The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

Status: Sold

Vegas

NL18-1628837

Grandson "Rossi" super breeder and winner of:
1. Quievrain   2,508 pigeons
2. Quievrain  1,580 pigeons

"Rossi" is (Grand)father of:
 1. Olympiad bird Netherlands 2012 Middle Dist. 
1. Nat. Ace Short Distance UK  
1. Budel  11,145 pigeons
1. Duiven  9,041 pigeons
1. Heusden-Zolder 8,538 pigeons
1. NPO Morlincourt  6,297 pigeons
1. Tienen  6,267 pigeons
1. Quievrain  6,153 pigeons
1. Soissons  5,392 pigeons

Samuel

NL08-1102799

Sons super breeder "Rossi" winner of:
1. Quievrain   2,508 pigeons
2. against  1,580 pigeons
11. against  2,204 pigeons
12. against  556 pigeons
31. against  2,204 pigeons
"Rossi" is (Grand)father of:
    1. Olympiad bird Middle Dist. Netherlands 2012
1. Budel  11,145 pigeons
1. Duiven  9,041 pigeons
1. Heusden-Zolder 8,538 pigeons
1. NPO Morlincourt  6,297 pigeons
1. Tienen  6,267 pigeons
1. Quievrain  6,153 pigeons
1. Soissons  5,392 pigeons

Tulip Euro

NL15-1363633

Daughter super racer/breeder "Euro" who won a.o. :

1. European Ace Western Nations Cup Cat A 2004
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds De Reisduif 2003
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds Ave Regina 2003
 
1. Quievrain against             2,687 pigeons
1. Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons
2. Quievrain against 4,924 pigeons
4. Quievrain against 2,120 pigeons

Descendants won a.o.
1. Olympiad pigeon Young birds Germany 2015
1. Nat. Ace Short distance Cananda 2013
and a long list of other first prizes
Status: Sold

Vegas - NL18-1628837 - Heremans-CeustersM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Samuel" x "Tulip Euro"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Rossi" x "Geschelpte 03"

Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Budel against 11,145 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 9,041 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 8,538 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Yeovil against 7,658 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 6,267 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 2,862 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 2,082 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 1,703 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,637 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,284 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,224 pigeons
  • 1. Zajecar against 1,176 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 838 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 779 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 771 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,834 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Mantes la Jolie against 3,177 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 2. Savar against 2,201 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 2,086 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Tongeren against 1,509 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 2. Lommel against 1,437 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 1,109 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 816 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 104 pigeons
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 4 Regio East Sect. 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon The Breeders Fall Classic Classic
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 10. Acepigeon FRPC All-round
Descendants to "Geschelpte 03" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Nat. Chateauroux against 19,663 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 4,830 pigeons
  • 1. Haasrode against 4,060 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Arras against 1,811 pigeons
  • 1. Sens against 1,644 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Cochrane against 1,562 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,423 pigeons
  • 1. Domzale against 627 pigeons
  • 1. Kranj against 621 pigeons
  • 1. Stankovci against 544 pigeons
  • 1. ?ibenik against 501 pigeons
  • 1. Murska against 435 pigeons
  • 1. Starigrad against 368 pigeons
  • 2. Komarom against 4,712 pigeons
  • 2. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 2. Arras against 1,635 pigeons
  • 2. Asse Zellik against 1,362 pigeons
  • 2. Nadin against 573 pigeons
  • 2. Dugopolje against 474 pigeons
  • 3. Lessines against 7,384 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 7,178 pigeons
  • 3. Asse Zellik against 1,362 pigeons
  • 3. Sopron against 261 pigeons
  • 4. Soissons against 5,397 pigeons
  • 4. Chateauroux against 3,268 pigeons
  • 4. Pommeroeul against 2,204 pigeons
  • 5. Haasrode against 12,149 pigeons
  • 5. Quievrain against 10,778 pigeons
  • 5. Duffel against 3,537 pigeons
  • 5. Breuil le Vert against 2,576 pigeons
  • 5. Strombeek against 1,284 pigeons
  • 6. Peronne against 3,989 pigeons
  • 6. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 6. Châlons-en-Champagne against 2,780 pigeons
  • 7. Zutphen against 6,751 pigeons
  • 7. Peronne against 3,989 pigeons
  • 8. Nanteuil against 1,192 pigeons
  • 8. Naklo against 601 pigeons
  • 9. Isnes against 6,806 pigeons
  • 10. Boxtel against 4,054 pigeons
  • 10. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 11. Pommeroeul against 6,116 pigeons
  • 11. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,447 pigeons
  • 12. Pommeroeul against 5,197 pigeons
  • 13. Quievrain against 3,529 pigeons
  • 14. Kranj against 632 pigeons
  • 16. Reims against 5,833 pigeons
  • 16. Strombeek against 4,409 pigeons
  • 16. Peronne against 2,577 pigeons
  • 17. NPO Blois against 2,998 pigeons
Descendants to "Geschelpte 03" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Croatia Olympiad Cat A
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon 2010 Middle Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon GOU noord Oost Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
  • 7. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Euro" x Daughter "Kadootje"

"Euro" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Western Nations Cup Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 10,949 pigeons
  • 1. Laon 2407 against 10,548 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 8,089 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,098 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 6,840 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 5,965 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 5,585 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 4,830 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 4,729 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,465 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 4,454 pigeons
  • 1. Sens against 3,969 pigeons
  • 1. Alsfeld against 3,825 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Montluçon against 3,762 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,554 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Derby Ceduna against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil against 3,353 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons
  • 1. Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 1. Salisbury against 3,093 pigeons
  • 1. Auxerre against 2,988 pigeons
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2007 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon Golden Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Great Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 3 Section.9 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio Noord Oost GOU After season race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Dutch Golden Classic Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 After season race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Semi Final Costa Del Sol Derby One Loft race
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Olympiad pigeon Olympiad Budapest Olympiad Cat F
  • 5. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 6. arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2014 Hot Spot Race
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon GOU noord Oost Speed Old Birds
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
Descendants to "Kadootje" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Morlincourt against 23,392 pigeons
  • 1. Chichaoua against 8,886 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Chichaoua against 1,600 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 1,292 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 1. Charleville against 1,204 pigeons
  • 2. Niergnies against 5,184 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 816 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 6,895 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 3. Soissons (Margival) against 3,538 pigeons
  • 3. Niergnies against 1,790 pigeons
  • 3. Tabor against 1,009 pigeons
  • 3. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 4. Prov. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 4. Châlons-en-Champagne against 2,830 pigeons
  • 4. Asse Zellik against 1,874 pigeons
  • 5. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 5. Issoudun against 1,726 pigeons
  • 5. Laon against 616 pigeons
  • 6. Sector Yeovil against 9,964 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 6. Asse Zellik against 2,719 pigeons
  • 6. Duffel against 2,656 pigeons
  • 6. Quievrain against 2,210 pigeons
  • 6. Asse Zellik against 1,874 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 7. Morlincourt against 2,418 pigeons
  • 7. Melun Andrezel against 1,295 pigeons
  • 8. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 8. Tienen against 2,450 pigeons
  • 8. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 8. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 9. Duffel against 2,096 pigeons
  • 9. Quievrain against 1,350 pigeons
  • 10. Morlincourt against 23,392 pigeons
  • 10. Geel against 6,217 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 10. Isnes against 4,830 pigeons
  • 10. Wolvertem against 2,170 pigeons
Descendants to "Kadootje" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel After season race
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon ARCPV Middle Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=277634

Vegas - NL18-1628837 - Heremans-CeustersM

Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale