The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

Status: Contact us

Elara

NL19-1413047

Granddaughter "Euro" super breeding cock won a.o. :

1. European Ace Western Nations Cup Cat A 2004
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds De Reisduif 2003
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds Ave Regina 2003

 
1. Quievrain     against      2,687 pigeons
1. Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons
2. Quievrain against 4,924 pigeons
4. Quievrain against 2,120 pigeons

Descendants won a.o.
1. Olympiad pigeon Young birds Germany 2015
1. Nat. Ace Short distance Cananda 2013

and a long list of other first prizes

Basra

NL15-1365042

Son "Lichte Blauwe"

Descendants to "Lichte Blauwe" won a.o.
1. Provincial Acepigeon 6 races Middle Distance
1. Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
1. Nat Acepigeon Long Distance FCPR ROMANIA 
1. Provincial Acepigeon M.D. Section 8 
1. Acepigeon Zutphen Middle Distance
1. NPO Chateaudun         - 8,855 pigeons
1. Nijvel - 8,356 pigeons
1. Venlo - 6,392 pigeons
1. Laon - 4,769 pigeons
1. Nat. Bialystock - 4,171 pigeons

Precious

NL16-1253703

Daughter "Euro" super breeding cock won a.o. :

1. European Ace Western Nations Cup Cat A 2004
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds De Reisduif 2003
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds Ave Regina 2003

 
1. Quievrain     against      2,687 pigeons
1. Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons
2. Quievrain against 4,924 pigeons
4. Quievrain against 2,120 pigeons

Descendants won a.o.
1. Olympiad pigeon Young birds Germany 2015
1. Nat. Ace Short distance Cananda 2013

and a long list of other first prizes
Status: Contact us

Characteristics:

  • Size
    Large
  • Length
    Short
  • Balance
    Leaning forward
  • Vents
    Slightly open
  • Back
    Average

Elara - NL19-1413047 - Heremans-CeustersV

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Basra" x "Precious"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Lichte Blauwe" x Daughter "Thorwald"

Descendants to "Lichte Blauwe" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Laon against 4,769 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Bialystock against 4,171 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 4,044 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 3,977 pigeons
  • 1. Open Kimba against 3,778 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 3,676 pigeons
  • 1. Charleville against 3,659 pigeons
  • 1. Derby Ceduna against 3,523 pigeons
  • 1. Lauf an der Pegnitz against 3,427 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons
  • 1. Tarbes against 2,558 pigeons
  • 1. Oudenaarde against 2,536 pigeons
  • 1. Laon against 2,398 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 1,744 pigeons
  • 1. Pt St Maxence against 1,228 pigeons
  • 1. Pt St Maxence against 1,147 pigeons
  • 1. Mladá Boleslav against 1,103 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,080 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 1,017 pigeons
  • 1. Mladá Boleslav against 934 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 893 pigeons
  • 1. Vervins against 882 pigeons
  • 1. Monmouth against 800 pigeons
  • 1. Brza Palanka against 784 pigeons
  • 1. Kethely against 757 pigeons
  • 1. Calero-Lanzarote against 528 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Pithiviers against 7,353 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 7,262 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. St. Quentin against 4,262 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 2,876 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,210 pigeons
  • 2. Hereford against 1,912 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Cochrane against 1,562 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 1,032 pigeons
  • 2. Laon against 784 pigeons
  • 3. Weert against 12,193 pigeons
  • 3. Deurne against 7,598 pigeons
  • 3. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • 3. Epernay against 3,284 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Cycow against 1,862 pigeons
  • 3. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 3. Duffel against 1,214 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil against 1,004 pigeons
  • 3. Calero-Lanzarote against 528 pigeons
  • 3. Nakovo against 454 pigeons
Descendants to "Lichte Blauwe" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FCPR ROMANIA One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Zutphen Middle Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon 6 races Middle Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat B
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2011 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 3. Acepigeon SFG Young Birds
Descendants to "Thorwald" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Yeovil against 7,658 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 6,657 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Troyes against 3,586 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. BRNO-Modrice against 1,389 pigeons
  • 1. Portland against 1,266 pigeons
  • 1. Rangpur against 1,070 pigeons
  • 2. Feluy against 4,356 pigeons
  • 2. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 9,190 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 7,459 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 6,209 pigeons
  • 6. Sector Yeovil against 9,964 pigeons
  • 6. Argenton sur Creuse against 532 pigeons
  • 7. Nanteuil against 761 pigeons
  • 8. Soissons against 3,722 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 13. Niergnies against 10,065 pigeons
  • 13. Feluy against 4,356 pigeons
  • 14. Nivelles against 7,295 pigeons
  • 16. NPO Blois against 2,998 pigeons
  • 19. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 19. Peronne against 3,693 pigeons
  • 20. Niergnies against 1,101 pigeons
  • 22. Breuil le Vert against 2,576 pigeons
  • 24. Pommeroeul against 998 pigeons
  • 27. Quievrain against 4,152 pigeons
  • 33. Quievrain against 3,325 pigeons
  • 34. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 36. NPO Bourges against 3,090 pigeons
  • 37. Tienen against 3,977 pigeons
  • 37. Quievrain against 1,557 pigeons
  • 42. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 43. Chateaudun against 3,621 pigeons
  • 43. Tienen against 2,661 pigeons
  • 46. Niergnies against 10,065 pigeons
  • 46. Boxtel against 9,252 pigeons
  • 46. Niergnies against 771 pigeons
  • 48. Quievrain against 1,350 pigeons
  • 48. Tienen against 833 pigeons
  • 49. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 50. Quievrain against 3,325 pigeons
  • 52. Blois against 2,010 pigeons
  • 53. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 54. Wolvertem against 2,923 pigeons
  • 54. Peronne against 2,577 pigeons
  • 56. Bourges against 1,667 pigeons
  • 56. Quievrain against 1,566 pigeons
  • 56. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 56. Bierges against 625 pigeons
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Euro" x Daughter "Rossi"

"Euro" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Western Nations Cup Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 10,949 pigeons
  • 1. Laon 2407 against 10,548 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 8,089 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,098 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 6,840 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,209 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 5,965 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 5,585 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 5,153 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 4,830 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 4,729 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,465 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 4,454 pigeons
  • 1. Sens against 3,969 pigeons
  • 1. Alsfeld against 3,825 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Montluçon against 3,762 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,554 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Derby Ceduna against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil against 3,353 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons
  • 1. Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2007 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon Golden Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Great Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 3 Section.9 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio Noord Oost GOU After season race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Dutch Golden Classic Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 After season race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Semi Final Costa Del Sol Derby One Loft race
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Olympiad pigeon Olympiad Budapest Olympiad Cat F
  • 5. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 6. Nat Acepigeon WHZB After season race
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 6. arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2014 Hot Spot Race
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon GOU noord Oost Speed Old Birds
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Budel against 11,145 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 9,041 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 8,538 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Yeovil against 7,658 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 6,267 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 2,862 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 2,082 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 1,703 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,637 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,284 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,224 pigeons
  • 1. Zajecar against 1,176 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 838 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 779 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 771 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,834 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Mantes la Jolie against 3,177 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 2. Savar against 2,201 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 2,086 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Tongeren against 1,509 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 2. Lommel against 1,437 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 1,109 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 816 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 104 pigeons
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 4 Regio East Sect. 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon The Breeders Fall Classic Classic
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 10. Acepigeon FRPC All-round
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=281073

Elara - NL19-1413047 - Heremans-CeustersV

Shipping costs United States USD 160
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine 75 days. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand

Last viewed pigeons for sale