The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

Status: Sold

Special Chicago

NL18-1628902

Grandson "Chicago" descendants won a.o.
1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
1. Olympiad pigeon Croatia Poznan Olympiad Cat G

7x 1st in One Loft Races
1. NPO Peronne 38,775 pigeons
1. Nivelles 27,965 pigeons
1. NPO Laon 27,258 pigeons
1. Weert 20,388 pigeons
1. NPO Pommeroeul               18,952 pigeons
1. Rethel 18,919 pigeons
1. Nat. Sens 15,090 pigeons
1. NPO Orleans 14,285 pigeons
1. NPO Peronne 14,256 pigeons
1. Barlad 13,883 pigeons

Don Corleone

NL07-1371580

Son "Chicago" descendants "Chicago" won a.o.
1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
1. Olympiad pigeon Croatia Poznan Olympiad Cat G

7x 1st in One Loft Races
1. NPO Peronne 38,775 pigeons
1. Nivelles 27,965 pigeons
1. NPO Laon 27,258 pigeons
1. Weert 20,388 pigeons
1. NPO Pommeroeul 18,952 pigeons
1. Rethel 18,919 pigeons
1. Nat. Sens 15,090 pigeons
1. NPO Orleans 14,285 pigeons
1. NPO Peronne 14,256 pigeons
1. Barlad 13,883 pigeons

Blue Inbred

NL16-1254873

Daughter "New Flits"

"Flits" won 7 x 1st Prize and Total 51 Prizes
1. St. Ghislain 3,824 pigeons
1. Houdeng 2,221 pigeons
1. St. Ghislain 1,.938 pigeons
2. Houdeng 3,288 pigeons
2. St. Ghislain 1,757 pigeons
3. Roye 1,707 pigeons
3. Pt.St.Maxence 1,836 pigeons
4. St. Quentin 2,455 pigeons
5. St. Quentin 3,589 pigeons
5. Roye 3,493 pigeons
5. St. Ghislain 1,303 pigeons
Status: Sold

Special Chicago - NL18-1628902 - Eijerkamp-van LoonM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Don Corleone" x "Blue Inbred"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Chicago" x "Lara Croft"

Descendants to "Chicago" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 38,775 pigeons
  • 1. Nivelles against 27,965 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Laon against 27,258 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Weert against 20,388 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 18,919 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 15,587 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Sens against 15,090 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Orleans against 14,285 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Orleans against 14,285 pigeons
  • 1. Barlad against 13,883 pigeons
  • 1. Lommel against 13,066 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Menen against 12,057 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Arras against 11,529 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 9,833 pigeons
  • 1. Arras against 9,641 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Bourges against 8,579 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 8,552 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,312 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 7,873 pigeons
  • 1. Breuil le Vert against 7,793 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. Sens against 6,400 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 6,346 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Bourges against 5,665 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 5,535 pigeons
  • 1. Arras against 5,506 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 5,252 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Orleans against 5,153 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Blois against 4,863 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 4,813 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 4,417 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Munich against 4,271 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 4,262 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 4,088 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 3,988 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 3,948 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Munich against 3,918 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 3,845 pigeons
  • 1. Maaseik against 3,163 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 3,138 pigeons
  • 1. Coober Pedy against 3,130 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 3,114 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Tours against 3,078 pigeons
  • 1. Niergnies against 2,924 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 2,814 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 2,787 pigeons
  • 1. Arcos Jalon against 2,770 pigeons
  • 1. Le Mans against 2,745 pigeons
Descendants to "Chicago" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 8 region 4 Short Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 6 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon district Young Birds
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. International Luzen 2010 Derby
  • 1. Acepigeon Romania 2009 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Young Birds
  • 1. International Acepigeon Zagorje Derby 2011 One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Romania All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2010 Short Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Croatia Poznan Olympiad Cat G
  • 1. Acepigeon Drechtsteden Classic
  • 1. Acepigeon Province Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Romania 2012 All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Fondspiegel 2013 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • 1. International Luzense Derby
  • 1. arriving pigeon Sun City 2013 One Loft race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Arona Tenerife 2014 One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon CRPU All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Coastline 2008 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Province All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Club Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Federation Long Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Friesche fondclub One-Day Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Arona Tenerife derby One Loft race
  • 1. arriving pigeon South African Million Dollar Race One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Short Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon 2007 Short Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Romania 2012 Middle Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon NPO 2012 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Portugal Nitra Olympiad Cat D
  • 3. Acepigeon Section 10 region 9 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon BOTB 2004 Yearlings
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Bruxelles (Chech Republik) Olympiad Cat H
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 7. Nat Acepigeon Fondspiegel 07-09 All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon Fondspiegel 07-2009 Long Distance
  • 9. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon CCZ One-Day Distance
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
  • 11. Olympiad pigeon NL 2009 Olympiad Cat D
  • 12. arriving pigeon SAMDPR One Loft race
  • 15. arriving pigeon SAMDPR One Loft race
Descendants to "Lara Croft" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Barlad against 13,883 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Bourges against 6,187 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Peronne against 5,252 pigeons
  • 1. Slubice against 3,401 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 1,767 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,527 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 1,521 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,479 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Primavera against 1,285 pigeons
  • 1. Over the Sea against 1,285 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,114 pigeons
  • 1. Calero-Lanzarote against 528 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 2. Etampes against 18,659 pigeons
  • 2. Barlad against 10,182 pigeons
  • 2. Boxtel against 7,564 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Hapert against 5,925 pigeons
  • 2. Morlincourt against 3,971 pigeons
  • 2. Chantilly against 3,834 pigeons
  • 2. St. Quentin against 1,521 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 3. St. Quentin against 4,097 pigeons
  • 3. Tessenderlo against 2,297 pigeons
  • 3. Epernay against 1,478 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Limoges against 1,326 pigeons
  • 3. Sirajgonj against 1,084 pigeons
  • 3. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 3. Calero-Lanzarote against 528 pigeons
  • 4. Nanteuil against 2,281 pigeons
  • 4. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Salbris against 5,940 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Troyes against 4,122 pigeons
  • 5. Duffel against 2,257 pigeons
  • 5. Sens against 1,805 pigeons
  • 6. Peronne against 6,518 pigeons
  • 7. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,200 pigeons
  • 7. Lommel against 1,993 pigeons
  • 8. Focsani against 13,842 pigeons
  • 8. Duffel against 5,687 pigeons
  • 8. Laon 2407 against 5,146 pigeons
  • 8. Orleans against 2,512 pigeons
  • 8. Blois against 1,582 pigeons
  • 8. Orleans against 456 pigeons
  • 9. Boxtel against 10,412 pigeons
  • 9. Rethel against 2,355 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Chateaudun against 6,293 pigeons
  • 10. Duffel against 4,357 pigeons
  • 10. Epernay against 1,921 pigeons
  • 11. Nat. Blois against 5,963 pigeons
Descendants to "Lara Croft" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania All-round
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands All-round
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 6. Acepigeon Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
The mother of this pigeon is bred from Son "Kain" x Daughter "Abel"

Descendants to "Kain" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Breuil le Vert against 7,793 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 7,331 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Bourges against 6,187 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Blois against 4,863 pigeons
  • 1. Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 2,135 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 1,616 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,479 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,423 pigeons
  • 1. Wakefield against 1,324 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,114 pigeons
  • 1. Mladá Boleslav against 1,103 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 2. Etampes against 18,659 pigeons
  • 2. Komarom against 4,712 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons
  • 2. Salbris against 2,189 pigeons
  • 2. Bedhampton against 1,201 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Coutances against 804 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 10,274 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Blois against 6,620 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 3,676 pigeons
  • 3. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 3. Sirajgonj against 1,084 pigeons
  • 3. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 4. NPO Blois against 22,747 pigeons
  • 4. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 4. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 5. Tongeren against 9,561 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Troyes against 4,122 pigeons
  • 7. St. Quentin against 4,262 pigeons
  • 7. Peronne against 3,007 pigeons
  • 7. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,200 pigeons
  • 8. Pommeroeul against 6,831 pigeons
  • 8. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 8. Laon 2407 against 5,146 pigeons
  • 9. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • 9. Duffel against 3,537 pigeons
  • 9. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,777 pigeons
  • 10. Soissons (Margival) against 16,915 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Chateaudun against 6,293 pigeons
  • 10. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • 10. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 12. Niergnies against 7,100 pigeons
  • 12. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 12. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 1,819 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 1,032 pigeons
Descendants to "Kain" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Afd 7 One-Day Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Andalucia Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands All-round
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 6. Acepigeon Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
"Abel" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 2. Niergnies against 8,614 pigeons
  • 3. St. Quentin against 6,402 pigeons
  • 4. Boxtel against 11,821 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 4. Tessenderlo against 8,123 pigeons
  • 8. Orleans against 4,048 pigeons
  • 12. Nat. Bourges against 3,389 pigeons
  • 13. Heverlee against 2,042 pigeons
  • 16. Vierzon against 1,843 pigeons
  • 17. Heverlee against 9,076 pigeons
"Abel" is winner of the following titles:
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon BOTB 2004 Yearlings
Descendants to "Abel" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Barlad against 13,883 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Menen against 12,057 pigeons
  • 1. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Niergnies against 5,381 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 4,088 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 3,970 pigeons
  • 1. Coober Pedy against 3,130 pigeons
  • 1. Vratno against 2,480 pigeons
  • 1. Charleville against 2,274 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Falaise against 2,002 pigeons
  • 1. Babeni against 1,933 pigeons
  • 1. Blois against 1,614 pigeons
  • 1. Blois against 1,608 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,527 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,479 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,448 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,423 pigeons
  • 1. Shirajgonj against 1,402 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 1,320 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 1,291 pigeons
  • 1. Bogra against 1,263 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 1,261 pigeons
  • 1. Targul Jiu against 985 pigeons
  • 1. Targul Jiu against 970 pigeons
  • 1. Targul Carbunesti against 970 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 967 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 908 pigeons
  • 1. Targul Jiu against 823 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Fougeres against 579 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Bedhampton against 508 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 11,389 pigeons
  • 2. Barlad against 10,182 pigeons
  • 2. Deurne against 7,598 pigeons
  • 2. Asse Zellik against 5,982 pigeons
  • 2. Komarom against 4,712 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 3,529 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 3,520 pigeons
  • 2. Tessenderlo against 2,297 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 3,582 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Bourges against 3,381 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Bourges against 2,975 pigeons
  • 3. Hasselt against 2,805 pigeons
  • 3. Morlincourt against 2,805 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,784 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 2,623 pigeons
  • 3. Nivelles against 2,567 pigeons
  • 3. Blois against 2,010 pigeons
  • 3. Epernay against 1,478 pigeons
  • 3. Bogra against 1,263 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 760 pigeons
Descendants to "Abel" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Zagorje Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Romania All-round
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Romania 2009 Young Birds
  • 1. International Luzen 2010 Derby
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2010 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon Zagorje Derby 2011 One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Young Birds
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=277689

Special Chicago - NL18-1628902 - Eijerkamp-van LoonM

Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale