The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

USD 1,795

Lonia

NL20-1249876

Daughter "Hellas" who was bred from
super couple "Euro" x "Mysterious"

"Hellas" is (grand)mother
1. Nat. Ace Short Distance Canada 2013
1. Nat. Tullamore
20,315 pigeons
1. Weert 1.992 pigeons
2. Feluy 4.356 pigeons
2. NPO Pt St Maxence 3.636 pigeons
3. Quievrain 9.701 pigeons
6. Quievrain 2.210 pigeons
14. Lessines 7.384 pigeons

Jeronimus

NL15-1365043

Brother of "Sasha"
"Sasha" won a.o.
  1. Acepigeon Young Birds Region 4 Section 8
  2. Acepigeon Young Birds Section 8
1. Quievrain 1,216 pigeons
5. Moeskroen-Menen 3,151 pigeons
14. Niergnies 3,388 pigeons
23. Nanteuil le Haudouin   1,827 pigeons
40. Asse Zellik 1,874 pigeons
40. St. Quentin 3,720 pigeons

Hellas

NL08-1102868

Daughter of "Euro" x "Mysterious"

"Hellas" is (grand)mother
  1. Nat. Ace Short Distance Canada 2013
1. Nat. Tullamore
20,315 pigeons
1. Weert 1.992 pigeons
2. Feluy 4.356 pigeons
2. NPO Pt St Maxence 3.636 pigeons
3. Quievrain 9.701 pigeons
6. Quievrain 2.210 pigeons
14. Lessines 7.384 pigeons
USD 1,795

Characteristics:

  • Size
    Medium
  • Length
    Long
  • Balance
    Balanced
  • Vents
    Slightly open
  • Back
    Average

Lonia - NL20-1249876 - Heremans-CeustersV

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Jeronimus" x "Hellas"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Zé Roberto" x Daughter "Nieuwe Olympiade"

Descendants to "Zé Roberto" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Troyes against 5,793 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 5,681 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 4,454 pigeons
  • 1. Breuil le Vert against 4,396 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 3,559 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 3,072 pigeons
  • 1. Chimay against 2,964 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,777 pigeons
  • 1. Tilburg against 2,428 pigeons
  • 1. Chichaoua against 2,360 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 1,932 pigeons
  • 1. Meer against 1,641 pigeons
  • 1. Lennik against 1,444 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,216 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 1,103 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 996 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 403 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 321 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 105 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 4,409 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,660 pigeons
  • 2. Rethel against 2,350 pigeons
  • 2. Laon against 2,070 pigeons
  • 3. Cambrai against 4,587 pigeons
  • 3. Chemaia against 2,366 pigeons
  • 3. Weert against 1,816 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 1,419 pigeons
  • 4. Sittard against 21,493 pigeons
  • 4. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,777 pigeons
  • 4. Tongeren against 2,409 pigeons
  • 4. Noyon against 235 pigeons
  • 5. Gennep against 16,719 pigeons
  • 5. Châlons-en-Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 5. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 5. Rethel against 2,302 pigeons
  • 5. Weert against 1,816 pigeons
  • 5. Peronne against 1,129 pigeons
  • 6. Prov. Sittard against 8,789 pigeons
  • 6. Den Bosch against 1,924 pigeons
  • 8. Nijvel against 3,124 pigeons
  • 8. Lorris against 1,883 pigeons
  • 8. Weert against 1,806 pigeons
  • 9. Rethel against 15,761 pigeons
  • 9. Quievrain against 10,798 pigeons
  • 9. Tongeren against 9,261 pigeons
  • 9. Gennep against 7,579 pigeons
Descendants to "Zé Roberto" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
"Nieuwe Olympiade" is winner of the following titles:
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat F
Descendants to "Nieuwe Olympiade" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Tullamore against 20,315 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Chalons en Champagne against 20,306 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Fontenay sur Eure against 12,727 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Laon (Besny) against 11,179 pigeons
  • 1. Laon against 7,594 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 7,509 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Blois against 6,907 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,457 pigeons
  • 1. Bierges against 3,901 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Bookaloo against 2,666 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 2,572 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 2,469 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Lyndhurst against 2,050 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,881 pigeons
  • 1. Newark against 1,453 pigeons
  • 1. BRNO-Modrice against 1,389 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,216 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 5,079 pigeons
  • 2. Laon against 4,132 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 3,734 pigeons
  • 2. Châlons-en-Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,148 pigeons
  • 2. Weert against 2,103 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 1,908 pigeons
  • 2. Huntington against 1,473 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 885 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 13,331 pigeons
  • 3. Zutphen against 8,510 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil against 7,509 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Nanteuil against 6,895 pigeons
  • 3. Tilburg against 5,560 pigeons
  • 3. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 3. Deurne against 3,280 pigeons
  • 3. Tienen against 2,469 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,211 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 2,084 pigeons
  • 3. Sittard against 1,950 pigeons
  • 4. Châlons-en-Champagne against 17,360 pigeons
  • 4. Quievrain against 13,331 pigeons
  • 4. Chimay against 7,048 pigeons
  • 4. Quievrain against 2,681 pigeons
  • 4. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 4. Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons
  • 5. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 5. Laon against 4,132 pigeons
Descendants to "Nieuwe Olympiade" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Short Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel After season race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Pattaya OLR 2021 One Loft race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon PIPA Middle Distance
  • 4. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2019 SD/MD Short Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 8. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 9. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Short Distance
  • 11. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
  • 12. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Short Distance
  • 13. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Middle Distance
  • 14. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Middle Distance
  • 15. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2020 LD 3 prizes Long Distance
  • 17. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Young Birds
Descendants to "Hellas" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Weert against 1,992 pigeons
  • 2. Feluy against 4,356 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Pt St Maxence against 3,636 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 3. Quievrain against 9,701 pigeons
  • 6. Quievrain against 2,210 pigeons
  • 14. Lessines against 7,384 pigeons
  • 30. Morlincourt against 6,271 pigeons
  • 32. Wolvertem against 2,059 pigeons
  • 56. Meaux against 834 pigeons
  • 57. Quievrain against 2,210 pigeons
  • 65. Vervins against 1,314 pigeons
  • 68. Tongeren against 2,572 pigeons
  • 73. Asse Zellik against 450 pigeons
  • 92. Morlincourt against 6,271 pigeons
  • 93. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,192 pigeons
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Euro" x "Mysterious"

"Euro" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Western Nations Cup Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Tullamore against 20,315 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 10,949 pigeons
  • 1. Laon (Besny) against 10,548 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 8,089 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,098 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 6,840 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,209 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 5,965 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 5,585 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 5,153 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 4,830 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 4,729 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,465 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 4,454 pigeons
  • 1. Sens against 3,969 pigeons
  • 1. Alsfeld against 3,825 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Montluçon against 3,762 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,554 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Derby Ceduna against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil against 3,353 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons
  • 1. Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon Golden Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Great Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 3 Section.9 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio Noord Oost GOU After season race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Dutch Golden Classic Young Birds
  • 1. International Acepigeon Pattaya OLR 2021 One Loft race
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 After season race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Semi Final Costa Del Sol Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2007 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Olympiad pigeon Olympiad Budapest Olympiad Cat F
  • 5. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 6. Nat Acepigeon WHZB After season race
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 6. arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2014 Hot Spot Race
  • 7. Acepigeon GOU noord Oost Speed Old Birds
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
  • 16. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2020 MD Young 3 prizes Middle Distance
Descendants to "Mysterious" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Tullamore against 20,315 pigeons
  • 1. Laon (Besny) against 10,548 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Mantes la Jolie against 7,911 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Asse Zellik against 2,954 pigeons
  • 1. Arcos Jalon against 2,770 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 2,718 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 2,474 pigeons
  • 1. Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons
  • 1. Chateaudun against 2,368 pigeons
  • 1. Caltayude against 2,255 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 1,992 pigeons
  • 1. Zolder against 1,955 pigeons
  • 1. Bad Kreuznach against 1,570 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Skibbereen against 1,000 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 893 pigeons
  • 1. Kethely against 757 pigeons
  • 2. St. Quentin against 9,414 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 7,623 pigeons
  • 2. Mons against 7,156 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 2. Weert against 4,493 pigeons
  • 2. Feluy against 4,356 pigeons
  • 2. Nanteuil against 3,569 pigeons
  • 2. Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons
  • 2. Rethel against 2,350 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 2,257 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Chateaudun against 2,070 pigeons
  • 2. Salbris against 1,618 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 10,798 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 9,701 pigeons
  • 3. Zutphen against 8,510 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Sens against 8,269 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Gien against 6,022 pigeons
  • 3. Tilburg against 5,560 pigeons
  • 3. Deurne against 3,280 pigeons
  • 3. Marche against 2,771 pigeons
  • 3. Lille against 2,377 pigeons
  • 4. Bourges against 9,579 pigeons
  • 4. Lessines against 7,384 pigeons
  • 4. Strombeek against 5,312 pigeons
Descendants to "Mysterious" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Section 8 region 4 Short Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Semi Final Costa Del Sol Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 3. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Regio 4 section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 7. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 16. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2020 MD Young 3 prizes Middle Distance
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=283799

Lonia - NL20-1249876 - Heremans-CeustersV

Shipping costs United States USD 180
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine in The Netherlands 30 days - in Canada 45 days. After this pigeons to be isolated for another 45 days before they can be moved to the USA. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand