The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

USD 1,194

Royal

NL20-1248410

Grandson "Olympic Leo" who is winner :
1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Cat D
2. Nat Acepigeon Ace cock Germany All-round
1. Kalisz 3,756 pigeons
1. Neubrandenburg 3,517 pigeons
1. Neubrandenburg        1,050 pigeons
2. Lubieszyn 2,219 pigeons
3. Kalisz 5,183 pigeons
3. Lubieszyn 1,237 pigeons
6. Lubieszyn 1,089 pigeons

"Olympic Leo" is father
1. Prov. Ace pigeon Allround Afd. 8 in 2018
1. Geel                             6,739 pigeons
1. Chalons 1,691 pigeons

Dynamo

NL19-1412172

Son "Olympic Leo" who is winner :
1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Cat D
2. Nat Acepigeon Ace cock Germany All-round
1. Kalisz 3,756 pigeons
1. Neubrandenburg 3,517 pigeons
1. Neubrandenburg        1,050 pigeons
2. Lubieszyn 2,219 pigeons
3. Kalisz 5,183 pigeons
3. Lubieszyn 1,237 pigeons
6. Lubieszyn 1,089 pigeons

"Olympic Leo" is father
1. Prov. Ace pigeon Allround Afd. 8 in 2018
1. Geel                             6,739 pigeons
1. Chalons 1,691 pigeons

Lacy

NL13-1804401

Daughter of "Euro" and "Madam Dyon"

Descendants of "Lacy" won a.o.
  5. Acepigeon Young Birds Region 4 Section 8
11. Acepigeon Young Birds Section 8
1. Bud Ecser                    3.098 pigeons
38. Asse Zellik 6.214 pigeons

 
USD 1,194

Characteristics:

  • Size
    Large
  • Length
    Average
  • Balance
    Leaning forward
  • Vents
    Slightly open
  • Back
    Average

Royal - NL20-1248410 - Heremans-CeustersM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Dynamo" x "Lacy"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Olympic Leo" x Daughter "Rossi"

"Olympic Leo" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Kalisz against 3,756 pigeons
  • 1. Neubrandenburg against 3,517 pigeons
  • 1. Neubrandenburg against 1,050 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Lubieszyn against 2,219 pigeons
  • 3. Kalisz against 5,183 pigeons
  • 3. Lubieszyn against 1,237 pigeons
  • 6. Lubieszyn against 1,089 pigeons
  • 8. Kalisz against 3,159 pigeons
  • 8. Recz against 1,054 pigeons
  • 9. Naklo against 1,148 pigeons
"Olympic Leo" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat D
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Ace cock Germany All-round
Descendants to "Olympic Leo" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 1. Fulda against 5,961 pigeons
  • 1. Sittard against 1,892 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. Fulda against 5,961 pigeons
  • 2. Tongeren against 5,765 pigeons
  • 2. Maastricht against 1,841 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 885 pigeons
  • 3. Laon (Besny) against 11,179 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 6,209 pigeons
  • 3. Tienen against 2,469 pigeons
  • 4. Châlons-en-Champagne against 17,360 pigeons
  • 4. Nanteuil against 761 pigeons
  • 6. Schweinfurt against 4,518 pigeons
  • 6. Morlincourt against 2,050 pigeons
  • 7. Niergnies against 5,184 pigeons
  • 7. Nanteuil against 761 pigeons
  • 8. Bierges against 3,901 pigeons
  • 9. Fulda against 5,961 pigeons
  • 9. Tienen against 2,882 pigeons
  • 13. Niergnies against 10,065 pigeons
  • 14. Reims against 6,950 pigeons
  • 19. Niergnies against 2,781 pigeons
  • 20. Niergnies against 1,101 pigeons
  • 21. Budel against 4,373 pigeons
  • 22. Quievrain against 1,202 pigeons
  • 25. Bierges against 3,901 pigeons
  • 33. Quievrain against 3,325 pigeons
  • 39. Laon against 4,132 pigeons
  • 41. Vervins against 1,404 pigeons
  • 46. Quievrain against 2,681 pigeons
  • 47. Bierges against 1,548 pigeons
  • 47. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 48. Niergnies against 771 pigeons
  • 53. Quievrain against 1,954 pigeons
  • 56. Morlincourt against 743 pigeons
  • 57. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 58. Bierges against 506 pigeons
  • 61. Nanteuil against 9,034 pigeons
  • 62. Quievrain against 593 pigeons
  • 64. Laon against 6,267 pigeons
  • 66. Morlincourt against 4,288 pigeons
  • 67. Tienen against 1,007 pigeons
  • 68. Dizy le Gros (Afd.9) against 14,634 pigeons
  • 71. Tienen against 1,007 pigeons
  • 75. Quievrain against 398 pigeons
  • 77. Nanteuil against 7,509 pigeons
  • 80. Bierges against 3,901 pigeons
  • 80. Tienen against 565 pigeons
  • 83. Niergnies against 1,846 pigeons
  • 88. Morlincourt against 784 pigeons
Descendants to "Olympic Leo" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Short Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2019 SD/MD Short Distance
  • Show more titles »
  • 8. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 9. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Short Distance
  • 12. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Short Distance
  • 14. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Middle Distance
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Prov. Chalons en Champagne against 20,306 pigeons
  • 1. Budel against 11,145 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 9,041 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Morlincourt against 8,903 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 8,538 pigeons
  • 1. Yeovil against 7,658 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 6,267 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 2,862 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 2,082 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 1,703 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,637 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,284 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,224 pigeons
  • 1. Zajecar against 1,176 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 838 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 779 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 771 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,834 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Mantes la Jolie against 3,177 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 2. Savar against 2,201 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 2,086 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Tongeren against 1,509 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 2. Lommel against 1,437 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 1,109 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 4 Regio East Sect. 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon The Breeders Fall Classic Classic
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 10. Acepigeon FRPC All-round
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Euro" x Daughter "Dion"

"Euro" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Western Nations Cup Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Tullamore against 20,315 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 10,949 pigeons
  • 1. Laon (Besny) against 10,548 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 8,089 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,098 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 6,840 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,209 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 5,965 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 5,585 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 5,153 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 4,830 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 4,729 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,465 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 4,454 pigeons
  • 1. Sens against 3,969 pigeons
  • 1. Alsfeld against 3,825 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Montluçon against 3,762 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,554 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Derby Ceduna against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil against 3,353 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons
  • 1. Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon Golden Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Great Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 3 Section.9 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio Noord Oost GOU After season race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Dutch Golden Classic Young Birds
  • 1. International Acepigeon Pattaya OLR 2021 One Loft race
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 After season race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Semi Final Costa Del Sol Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2007 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Olympiad pigeon Olympiad Budapest Olympiad Cat F
  • 5. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 6. Nat Acepigeon WHZB After season race
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 6. arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2014 Hot Spot Race
  • 7. Acepigeon GOU noord Oost Speed Old Birds
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
"Dion" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Boxtel against 19,605 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,054 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 3,465 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 4. Arras against 7,572 pigeons
  • 4. Strombeek against 2,204 pigeons
  • 9. Geel against 1,469 pigeons
  • 10. Peronne against 1,819 pigeons
  • 12. Peronne against 649 pigeons
  • 13. Peronne against 1,032 pigeons
  • 18. Duffel against 3,537 pigeons
  • 53. Geel against 9,067 pigeons
  • 58. Arras against 9,164 pigeons
  • 64. St. Quentin against 754 pigeons
  • 75. Haasrode against 4,060 pigeons
  • 79. Boxtel against 1,434 pigeons
  • 88. Pommeroeul against 906 pigeons
  • 93. Peronne against 2,479 pigeons
Descendants to "Dion" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Sector Esaouira against 15,540 pigeons
  • 1. Melun Andrezel against 8,201 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Argana against 7,959 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Strombeek against 6,727 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 6,668 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Laon against 5,043 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Salisbury against 3,093 pigeons
  • 1. Argana against 2,918 pigeons
  • 1. Echimaia against 2,842 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 2,718 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 2,474 pigeons
  • 1. Marlborough against 2,472 pigeons
  • 1. Chateaudun against 2,368 pigeons
  • 1. Simimo against 1,882 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,850 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Blandford against 1,483 pigeons
  • 1. Portland against 1,266 pigeons
  • 1. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 2. Sector Esaouira against 15,540 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Charleville against 5,135 pigeons
  • 2. Blandford against 1,483 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 3. Boxtel against 13,208 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Laon against 5,043 pigeons
  • 3. Echimaia against 3,006 pigeons
  • 3. Poole against 1,795 pigeons
  • 3. Salisbury against 1,588 pigeons
  • 3. Blandford against 1,483 pigeons
  • 3. Senigallia against 1,325 pigeons
  • 3. Vasto against 985 pigeons
  • 4. P. Picena against 1,850 pigeons
  • 4. Ortona against 1,570 pigeons
  • 5. Deurne against 7,598 pigeons
  • 5. Laon (Besny) against 7,338 pigeons
  • 5. Geel against 5,835 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,397 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,379 pigeons
  • 6. Skhour against 16,358 pigeons
  • 6. Benquerir against 15,640 pigeons
  • 6. Vuren against 6,908 pigeons
  • 6. Laon against 2,673 pigeons
  • 6. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 7. Windrush against 3,048 pigeons
Descendants to "Dion" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Dist 1 Section 9 Middle Distance
  • 2. arriving pigeon Delta Hungary One Loft race
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=282273

Royal - NL20-1248410 - Heremans-CeustersM

Shipping costs United States USD 180
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine in The Netherlands 30 days - in Canada 45 days. After this pigeons to be isolated for another 45 days before they can be moved to the USA. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand