The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

Status: Sold

Nightwing

NL18-1628840

Bred from the best of Eijerkamp-Janssen and
Eijerkamp-van Loon 
Son "New Don Leo"
"New Don Leo" is father to;
1. Laon 4,132 pigeons
7. NPO Peronne 5,900 pigeons
7. NPO Morlincourt             2,409 pigeons
12. Quievrain 3,406 pigeons
16. Tienen 5.539 pigeons
19. NPO Melun 1,488 pigeons
32. NPO Morlincourt 2,409 pigeons

"New Don Leo" is the renewed "Don Leo" who won
4. Nat. Ace Long Distance NPO 
Excellent for distances above 400km

New Don Leo

NL12-1233178

"New Don Leo" is father to;
1. Laon 4,132 pigeons
7. NPO Peronne 5,900 pigeons
7. NPO Morlincourt             2,409 pigeons
12. Quievrain 3,406 pigeons
16. Tienen 5.539 pigeons
19. NPO Melun 1,488 pigeons
32. NPO Morlincourt 2,409 pigeons

"New Don Leo" is the renewed "Don Leo" who won
4. Nat. Ace Long Distance NPO 

Kaira

NL12-1232977

Superbreeding hen !!

"Kaira" is mother/grandmother to
  2. Nat ACE Long Distance WHZB 2018

  3. Nat ACE Hens All-round WHZB 2015
10. Nat ACE Hens All-round WHZB 2015
1. NPO Bourges 6,187 pigeons
3. NPO Chateauroux 3,794 pigeons
3. NPO Troyes 3,836 pigeons
4. NPO Chateaudun 4,122 pigeons
5. NPO Gien 5,615 pigeons
5. NPO Troyes 4,122 pigeons
6. NPO Orleans 5,228 pigeons
7. NPO Chateauroux 4,122 pigeons
Status: Sold

Nightwing - NL18-1628840 - Eijerkamp-van LoonM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "New Don Leo" x "Kaira"

The father of this pigeon is bred from Son "Don Leo" x Daughter "Miss Antonia"

"Don Leo" is winner of the following titles:
  • 4. Nat Acepigeon NPO One-Day Distance
Descendants to "Don Leo" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Charleville against 19,500 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 14,253 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Arras against 6,304 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 3,989 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 3,138 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 2,182 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 2,158 pigeons
  • 1. Bogra against 2,025 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Falaise against 2,002 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,523 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 1,482 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,422 pigeons
  • 1. Ablis against 1,184 pigeons
  • 1. Ablis against 1,184 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 1,023 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 1,023 pigeons
  • 1. Brza Palanka against 843 pigeons
  • 1. Blois against 737 pigeons
  • 1. Stankovci against 544 pigeons
  • 1. ?ibenik against 501 pigeons
  • 1. Nakovo against 498 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Kingsdown against 401 pigeons
  • 1. Starigrad against 368 pigeons
  • 2. Sezanne against 6,928 pigeons
  • 2. Eselnita against 6,738 pigeons
  • 2. Pip against 6,678 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Hapert against 5,925 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 5,191 pigeons
  • 2. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 2. Blois against 1,614 pigeons
  • 2. Blois against 1,608 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Cochrane against 1,562 pigeons
  • 2. Nadin against 573 pigeons
  • 2. Dugopolje against 474 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 14,253 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Offenburg against 9,371 pigeons
  • 3. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 3. Chantilly against 6,577 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Orleans against 5,788 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Orleans against 5,014 pigeons
  • 3. Bourges against 4,964 pigeons
  • 3. Hapert against 2,910 pigeons
  • 3. Duffel against 2,603 pigeons
  • 3. Rethel against 1,056 pigeons
  • 3. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 3. Brza Palanka against 929 pigeons
  • 4. Strombeek against 10,386 pigeons
  • 4. NPO Chateaudun against 9,160 pigeons
Descendants to "Don Leo" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 6 North East Region of Sect 8 Young Birds
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Croatia Olympiad Cat A
  • 1. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek 2012 Long Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poland Olympiad Cat G
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Norway All-round
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon BEEK-BUG One-Day Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WEN Cup 2010 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Dortmund Nations Cup Cat C
  • 1. Acepigeon Friesland One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Friesland All-round
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat H
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon BoTB 2009 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Yearlings
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Short Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 6 North East Region of Sect 8 Young Birds
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Servië Olympiad Cat G
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Poland Olympiad Cat G
  • 4. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon CCZ region 4 sect. 8 One-Day Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon CCZ One-Day Distance
"Miss Antonia" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Nat. Bourges against 10,040 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 2,218 pigeons
  • 2. Pont St. Maxence against 2,173 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 5. Orleans against 5,825 pigeons
  • 12. Henssies against 10,973 pigeons
  • 15. Orleans against 4,048 pigeons
Descendants to "Miss Antonia" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 14,253 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Arras against 6,304 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 2,182 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 2,158 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,523 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 1,482 pigeons
  • 1. Soagazi against 1,373 pigeons
  • 1. Ablis against 1,184 pigeons
  • 1. Ablis against 1,184 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 1,023 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 1,023 pigeons
  • 1. Brza Palanka against 843 pigeons
  • 1. Blois against 737 pigeons
  • 1. Nakovo against 498 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 14,598 pigeons
  • 2. Heino against 9,234 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,737 pigeons
  • 2. Sezanne against 6,928 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 5,191 pigeons
  • 2. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,397 pigeons
  • 2. Salbris against 2,189 pigeons
  • 2. Blois against 1,614 pigeons
  • 2. Blois against 1,609 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 14,253 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Offenburg against 9,371 pigeons
  • 3. Heino against 9,234 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Lorris against 5,920 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Orleans against 5,788 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Orleans against 5,014 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Lorris against 3,464 pigeons
  • 3. Hapert against 2,910 pigeons
  • 3. Duffel against 2,603 pigeons
  • 3. Pommeroeul against 998 pigeons
  • 3. Brza Palanka against 929 pigeons
  • 4. NPO Menen against 11,978 pigeons
  • 4. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,200 pigeons
  • 4. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 4. Salbris against 1,611 pigeons
  • 4. Nakovo against 542 pigeons
  • 5. Gennep against 16,719 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Salbris against 5,940 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Salbris against 4,095 pigeons
  • 5. Roermond against 1,756 pigeons
  • 5. Pommeroeul against 1,699 pigeons
  • 5. Salbris against 1,611 pigeons
  • 6. Chateauroux Parc. against 1,398 pigeons
  • 6. Nakovo against 454 pigeons
Descendants to "Miss Antonia" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Afd 7 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 6 North East Region of Sect 8 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WEN Cup 2010 One-Day Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio 2 afd. 8 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Dortmund Nations Cup Cat C
  • 1. Acepigeon Friesland One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Friesland All-round
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat H
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 6 North East Region of Sect 8 Young Birds
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon BoTB 2009 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Servië Olympiad Cat G
  • 4. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon CCZ region 4 sect. 8 One-Day Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon CCZ One-Day Distance
Descendants to "Kaira" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Bourges against 6,187 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,135 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 3. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 3,794 pigeons
  • 3. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 4. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 5. Gien against 5,615 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Troyes against 4,122 pigeons
  • 5. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 7. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 7. Vervins against 3,644 pigeons
  • 7. Chalons en Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 7. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,200 pigeons
  • 8. Sector Melun Andrezel against 10,654 pigeons
  • 8. Laon 2407 against 5,146 pigeons
  • 9. Isnes against 6,380 pigeons
  • 9. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Chateaudun against 6,293 pigeons
  • 12. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 13. Quievrain against 1,350 pigeons
  • 15. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,784 pigeons
  • 16. Bourges against 6,750 pigeons
  • 18. Troyes against 6,440 pigeons
  • 19. Duffel against 4,223 pigeons
  • 21. Peronne against 3,007 pigeons
  • 22. NPO Chateaudun against 6,293 pigeons
  • 22. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 24. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 25. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 7,331 pigeons
  • 25. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 25. Feluy against 6,770 pigeons
  • 25. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 25. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 27. Duffel against 649 pigeons
  • 29. Isnes against 2,120 pigeons
  • 30. Argenton sur Creuse against 532 pigeons
  • 32. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 34. Chimay against 7,048 pigeons
  • 34. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 3,794 pigeons
  • 34. Laon against 1,970 pigeons
  • 35. Chimay against 5,433 pigeons
  • 35. Pithiviers against 743 pigeons
  • 36. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 36. Laon 2407 against 1,111 pigeons
  • 37. Tienen against 5,539 pigeons
  • 38. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 3,794 pigeons
  • 40. Laon against 692 pigeons
Descendants to "Kaira" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands All-round
  • 6. Acepigeon Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Kain" x Daughter "La Prima Vera"

Descendants to "Kain" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Breuil le Vert against 7,793 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 7,331 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Bourges against 6,187 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Blois against 4,863 pigeons
  • 1. Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 2,135 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 1,616 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,479 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,423 pigeons
  • 1. Wakefield against 1,324 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,114 pigeons
  • 1. Mladá Boleslav against 1,103 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 2. Etampes against 18,659 pigeons
  • 2. Komarom against 4,712 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons
  • 2. Salbris against 2,189 pigeons
  • 2. Bedhampton against 1,201 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Coutances against 804 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 10,274 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Blois against 6,620 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 3,676 pigeons
  • 3. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 3. Sirajgonj against 1,084 pigeons
  • 3. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 4. NPO Blois against 22,747 pigeons
  • 4. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 4. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 5. Tongeren against 9,561 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Troyes against 4,122 pigeons
  • 7. St. Quentin against 4,262 pigeons
  • 7. Peronne against 3,007 pigeons
  • 7. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,200 pigeons
  • 8. Pommeroeul against 6,831 pigeons
  • 8. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 8. Laon 2407 against 5,146 pigeons
  • 9. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • 9. Duffel against 3,537 pigeons
  • 9. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,777 pigeons
  • 10. Soissons (Margival) against 16,915 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Chateaudun against 6,293 pigeons
  • 10. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • 10. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 12. Niergnies against 7,100 pigeons
  • 12. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 12. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 1,819 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 1,032 pigeons
Descendants to "Kain" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Afd 7 One-Day Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Andalucia Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands All-round
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 6. Acepigeon Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
"La Prima Vera" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Peronne against 8,454 pigeons
  • 1. Roye against 7,431 pigeons
  • 1. St. Kath. Waver against 6,813 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Chantilly against 5,991 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 1,742 pigeons
  • 2. Cambrai against 13,350 pigeons
  • 4. Etampes against 7,406 pigeons
  • 4. Creil against 4,583 pigeons
  • 5. Creil against 1,426 pigeons
  • 7. Chantilly against 3,228 pigeons
  • 8. Etampes against 6,005 pigeons
  • 8. Peronne against 3,450 pigeons
  • 9. Etampes against 22,132 pigeons
  • 10. Peronne against 2,934 pigeons
  • 10. Bourges against 2,126 pigeons
Descendants to "La Prima Vera" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 23,022 pigeons
  • 1. Sezanne against 21,881 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Bourges against 13,673 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 11,168 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 10,617 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 7,520 pigeons
  • 1. Chimay against 7,477 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,614 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 2,122 pigeons
  • 1. Krems against 1,673 pigeons
  • 1. Blois against 1,608 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 1,337 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 1,149 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,000 pigeons
  • 2. Grimbergen against 5,880 pigeons
  • 2. Rethel against 2,887 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 2,367 pigeons
  • 2. St. Quentin against 1,337 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 3,582 pigeons
  • 3. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 3. Marche against 2,616 pigeons
  • 3. Nivelles against 2,567 pigeons
  • 3. Mantes la Jolie against 2,170 pigeons
  • 3. Pommeroeul against 1,523 pigeons
  • 4. Eselnita against 6,738 pigeons
  • 4. Deventer against 2,139 pigeons
  • 4. Rajka against 1,877 pigeons
  • 5. Nanteuil against 4,439 pigeons
  • 5. Bals against 2,851 pigeons
  • 5. Salbris against 1,611 pigeons
  • 5. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 6. Balota against 6,678 pigeons
  • 6. NPO Blois against 2,666 pigeons
  • 6. Peronne against 1,143 pigeons
  • 8. Rajka against 2,083 pigeons
  • 9. Reims against 5,250 pigeons
  • 10. Nat. Blois against 17,206 pigeons
  • 11. Blois against 4,229 pigeons
  • 19. Lommel against 10,290 pigeons
  • 21. Pommeroeul against 513 pigeons
  • 23. Orleans against 449 pigeons
  • 24. NPO Orleans against 2,351 pigeons
  • 26. NPO Bourges against 7,584 pigeons
  • 30. Boxtel against 4,054 pigeons
  • 31. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 32. Duffel against 2,244 pigeons
  • 32. Mantes la Jolie against 2,170 pigeons
  • 34. Duffel against 6,451 pigeons
  • 34. Duffel against 2,244 pigeons
  • 36. Chantilly against 9,715 pigeons
Descendants to "La Prima Vera" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft Race One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek Young Birds
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Yearlings
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Nitra Olympiad Cat H
  • 9. Acepigeon Region 2 Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 9. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=277627

Nightwing - NL18-1628840 - Eijerkamp-van LoonM

Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale