The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

USD 1,496
Available

Devotion

NL20-1248796

Granddaughter super breeder "Ché" winner
1. NPO Orleans 556km 14,285 pigeons
1. Arras 310km 9,641 pigeons
9. NPO Orleans 556km 18,184 pigeons
9. Bourges 620km 1,834 pigeons
Descendants "Ché" won a.o.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.

2.
3.
Arriving pigeon Pioneer Club race 2017
Nat. ACE Young BirdsThe Netherlands

Provincial ACE Section 4 One-Day Distance
Nat. ACE Fondspiegel 2013 One-Day Distance
Nat. ACE FRSC Romania 2012 All-round
Arriving pigeon Mira Derby One Loft race
Inter. Provincial ACE 2010 One-Day Distance

Nat Acepigeon NPO 2012 One-Day Distance
Olympiad pigeon Portugal Nitra Olympiad Cat D

Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp
Cortenoeverseweg 82
6971 JK Brummen (NL)
Tel: +31 575 538555
info@eijerkamp.com
www.eijerkamp.com

USD 1,496

Characteristics:

  • Size
    Medium
  • Length
    Long
  • Balance
    Balanced
  • Vents
    Slightly open
  • Back
    Average

Devotion - NL20-1248796 - H + EJ EijerkampV

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Chémilio" x "Lieke"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Emilio" x Daughter "Claudio Ché"

Descendants to "Emilio" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Bourges against 6,187 pigeons
  • 1. Neubrandenburg against 6,184 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil against 3,291 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Nat. Mosty u Jabllunkova against 3,153 pigeons
  • 1. Wakefield against 1,324 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 761 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,135 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 3. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 3,794 pigeons
  • 3. Moeskroen-Menen against 867 pigeons
  • 3. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 4. Sector Sens against 8,414 pigeons
  • 4. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 5. Gien against 5,615 pigeons
  • 5. Quievrain against 4,608 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Troyes against 4,122 pigeons
  • 7. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 7. Vervins against 3,644 pigeons
  • 7. Châlons-en-Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 7. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,200 pigeons
  • 8. Sector Melun Andrezel against 10,654 pigeons
  • 8. Laon (Besny) against 5,146 pigeons
  • 9. Isnes against 6,380 pigeons
  • 9. Nat. Krmelin against 2,970 pigeons
  • 10. Niergnies against 6,400 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Chateaudun against 6,293 pigeons
  • 11. Chateaudun against 4,709 pigeons
  • 12. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 13. Quievrain against 4,152 pigeons
  • 13. Melun Andrezel against 2,659 pigeons
  • 13. Quievrain against 1,350 pigeons
  • 15. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,784 pigeons
  • 15. Tienen against 1,908 pigeons
  • 16. Bourges against 6,750 pigeons
  • 18. Troyes against 6,440 pigeons
  • 18. Quievrain against 4,062 pigeons
  • 19. Duffel against 4,223 pigeons
  • 20. Quievrain against 1,202 pigeons
  • 21. Quievrain against 6,209 pigeons
  • 21. Peronne against 3,007 pigeons
  • 22. NPO Chateaudun against 6,293 pigeons
  • 22. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 24. Quievrain against 1,566 pigeons
  • 25. Sezanne against 9,393 pigeons
  • 25. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 7,331 pigeons
  • 25. Bierges against 7,088 pigeons
  • 25. Niergnies against 6,829 pigeons
  • 25. Feluy against 6,770 pigeons
Descendants to "Emilio" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The AU@LD Long Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands All-round
  • 6. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Young Birds
  • 6. Acepigeon Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
  • 10. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2020 SD 3 prizes Short Distance
  • 16. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Short Distance
  • 19. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Middle Distance
"Claudio Ché" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 8. Soissons against 1,932 pigeons
  • 13. NPO Bourges against 3,090 pigeons
  • 22. Morlincourt-Noyon against 2,037 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 29. Quievrain against 7,221 pigeons
  • 33. Salbris against 2,456 pigeons
  • 34. Meaux against 1,120 pigeons
  • 44. Gien against 3,038 pigeons
  • 54. NPO Sens against 2,943 pigeons
  • 62. Soissons against 4,685 pigeons
  • 76. Duffel against 2,656 pigeons
"Claudio Ché" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Yearling All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel One-Day Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Afd 8 One-Day Distance
Descendants to "Claudio Ché" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 9,218 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 743 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Etroeungt against 24,120 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 3. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 1,350 pigeons
  • 4. Tienen against 3,918 pigeons
  • 4. Bierges against 3,901 pigeons
  • 4. Feluy against 1,614 pigeons
  • 5. Quievrain against 6,209 pigeons
  • 5. Blois against 1,707 pigeons
  • 5. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 5. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 6. Budel against 4,373 pigeons
  • 6. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 7. Morlincourt against 5,612 pigeons
  • 8. Budel against 4,373 pigeons
  • 9. Laon (Besny) against 11,179 pigeons
  • 9. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 9. Budel against 4,373 pigeons
  • 9. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 10. Bierges against 1,321 pigeons
  • 11. Tienen against 3,734 pigeons
  • 11. Maastricht against 1,841 pigeons
  • 13. Tienen against 5,539 pigeons
  • 15. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,827 pigeons
  • 17. Niergnies against 6,144 pigeons
  • 17. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 17. Quievrain against 1,202 pigeons
  • 18. Tienen against 5,539 pigeons
  • 18. Morlincourt against 4,288 pigeons
  • 19. Laon (Besny) against 11,179 pigeons
  • 19. Vierzon Cirque against 3,397 pigeons
  • 21. Châlons-en-Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 22. Laon (Besny) against 11,179 pigeons
  • 22. Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 6,324 pigeons
  • 22. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,827 pigeons
  • 23. Quievrain against 6,209 pigeons
  • 24. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 24. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,319 pigeons
  • 25. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 26. Nanteuil against 761 pigeons
  • 29. Bierges against 3,901 pigeons
  • 31. NPO Chateaudun against 3,543 pigeons
  • 32. Bierges against 506 pigeons
  • 34. Chateauroux Parc. against 3,989 pigeons
  • 36. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 36. Quievrain against 1,202 pigeons
  • 36. Peronne against 734 pigeons
  • 37. Tienen against 3,918 pigeons
  • 38. Châlons-en-Champagne against 11,958 pigeons
Descendants to "Claudio Ché" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 12. Semi_National NU Long Distance
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Ché" x Daughter "Harry (J.Hooymans)"

Descendants to "Ché" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 38,775 pigeons
  • 1. Nivelles against 27,965 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Laon against 27,258 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Weert against 20,388 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 15,587 pigeons
  • 1. Epernay against 13,077 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Bourges against 8,579 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Blois against 4,863 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 4,813 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,457 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 3,988 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 3,948 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 3,845 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Sezanne against 3,808 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 3,621 pigeons
  • 1. Coober Pedy against 3,130 pigeons
  • 1. Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 3,043 pigeons
  • 1. Arcos Jalon against 2,770 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 2,729 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Gien against 2,608 pigeons
  • 1. Vratno against 2,480 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 2,367 pigeons
  • 1. Caltayude against 2,255 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 2,243 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 2,107 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 2,100 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 2,046 pigeons
  • 1. Chateaudun against 2,039 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 2,012 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 1,908 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 1,899 pigeons
  • 1. Chomutov against 1,821 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 1,767 pigeons
  • 1. Blois against 1,707 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Louviere against 1,620 pigeons
  • 1. Breuil le Vert against 1,544 pigeons
  • 1. Lorris against 1,403 pigeons
  • 1. Shirajgonj against 1,402 pigeons
  • 1. Chateauroux Parc. against 1,375 pigeons
  • 1. Soagazi against 1,373 pigeons
  • 1. Kutubdia against 1,363 pigeons
  • 1. Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 1,276 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 1,268 pigeons
  • 1. Bogra against 1,263 pigeons
  • 1. Chateauroux Parc. against 1,189 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 1,178 pigeons
Descendants to "Ché" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Romania 2012 All-round
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Fondspiegel 2013 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 6 Middle Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Pioneer Club One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon CC Eindhoven Middle Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Who Dares Wins OLR One Loft race
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Sector 63 All-round
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio Noord Oost GOU After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon NU 2010 One-Day Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Mira Derby One Loft race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Nong Chok FCI Grand Prix OLR Hot Spot Race
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 2. arriving pigeon Derby Del Mediterraneo One Loft race
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Romania 2012 Middle Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon NPO 2012 One-Day Distance
  • 2. International Acepigeon Pioneer Club One Loft race
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Portugal Nitra Olympiad Cat D
  • 3. International Acepigeon Zagorje 2011 One Loft race
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 After season race
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Young Birds
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 4. Nat Acepigeon WHZB/BOTB Short Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. arriving pigeon SAMDPR Hot Spot Race
  • 8. Acepigeon Region Long Distance
  • 8. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel One-Day Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel One-Day Distance
  • 15. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
  • 19. Semi_National NU One-Day Distance
"Harry (J.Hooymans)" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 5,979 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Blois against 5,553 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 8,781 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 6. Morlincourt against 4,418 pigeons
  • 15. Strombeek against 4,358 pigeons
  • 21. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 5,496 pigeons
  • 23. Epehy against 3,709 pigeons
  • 30. Nanteuil against 3,249 pigeons
  • 50. Mantes la Jolie against 4,182 pigeons
  • 91. NPO Salbris against 7,599 pigeons
"Harry (J.Hooymans)" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2009 One-Day Distance
Descendants to "Harry (J.Hooymans)" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Nat. Chateauroux Parc. against 44,293 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Nijvel against 28,297 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 23,392 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Prov. Chalons en Champagne against 20,306 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Wolvertem against 19,099 pigeons
  • 1. Niergnies against 14,838 pigeons
  • 1. Pt St Maxence against 13,011 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Montluçon against 6,787 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Agen against 5,930 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Bourges against 4,814 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 4,544 pigeons
  • 1. Sezanne against 4,025 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Bourges against 3,788 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 3,621 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Souppes sur Loing against 3,609 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 3,513 pigeons
  • 1. Pont St. Maxence against 3,252 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 2,172 pigeons
  • 1. Souppes sur Loing against 1,987 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 1,845 pigeons
  • 1. Chomutov against 1,821 pigeons
  • 1. Tilburg against 1,643 pigeons
  • 1. Portland against 1,228 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Argenton sur Creuse against 727 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Nijvel against 8,891 pigeons
  • 2. Tongeren against 5,765 pigeons
  • 2. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 2. Oualidia against 4,578 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Bourges against 1,661 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 1,216 pigeons
  • 3. Weert against 22,069 pigeons
  • 3. Prov. Quievrain against 11,337 pigeons
  • 3. Prov. Vierzon Cirque against 8,394 pigeons
  • 3. Prov. Chateauroux Parc. against 3,469 pigeons
  • 3. Prov. Argenton sur Creuse against 3,024 pigeons
  • 4. Chimay against 3,540 pigeons
  • 5. Nat. Agen against 5,930 pigeons
  • 5. Morlincourt against 2,050 pigeons
  • 6. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,784 pigeons
  • 7. Niergnies against 2,781 pigeons
  • 8. Tienen against 2,450 pigeons
  • 9. Iminitanoute against 15,858 pigeons
  • 14. Quievrain against 1,566 pigeons
  • 15. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 9,218 pigeons
  • 15. Reims against 6,950 pigeons
  • 15. Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 6,324 pigeons
  • 18. Issoudun against 5,595 pigeons
  • 18. Nanteuil against 4,305 pigeons
  • 20. Chateaudun against 3,263 pigeons
  • 20. Duffel against 1,029 pigeons
Descendants to "Harry (J.Hooymans)" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. arriving pigeon Who Dares Wins OLR One Loft race
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Zagorje Derby One Loft race
  • 11. arriving pigeon Derby Brod 2015 One Loft race
  • 19. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Middle Distance
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=282585

Devotion - NL20-1248796 - H + EJ EijerkampV

Shipping costs United States USD 180
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine in The Netherlands 30 days - in Canada 45 days. After this pigeons to be isolated for another 45 days before they can be moved to the USA. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand