The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

USD 895
Available

Ella

NL20-1249495

Granddaughter "Olympic Lucky 13" won 9 x 1st Prize
1. Croatian Olympiade Pigeon Cat B Poznan
1. Nat. ACE pigeon Short distance 2010

2. Nat. ACE pigeon Allround 

"Olympic Lucky 13" is father of "Honda", 
2. Prov. Ace pigeon Allround Afd. 8
4. Prov. Ace pigeon Allround Afd. 8


"Olympic Lucky 13" is grandfather to "Luka Modric'
1. Nat. Ace Youngsters NPO in 2018

"Olympic Lucky 13"
is gr.grandfather to
1. Nat. Ace Middle Distance WHZB 2018

Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp
Cortenoeverseweg 82
6971 JK Brummen (NL)
Tel: +31 575 538555
info@eijerkamp.com
www.eijerkamp.com

USD 895

Characteristics:

  • Size
    Medium
  • Length
    Average
  • Balance
    Balanced
  • Vents
    Slightly open
  • Back
    Average

Ella - NL20-1249495 - Eijerkamp-JanssenV

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Honda Civic" x "Tessa"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Olympic Lucky" x "Carmen"

"Olympic Lucky" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Fulesd against 1,615 pigeons
  • 1. Aszod against 1,465 pigeons
  • 1. Aszod against 982 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Fulesd against 959 pigeons
  • 1. Osijek against 740 pigeons
  • 1. Fulesd against 721 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 671 pigeons
  • 1. Aszod against 491 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 255 pigeons
  • 2. Budimpe?ta against 1,298 pigeons
  • 2. Gyongyos against 1,174 pigeons
  • 3. Bud Ecser against 2,618 pigeons
  • 4. Mezokovesd against 2,315 pigeons
  • 6. D.Miholjac against 2,919 pigeons
  • 7. Gyongyos against 2,225 pigeons
  • 8. Osijek against 990 pigeons
"Olympic Lucky" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat B
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2010 Short Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2010 All-round
  • Show more titles »
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2009 All-round
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2009 Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2010 Middle Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2009 Middle Distance
Descendants to "Olympic Lucky" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 1. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Skibbereen against 1,000 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 2. Nanteuil against 16,826 pigeons
  • 2. Lessines against 7,384 pigeons
  • 2. Lessines against 7,382 pigeons
  • 2. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,720 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,681 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 4. Asse Zellik against 5,741 pigeons
  • 4. Vervins against 1,301 pigeons
  • 4. West Bay against 660 pigeons
  • 6. Niergnies against 10,065 pigeons
  • 6. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 7. Peronne against 2,623 pigeons
  • 8. Morlincourt against 4,288 pigeons
  • 8. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 9. Sezanne against 9,393 pigeons
  • 9. Feluy against 6,770 pigeons
  • 9. West Bay against 660 pigeons
  • 10. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • 11. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 11. Wolvertem against 2,059 pigeons
  • 13. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 13. Melun Andrezel against 3,325 pigeons
  • 15. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 16. Vervins against 3,926 pigeons
  • 16. NPO Chateaudun against 3,543 pigeons
  • 16. Epernay against 3,400 pigeons
  • 17. Meaux against 2,375 pigeons
  • 18. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,027 pigeons
  • 20. Chimay against 7,048 pigeons
  • 20. Niergnies against 6,829 pigeons
  • 20. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 21. Duffel against 7,081 pigeons
  • 23. Reims against 5,974 pigeons
  • 24. NPO Nanteuil against 5,215 pigeons
  • 26. Duffel against 4,223 pigeons
  • 28. Niergnies against 6,144 pigeons
  • 28. Peronne against 687 pigeons
  • 29. Laon against 663 pigeons
  • 30. Isnes against 2,120 pigeons
  • 32. Geel against 5,835 pigeons
  • 34. Morlincourt against 743 pigeons
  • 35. Niergnies against 6,400 pigeons
  • 35. Tienen against 3,977 pigeons
  • 42. Feluy against 2,732 pigeons
  • 42. Quievrain against 2,681 pigeons
Descendants to "Olympic Lucky" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Eendaagse Dagfondspiegel Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 6 prizes Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon NPO Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB short distance Young Birds
  • 2. Acepigeon Afd 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon WHZB middle distance Young Birds
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 6. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Short Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon Region 4 Short Distance
Descendants to "Carmen" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 1. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Skibbereen against 1,000 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 2. Lessines against 7,384 pigeons
  • 2. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,720 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,681 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 4. Asse Zellik against 5,741 pigeons
  • 4. St. Quentin against 1,442 pigeons
  • 4. West Bay against 660 pigeons
  • 6. Niergnies against 10,065 pigeons
  • 7. Peronne against 2,623 pigeons
  • 8. Morlincourt against 4,288 pigeons
  • 8. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 9. Sezanne against 9,393 pigeons
  • 9. Feluy against 6,770 pigeons
  • 9. West Bay against 660 pigeons
  • 11. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 11. Wolvertem against 2,059 pigeons
  • 13. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 15. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 16. Vervins against 3,926 pigeons
  • 17. Meaux against 2,375 pigeons
  • 18. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,027 pigeons
  • 20. Niergnies against 6,829 pigeons
  • 21. Duffel against 7,081 pigeons
  • 23. Reims against 5,974 pigeons
  • 24. NPO Nanteuil against 5,215 pigeons
  • 28. Peronne against 687 pigeons
  • 29. Laon against 663 pigeons
  • 30. Isnes against 2,120 pigeons
  • 32. Geel against 5,835 pigeons
  • 34. Morlincourt against 743 pigeons
  • 35. Niergnies against 6,400 pigeons
  • 35. Tienen against 3,977 pigeons
  • 42. Feluy against 2,732 pigeons
  • 42. Quievrain against 2,681 pigeons
  • 42. Moeskroen-Menen against 470 pigeons
  • 44. Pommeroeul against 4,097 pigeons
  • 44. Peronne against 760 pigeons
  • 44. Mantes la Jolie against 669 pigeons
  • 46. Feluy against 4,348 pigeons
  • 47. Soissons against 1,932 pigeons
  • 48. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 48. Dizy le Gros (Afd.9) against 4,000 pigeons
  • 50. Châlons-en-Champagne against 2,830 pigeons
  • 54. Niergnies against 3,440 pigeons
  • 54. Wolvertem against 2,170 pigeons
Descendants to "Carmen" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Eendaagse Dagfondspiegel Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 6 prizes Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon NPO Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB short distance Young Birds
  • 2. Acepigeon Afd 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon WHZB middle distance Young Birds
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 6. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel Short Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 9. Acepigeon Region 4 Short Distance
The mother of this pigeon is bred from Son "Kain" x Daughter "La Prima Vera"

Descendants to "Kain" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Breuil le Vert against 7,793 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 7,331 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Bourges against 6,187 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Blois against 4,863 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 2,729 pigeons
  • 1. Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 2,135 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 1,616 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 1,479 pigeons
  • 1. Slunja against 1,423 pigeons
  • 1. Wakefield against 1,324 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,114 pigeons
  • 1. Mladá Boleslav against 1,103 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 885 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 2. Etampes against 18,659 pigeons
  • 2. Komarom against 4,712 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons
  • 2. Salbris against 2,189 pigeons
  • 2. Bedhampton against 1,201 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Coutances against 804 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 10,274 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 9,218 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Blois against 6,620 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 3,676 pigeons
  • 3. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 3. Bierges against 1,321 pigeons
  • 3. Sirajgonj against 1,084 pigeons
  • 3. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 4. NPO Blois against 22,747 pigeons
  • 4. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 4. Tienen against 2,469 pigeons
  • 4. Feluy against 547 pigeons
  • 5. Tongeren against 9,561 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Troyes against 4,122 pigeons
  • 7. Châlons-en-Champagne against 20,605 pigeons
  • 7. St. Quentin against 4,262 pigeons
  • 7. Peronne against 3,007 pigeons
  • 7. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,200 pigeons
  • 7. Bierges against 1,548 pigeons
  • 8. Pommeroeul against 6,831 pigeons
  • 8. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 8. Laon (Besny) against 5,146 pigeons
  • 8. Quievrain against 4,152 pigeons
  • 9. Vervins against 6,240 pigeons
  • 9. Duffel against 3,537 pigeons
  • 9. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,777 pigeons
  • 9. Tienen against 1,908 pigeons
Descendants to "Kain" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Afd 7 One-Day Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Andalucia Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands All-round
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 6. Acepigeon Region 4 After season race
  • 9. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Short Distance
  • 10. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
  • 10. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Middle Distance
  • 12. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
"La Prima Vera" is winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Peronne against 8,454 pigeons
  • 1. Roye against 7,431 pigeons
  • 1. St. Kath. Waver against 6,813 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Chantilly against 5,991 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 1,742 pigeons
  • 2. Cambrai against 13,350 pigeons
  • 4. Etampes against 7,406 pigeons
  • 4. Creil against 4,583 pigeons
  • 5. Creil against 1,426 pigeons
  • 7. Chantilly against 3,228 pigeons
  • 8. Etampes against 6,005 pigeons
  • 8. Peronne against 3,450 pigeons
  • 9. Etampes against 22,132 pigeons
  • 10. Peronne against 2,934 pigeons
  • 10. Bourges against 2,126 pigeons
Descendants to "La Prima Vera" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 23,022 pigeons
  • 1. Sezanne against 21,881 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Bourges against 13,673 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 11,168 pigeons
  • 1. Reims against 10,617 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 7,520 pigeons
  • 1. Chimay against 7,477 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,614 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 2,122 pigeons
  • 1. Krems against 1,673 pigeons
  • 1. Blois against 1,608 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 1,337 pigeons
  • 1. Rethel against 1,149 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,000 pigeons
  • 2. Grimbergen against 5,880 pigeons
  • 2. Rethel against 2,887 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 2,367 pigeons
  • 2. St. Quentin against 1,337 pigeons
  • 3. Peronne against 3,582 pigeons
  • 3. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 3. Marche against 2,616 pigeons
  • 3. Nivelles against 2,567 pigeons
  • 3. Mantes la Jolie against 2,170 pigeons
  • 3. Pommeroeul against 1,523 pigeons
  • 4. Eselnita against 6,738 pigeons
  • 4. Deventer against 2,139 pigeons
  • 4. Rajka against 1,877 pigeons
  • 5. Nanteuil against 4,439 pigeons
  • 5. Bals against 2,851 pigeons
  • 5. Salbris against 1,611 pigeons
  • 5. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 6. Balota against 6,678 pigeons
  • 6. NPO Blois against 2,666 pigeons
  • 6. Peronne against 1,143 pigeons
  • 8. Rajka against 2,083 pigeons
  • 9. Reims against 5,250 pigeons
  • 10. Nat. Blois against 17,206 pigeons
  • 11. Blois against 4,229 pigeons
  • 19. Lommel against 10,290 pigeons
  • 21. Pommeroeul against 513 pigeons
  • 23. Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 449 pigeons
  • 24. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 2,351 pigeons
  • 26. NPO Bourges against 7,584 pigeons
  • 30. Boxtel against 4,054 pigeons
  • 31. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 32. Duffel against 2,244 pigeons
  • 32. Mantes la Jolie against 2,170 pigeons
  • 34. Duffel against 6,451 pigeons
  • 34. Duffel against 2,244 pigeons
  • 36. Chantilly against 9,715 pigeons
Descendants to "La Prima Vera" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Pattaya OLR 2021 One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft Race One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Short Distance
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek Young Birds
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon FRSC Yearlings
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Nitra Olympiad Cat H
  • 9. Acepigeon Region 2 Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 9. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=283295

Ella - NL20-1249495 - Eijerkamp-JanssenV

Shipping costs United States USD 180
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine in The Netherlands 30 days - in Canada 45 days. After this pigeons to be isolated for another 45 days before they can be moved to the USA. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand