The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

Status: Sold

Jackpot 012

NL19-1411012

Grandson "Jackpot" who is superbreeder and father
- "Olympic Vivian", 3. Olympiade M.D. Nitra 2013
1. NPO Nanteuil        8,663 pigeons
1. Meer 7,001 pigeons
- "Jack",
1. Pommerouel   4,946 pigeons
- "Di Caprio"
1. Quievrain                1,928 pigeons
1. Quievrain 1,580 pigeons
1. Quievrain 1,278 pigeons
"Jackpot" is grandfather to "Luka Modric"
1. Nat. Ace Youngsters NPO in 2018
1. Nat. Ace Youngsters PIPA in 2018
1. Nat. Ace Youngsters De Allerbeste in 2018
1. Nat. Ace Youngsters Fondspiegel in 2018 

Olympic Jackpot

NL13-1804669

Son of "Jackpot" x "Kadootje"
"Jackpot" is father of
"Olympic Vivian": 3. Olympiade Middle Dist. Cat.B
"Jack" won a.o. 1. Pommerouel  4,946 pigeons
"Di Caprio" won 1/1,928, 1/1,580, 1/1,278, 1/1,267
Grandfather of "Lynn":
1. Soissons                   5,392 pigeons  
1. Soissons 1,249 pigeons  
1. Quievrain 1,052 pigeons  
Descendants "Kadootje" won a.o.
1. Soissons 5,392 pigeons
1. Marche 1,219 pigeons
1. Charleville 1,204 pigeons
2. Moeskroen-Menen 3,151 pigeons
2. Quievrain 2,952 pigeons

Eulalia

NL16-1255720

Daughter super racer/breeder "Euro" won a.o. :

1. European Ace Western Nations Cup Cat A 2004
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds De Reisduif 2003
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds Ave Regina 2003
 
1. Quievrain          against         2,687 pigeons
1. Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons
2. Quievrain against 4,924 pigeons
4. Quievrain against 2,120 pigeons

Descendants won a.o.
1. Olympiad pigeon Young birds Germany 2015
1. Nat. Ace Short distance Cananda 2013
and a long list of other first prizes
Status: Sold

Jackpot 012 - NL19-1411012 - Heremans-CeustersM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Olympic Jackpot" x "Eulalia"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Jackpot" x "Kadootje"

Descendants to "Jackpot" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Morlincourt against 23,392 pigeons
  • 1. Wychen against 13,707 pigeons
  • 1. 's Heerenberg against 11,023 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Nijvel against 10,836 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Dubasari against 10,187 pigeons
  • 1. 's Heerenberg against 10,000 pigeons
  • 1. Chichaoua against 8,886 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 8,663 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 6,140 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 4,454 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 4,072 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 3,164 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 3,064 pigeons
  • 1. Gennep against 3,023 pigeons
  • 1. Auxerre against 2,988 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 2,954 pigeons
  • 1. Arcos Jalon against 2,770 pigeons
  • 1. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 1. Clonmel against 2,644 pigeons
  • 1. Meaux against 2,375 pigeons
  • 1. Chichaoua against 2,360 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Caltayude against 2,255 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 2,157 pigeons
  • 1. Deventer against 2,139 pigeons
  • 1. Orté against 2,125 pigeons
  • 1. Attiliana against 1,970 pigeons
  • 1. Zolder against 1,955 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,928 pigeons
  • 1. Bogra against 1,918 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 1,771 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 1,713 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 1,651 pigeons
  • 1. Chichaoua against 1,600 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,580 pigeons
  • 1. Newark against 1,453 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,448 pigeons
  • 1. Pescara against 1,421 pigeons
  • 1. BRNO-Modrice against 1,389 pigeons
Descendants to "Jackpot" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Afd 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Eendaagse Dagfondspiegel Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 6 prizes Young Birds
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon NPO Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon dist 8 section 11 Middle Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 8 region 4 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Short Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon ARCPV Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB short distance Young Birds
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 3. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Section 11 Middle Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2013 Speed Old Birds
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Servië Olympiad Cat G
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2013 Olympiad Cat B
  • 4. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 All-round
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Speed Old Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon WHZB middle distance Young Birds
  • 6. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
Descendants to "Kadootje" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Morlincourt against 23,392 pigeons
  • 1. Chichaoua against 8,886 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Chichaoua against 1,600 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 1,292 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 1. Charleville against 1,204 pigeons
  • 2. Niergnies against 5,184 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 816 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 6,895 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 3. Soissons (Margival) against 3,538 pigeons
  • 3. Niergnies against 1,790 pigeons
  • 3. Tabor against 1,009 pigeons
  • 3. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 4. Prov. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 4. Châlons-en-Champagne against 2,830 pigeons
  • 4. Asse Zellik against 1,874 pigeons
  • 5. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 5. Issoudun against 1,726 pigeons
  • 5. Laon against 616 pigeons
  • 6. Sector Yeovil against 9,964 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 6. Asse Zellik against 2,719 pigeons
  • 6. Duffel against 2,656 pigeons
  • 6. Quievrain against 2,210 pigeons
  • 6. Asse Zellik against 1,874 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 7. Morlincourt against 2,418 pigeons
  • 7. Melun Andrezel against 1,295 pigeons
  • 8. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 8. Tienen against 2,450 pigeons
  • 8. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 8. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 9. Duffel against 2,096 pigeons
  • 9. Quievrain against 1,350 pigeons
  • 10. Morlincourt against 23,392 pigeons
  • 10. Geel against 6,217 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 10. Isnes against 4,830 pigeons
  • 10. Wolvertem against 2,170 pigeons
Descendants to "Kadootje" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel After season race
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon ARCPV Middle Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Euro" x Daughter "Nieuwe Olympiade"

"Euro" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Western Nations Cup Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 10,949 pigeons
  • 1. Laon 2407 against 10,548 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 8,089 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,098 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 6,840 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 5,965 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 5,585 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 4,830 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 4,729 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,465 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 4,454 pigeons
  • 1. Sens against 3,969 pigeons
  • 1. Alsfeld against 3,825 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Montluçon against 3,762 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,554 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Derby Ceduna against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil against 3,353 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons
  • 1. Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 1. Salisbury against 3,093 pigeons
  • 1. Auxerre against 2,988 pigeons
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2007 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon Golden Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Great Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 3 Section.9 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio Noord Oost GOU After season race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Dutch Golden Classic Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 After season race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Semi Final Costa Del Sol Derby One Loft race
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Olympiad pigeon Olympiad Budapest Olympiad Cat F
  • 5. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 6. arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2014 Hot Spot Race
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon GOU noord Oost Speed Old Birds
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
"Nieuwe Olympiade" is winner of the following titles:
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat F
Descendants to "Nieuwe Olympiade" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Tullamore against 20,315 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Fontenay sur Eure against 12,727 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Laon against 7,594 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,457 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Bookaloo against 2,666 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 2,572 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 2,469 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Lyndhurst against 2,050 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,881 pigeons
  • 1. Newark against 1,453 pigeons
  • 1. BRNO-Modrice against 1,389 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,216 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 525 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 5,079 pigeons
  • 2. Laon against 4,132 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 3,734 pigeons
  • 2. Châlons-en-Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,148 pigeons
  • 2. Weert against 2,103 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 1,908 pigeons
  • 2. Huntington against 1,473 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 885 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 13,331 pigeons
  • 3. Zutphen against 8,510 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Nanteuil against 6,895 pigeons
  • 3. Tilburg against 5,560 pigeons
  • 3. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 3. Deurne against 3,280 pigeons
  • 3. Tienen against 2,469 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,211 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 2,084 pigeons
  • 4. Châlons-en-Champagne against 17,360 pigeons
  • 4. Quievrain against 13,331 pigeons
  • 4. Chimay against 7,048 pigeons
  • 4. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 4. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 5. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 5. Laon against 4,132 pigeons
  • 5. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 5. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 6. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 6. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 6. Châlons-en-Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 6. Duffel against 2,656 pigeons
Descendants to "Nieuwe Olympiade" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 After season race
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel After season race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=278784

Jackpot 012 - NL19-1411012 - Heremans-CeustersM

Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale