8. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 8. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 9. Duffel against 2,096 pigeons
  • 9. Quievrain against 1,350 pigeons
  • 10. Geel against 6,217 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 10. Isnes against 4,830 pigeons
  • 10. Wolvertem against 2,170 pigeons
  • 10. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 11. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 12. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 13. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,827 pigeons
  • 14. NPO Nanteuil against 5,215 pigeons
Descendants to "Kadootje" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel After season race
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon ARCPV Middle Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds

The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Barend J." x "Aniek"

Descendants to "Barend J." are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 11,795 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,777 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 1,932 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 1,626 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 1,292 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 1,103 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 2. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,660 pigeons
  • 2. Weert against 2,103 pigeons
  • 2. Laon against 2,070 pigeons
  • 3. Cambrai against 4,587 pigeons
  • 3. Weert against 1,816 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 1,419 pigeons
  • 5. Chalons en Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 5. Weert against 1,816 pigeons
  • 5. Weert against 1,069 pigeons
  • 6. Sittard against 8,789 pigeons
  • 6. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 6. Den Bosch against 1,924 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 7. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 9. Gennep against 1,419 pigeons
  • 10. Prov. Asse Zellik against 10,579 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 12. Isnes against 5,079 pigeons
  • 17. Tilburg against 1,764 pigeons
  • 19. Sector Troyes against 4,349 pigeons
  • 25. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 26. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 26. Tienen against 3,977 pigeons
  • 33. NPO Reims against 9,717 pigeons
  • 35. Vervins against 4,179 pigeons
  • 36. Vervins against 4,301 pigeons
  • 39. Quievrain against 2,135 pigeons
  • 42. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 47. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 51. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 55. Laon against 692 pigeons
  • 57. Chateauroux Parc. against 329 pigeons
  • 58. Niergnies against 2,122 pigeons
  • 58. Tienen against 1,654 pigeons
  • 59. Peronne against 734 pigeons
  • 59. Melun Andrezel against 297 pigeons
  • 61. Niergnies against 1,892 pigeons
  • 61. Laon against 692 pigeons
Descendants to "Barend J." are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
Descendants to "Aniek" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Weert against 2,777 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 1,932 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 1,641 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 1,292 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 1,103 pigeons
  • 2. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,660 pigeons
  • 2. Laon against 2,070 pigeons
  • 3. Cambrai against 4,587 pigeons
  • 3. Weert against 1,816 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 1,419 pigeons
  • 5. Chalons en Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 5. Weert against 1,816 pigeons
  • 6. Prov. Sittard against 8,789 pigeons
  • 6. Den Bosch against 1,924 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 7. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 8. Weert against 1,806 pigeons
  • 9. Gennep against 1,419 pigeons
  • 10. Prov. Asse Zellik against 10,579 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 12. Isnes against 5,079 pigeons
  • 17. Tilburg against 1,764 pigeons
  • 19. Sector Troyes against 4,349 pigeons
  • 25. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 26. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 33. NPO Reims against 9,717 pigeons
  • 35. Vervins against 4,179 pigeons
  • 36. Vervins against 4,301 pigeons
  • 39. Quievrain against 2,135 pigeons
  • 47. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 51. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 57. Chateauroux Parc. against 329 pigeons
  • 58. Niergnies against 2,122 pigeons
  • 58. Tienen against 1,654 pigeons
  • 59. Peronne against 734 pigeons
  • 59. Melun Andrezel against 297 pigeons
  • 61. Niergnies against 1,892 pigeons
  • 61. Laon against 692 pigeons
  • 65. Laon against 3,740 pigeons
  • 70. Isnes against 1,984 pigeons
  • 75. Tienen against 2,450 pigeons
  • 75. Laon against 861 pigeons
  • 75. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 76. Laon against 1,959 pigeons
  • 78. Chimay against 1,057 pigeons
  • 80. Nanteuil against 4,096 pigeons
Descendants to "Aniek" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=277516

Ice Cube - NL18-1628740 - H + EJ EijerkampM

Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale