The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

USD 1,822

Bouquet

NL20-1249714

Granddaughter "Rossi" who won:
1. Quievrain   2,508 pigeons
2. Quievrain  1,580 pigeons
"Rossi" is (Grand)father of:
1. Olympiad bird 2012 Middle Distance
1. Budel  11,145 pigeons
1. Duiven  9,041 pigeons
1. Heusden-Zolder 8,538 pigeons
1. NPO Morlincourt  6,297 pigeons
1. Tienen  6,267 pigeons
1. Quievrain  6,153 pigeons
1. Soissons  5,392 pigeons
Mother : NL16-1254972 "Celeste" bred from
"Thorwald" x daughter "Nieuwe Olympiade"

Rosario

NL13-1803039

Son of legendary "Rossi"

 "Rosario" is father
1. Lessines 2,506 pigeons
8. Minderhout                 2,810 pigeons
11. Quievrain 1,309 pigeons
13. Asse Zellik 2,719 pigeons
16. Niergnies 5,197 pigeons
37. Quievrain 3,648 pigeons
43. Prov. Laon 7,594 pigeons

Celeste

NL16-1254972

Daughter "Thorwald"

"Thorwald" is (grand)father of:
1. Isnes 6,657 pigeons
1. NPO Troyes 3,586 pigeons
1. Komarom 3,535 pigeons
1. Portland 1,266 pigeons
1. Rangpur 1,070 pigeons
2. Feluy 4,356 pigeons
2. Bud Ecser 3,098 pigeons
3. NPO Peronne        9,190 pigeons
USD 1,822

Characteristics:

  • Size
    Medium
  • Length
    Average
  • Balance
    Balanced
  • Vents
    Slightly open
  • Back
    Average

Bouquet - NL20-1249714 - Heremans-CeustersV

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Rosario" x "Celeste"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Rossi" x "Kim"

Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Prov. Chalons en Champagne against 20,306 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Lessines against 19,326 pigeons
  • 1. Budel against 11,145 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Duiven against 9,041 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 8,903 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 8,538 pigeons
  • 1. Yeovil against 7,658 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 6,267 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 2,862 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 2,082 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 1,703 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,637 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,284 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,224 pigeons
  • 1. Zajecar against 1,176 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 838 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 779 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 771 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,834 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Mantes la Jolie against 3,177 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 2. Savar against 2,201 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 2,086 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Tongeren against 1,509 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 2. Lommel against 1,437 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 1,109 pigeons
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 4 Regio East Sect. 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon The Breeders Fall Classic Classic
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 10. Acepigeon FRPC All-round
Descendants to "Kim" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Laon against 7,594 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Laon against 5,043 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,850 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,216 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 1,908 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 885 pigeons
  • 3. Zutphen against 8,510 pigeons
  • 3. Tilburg against 5,560 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Laon against 5,043 pigeons
  • 3. Deurne against 3,280 pigeons
  • 3. Tienen against 2,469 pigeons
  • 3. Senigallia against 1,325 pigeons
  • 3. Vasto against 985 pigeons
  • 4. Châlons-en-Champagne against 17,360 pigeons
  • 4. P. Picena against 1,850 pigeons
  • 4. Ortona against 1,570 pigeons
  • 5. Deurne against 7,598 pigeons
  • 5. Laon (Besny) against 7,338 pigeons
  • 5. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,397 pigeons
  • 6. Vuren against 6,908 pigeons
  • 6. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 6. Laon against 2,673 pigeons
  • 6. Morlincourt against 2,050 pigeons
  • 6. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 7. Reims against 6,950 pigeons
  • 7. Niergnies against 5,184 pigeons
  • 7. Chimay against 3,540 pigeons
  • 7. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 7. Senigallia against 1,220 pigeons
  • 8. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 8. Minderhout against 2,810 pigeons
  • 8. Senigallia against 1,625 pigeons
  • 9. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 9. Tienen against 2,882 pigeons
  • 9. Hapert against 2,720 pigeons
  • 9. Ortona against 1,570 pigeons
  • 9. Peronne against 104 pigeons
  • 11. Strombeek against 5,312 pigeons
  • 11. Senigallia against 1,625 pigeons
  • 11. Vasto against 985 pigeons
  • 13. Nanteuil against 9,034 pigeons
Descendants to "Kim" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Short Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon PIPA Middle Distance
  • 4. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2019 SD/MD Short Distance
  • 8. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 9. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Short Distance
  • 11. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
  • 12. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Short Distance
  • 13. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Middle Distance
  • 14. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Middle Distance
  • 15. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2020 LD 3 prizes Long Distance
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Thorwald" x Daughter "Nieuwe Olympiade"

Descendants to "Thorwald" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Yeovil against 7,658 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 6,657 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Troyes against 3,586 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. BRNO-Modrice against 1,389 pigeons
  • 1. Portland against 1,266 pigeons
  • 1. Rangpur against 1,070 pigeons
  • 2. Feluy against 4,356 pigeons
  • 2. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 9,190 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Peronne against 7,459 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 6,209 pigeons
  • 6. Sector Yeovil against 9,964 pigeons
  • 6. Argenton sur Creuse against 532 pigeons
  • 7. Nanteuil against 761 pigeons
  • 8. Soissons against 3,722 pigeons
  • 10. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 13. Niergnies against 10,065 pigeons
  • 13. Feluy against 4,356 pigeons
  • 14. Nivelles against 7,295 pigeons
  • 16. NPO Blois against 2,998 pigeons
  • 19. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 19. Peronne against 3,693 pigeons
  • 20. Niergnies against 1,101 pigeons
  • 22. Breuil le Vert against 2,576 pigeons
  • 24. Pommeroeul against 998 pigeons
  • 27. Quievrain against 4,152 pigeons
  • 33. Quievrain against 3,325 pigeons
  • 34. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 36. NPO Bourges against 3,090 pigeons
  • 37. Tienen against 3,977 pigeons
  • 37. Quievrain against 1,557 pigeons
  • 42. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 43. Chateaudun against 3,621 pigeons
  • 43. Tienen against 2,661 pigeons
  • 46. Niergnies against 10,065 pigeons
  • 46. Boxtel against 9,252 pigeons
  • 46. Niergnies against 771 pigeons
  • 48. Quievrain against 1,350 pigeons
  • 48. Tienen against 833 pigeons
  • 49. Geel against 4,998 pigeons
  • 50. Maastricht against 5,846 pigeons
  • 50. Quievrain against 3,325 pigeons
  • 51. Moeskroen-Menen against 867 pigeons
  • 52. Blois against 2,010 pigeons
  • 53. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 54. Wolvertem against 2,923 pigeons
  • 54. Peronne against 2,577 pigeons
  • 56. Quievrain against 2,681 pigeons
  • 56. Bourges against 1,667 pigeons
"Nieuwe Olympiade" is winner of the following titles:
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat F
Descendants to "Nieuwe Olympiade" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Tullamore against 20,315 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Chalons en Champagne against 20,306 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Fontenay sur Eure against 12,727 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Laon (Besny) against 11,179 pigeons
  • 1. Laon against 7,594 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 7,509 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Blois against 6,907 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,457 pigeons
  • 1. Bierges against 3,901 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Bookaloo against 2,666 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 2,572 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 2,469 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Lyndhurst against 2,050 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,881 pigeons
  • 1. Newark against 1,453 pigeons
  • 1. BRNO-Modrice against 1,389 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,216 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 2. Niergnies against 5,573 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 5,079 pigeons
  • 2. Laon against 4,132 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 3,734 pigeons
  • 2. Châlons-en-Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,148 pigeons
  • 2. Weert against 2,103 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 1,908 pigeons
  • 2. Huntington against 1,473 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 885 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 13,331 pigeons
  • 3. Zutphen against 8,510 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil against 7,509 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Nanteuil against 6,895 pigeons
  • 3. Tilburg against 5,560 pigeons
  • 3. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 3. Deurne against 3,280 pigeons
  • 3. Tienen against 2,469 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,211 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 2,084 pigeons
  • 3. Sittard against 1,950 pigeons
  • 4. Châlons-en-Champagne against 17,360 pigeons
  • 4. Quievrain against 13,331 pigeons
  • 4. Chimay against 7,048 pigeons
  • 4. Quievrain against 2,681 pigeons
  • 4. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 4. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 5. Quievrain against 13,403 pigeons
Descendants to "Nieuwe Olympiade" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Short Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel After season race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Pattaya OLR 2021 One Loft race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon PIPA Middle Distance
  • 4. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2019 SD/MD Short Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 8. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 9. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Short Distance
  • 11. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
  • 12. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Short Distance
  • 13. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Middle Distance
  • 14. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Middle Distance
  • 15. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2020 LD 3 prizes Long Distance
  • 17. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Young Birds
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=283636

Bouquet - NL20-1249714 - Heremans-CeustersV

Shipping costs United States USD 180
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine in The Netherlands 30 days - in Canada 45 days. After this pigeons to be isolated for another 45 days before they can be moved to the USA. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand