The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

USD 1,077
Available

Kimmie

NL20-1249579

Grandson super racer "Kim"
Descendants to "Kim" won a.o.
1. Strombeek 5,651 pigeons
1. St. Job in't Goor 5,547 pigeons
1. Heusden-Zolder 3,139 pigeons
1. Lessines 2,506 pigeons
1. P. Picena 1,850 pigeons
1. P. Picena 1,581 pigeons
1. Quievrain 1,216 pigeons
1. Quievrain 249 pigeons
2. Duffel 5,904 pigeons
2. S.Severo 1,250 pigeons
3. Zutphen 8,510 pigeons
3. Tilburg 5,560 pigeons

Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp
Cortenoeverseweg 82
6971 JK Brummen (NL)
Tel: +31 575 538555
info@eijerkamp.com
www.eijerkamp.com

USD 1,077

Characteristics:

  • Size
    Large
  • Length
    Average
  • Balance
    Balanced
  • Vents
    Closed
  • Back
    Average

Kimmie - NL20-1249579 - Heremans-CeustersM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Ronnie" x "Last daughter Kim"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Euro Junior" x Daughter "Rossi"

Descendants to "Euro Junior" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 7,623 pigeons
  • 2. Mons against 7,156 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 2. NPO Chateaudun against 2,070 pigeons
  • 5. Isnes against 26,906 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Morlincourt against 13,421 pigeons
  • 7. Laon (Besny) against 11,179 pigeons
  • 8. NPO Bourges against 5,635 pigeons
  • 11. Duffel against 9,476 pigeons
  • 11. NPO Chateaudun against 2,070 pigeons
  • 11. NPO Bourges against 1,838 pigeons
  • 13. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 13. Tienen against 2,882 pigeons
  • 15. Laon against 7,594 pigeons
  • 15. Isnes against 1,555 pigeons
  • 19. NPO Nanteuil against 5,215 pigeons
  • 19. NPO Troyes against 2,471 pigeons
  • 20. Reims against 6,950 pigeons
  • 22. Châlons-en-Champagne against 11,958 pigeons
  • 25. NPO Nanteuil against 3,948 pigeons
  • 28. Morlincourt against 8,903 pigeons
  • 31. Quievrain against 1,202 pigeons
  • 37. Peronne against 734 pigeons
  • 40. Niergnies against 771 pigeons
  • 42. Tienen against 1,908 pigeons
  • 48. Tienen against 3,918 pigeons
  • 53. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 600 pigeons
  • 68. Niergnies against 771 pigeons
  • 69. Tongeren against 5,765 pigeons
  • 69. Nanteuil against 761 pigeons
  • 71. Bierges against 3,155 pigeons
  • 76. Quievrain against 4,152 pigeons
  • 76. Troyes against 641 pigeons
  • 81. Nanteuil against 7,509 pigeons
  • 82. Chimay against 1,085 pigeons
  • 96. Tienen against 885 pigeons
  • 97. Isnes against 1,292 pigeons
  • 99. St. Job in't Goor against 5,158 pigeons
Descendants to "Euro Junior" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. arriving pigeon Semi Final Costa Del Sol Derby One Loft race
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 16. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2020 MD Young 3 prizes Middle Distance
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Prov. Chalons en Champagne against 20,306 pigeons
  • 1. Budel against 11,145 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 9,041 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Morlincourt against 8,903 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 8,538 pigeons
  • 1. Yeovil against 7,658 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 6,267 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 2,862 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 2,082 pigeons
  • 1. Chantilly against 1,703 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,637 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Pommeroeul against 1,284 pigeons
  • 1. Gyongyos against 1,224 pigeons
  • 1. Zajecar against 1,176 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 838 pigeons
  • 1. Noyon against 779 pigeons
  • 1. Pithiviers against 771 pigeons
  • 1. Peronne against 548 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Morlincourt against 8,834 pigeons
  • 2. Meer against 7,001 pigeons
  • 2. Strombeek against 5,667 pigeons
  • 2. Nat. Herborn against 5,576 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 4,946 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Mantes la Jolie against 3,177 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 2. Savar against 2,201 pigeons
  • 2. Wychen against 2,086 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Pommeroeul against 1,626 pigeons
  • 2. Tongeren against 1,509 pigeons
  • 2. Halmajugra against 1,471 pigeons
  • 2. Lommel against 1,437 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 2. Peronne against 1,109 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
Descendants to "Rossi" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Middle Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia Short Distance
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon The Netherlands 2012 Middle Distance
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 4 Regio East Sect. 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Croatia 2013 Yearlings
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 10 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon The Breeders Fall Classic Classic
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 3. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 3. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Middle Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 10. Acepigeon FRPC All-round
Descendants to "Kadootje" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Morlincourt against 23,392 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Chalons en Champagne against 20,306 pigeons
  • 1. Morlincourt against 8,903 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Chichaoua against 8,886 pigeons
  • 1. Yeovil against 7,658 pigeons
  • 1. Abda against 5,910 pigeons
  • 1. Soissons against 5,392 pigeons
  • 1. Lubliniec against 3,821 pigeons
  • 1. Tabor against 2,285 pigeons
  • 1. Chichaoua against 1,600 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 1,292 pigeons
  • 1. Marche against 1,219 pigeons
  • 1. Charleville against 1,204 pigeons
  • 1. Sittard against 1,203 pigeons
  • 2. Prov. Etroeungt against 24,120 pigeons
  • 2. Niergnies against 5,184 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 2. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 2. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,681 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 2,067 pigeons
  • 2. Bierges against 833 pigeons
  • 2. Tabor against 816 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 6,895 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 6,814 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 6,209 pigeons
  • 3. Chimay against 3,540 pigeons
  • 3. Soissons (Margival) against 3,538 pigeons
  • 3. Sittard against 2,672 pigeons
  • 3. Niergnies against 1,790 pigeons
  • 3. Tabor against 1,009 pigeons
  • 3. Isnes against 310 pigeons
  • 4. Prov. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 4. Burdinne against 10,362 pigeons
  • 4. Châlons-en-Champagne against 2,830 pigeons
  • 4. Asse Zellik against 1,874 pigeons
  • 5. Tienen against 2,882 pigeons
  • 5. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 5. Morlincourt against 2,050 pigeons
  • 5. Issoudun against 1,726 pigeons
  • 5. Laon against 616 pigeons
  • 6. Niergnies against 10,065 pigeons
  • 6. Sector Yeovil against 9,964 pigeons
  • 6. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 6. Asse Zellik against 2,719 pigeons
  • 6. Duffel against 2,656 pigeons
  • 6. Quievrain against 2,210 pigeons
  • 6. Asse Zellik against 1,874 pigeons
Descendants to "Kadootje" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Romania Long Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel After season race
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2019 SD/MD Short Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste All-round
  • 2. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 2. Acepigeon ARCPV Middle Distance
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Middle Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Young Birds
  • 5. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Short Distance
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 7. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 7. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 After season race
  • 8. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2018 Young Birds
  • 9. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Middle Distance
  • 10. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 12. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Short Distance
  • 19. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Middle Distance

The mother of this pigeon is bred from Son "Blauwe As (Leo Heremans)" x "Kim"

"Blauwe As (Leo Heremans)" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Turnhout 2004 Middle Distance
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2004 Middle Distance
Descendants to "Blauwe As (Leo Heremans)" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 13,203 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 10,836 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 1,368 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 3. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 3. Hereford against 1,912 pigeons
  • 4. Koroshegy against 1,254 pigeons
  • 5. Isnes against 2,120 pigeons
  • 6. Seregélyes against 2,269 pigeons
  • 7. NPO Nanteuil against 8,663 pigeons
  • 7. Monmouth against 1,980 pigeons
  • 16. Quievrain against 2,952 pigeons
  • 54. Feluy against 1,478 pigeons
  • 94. Troyes against 774 pigeons
  • 98. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons
  • 98. Châlons-en-Champagne against 927 pigeons
  • 100. Feluy against 547 pigeons
Descendants to "Blauwe As (Leo Heremans)" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek Young Birds
  • 1. arriving pigeon Zagorje Derby 2012 One Loft race
  • 2. Olympiad Reserve Nitra Olympiad Cat A
Descendants to "Kim" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Laon against 7,594 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Laon against 5,043 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons
  • 1. Lessines against 2,506 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,850 pigeons
  • 1. P. Picena against 1,581 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,216 pigeons
  • 2. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 1,908 pigeons
  • 2. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 885 pigeons
  • 3. Zutphen against 8,510 pigeons
  • 3. Tilburg against 5,560 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Laon against 5,043 pigeons
  • 3. Deurne against 3,280 pigeons
  • 3. Tienen against 2,469 pigeons
  • 3. Senigallia against 1,325 pigeons
  • 3. Vasto against 985 pigeons
  • 4. Châlons-en-Champagne against 17,360 pigeons
  • 4. P. Picena against 1,850 pigeons
  • 4. Ortona against 1,570 pigeons
  • 5. Deurne against 7,598 pigeons
  • 5. Laon (Besny) against 7,338 pigeons
  • 5. Moeskroen-Menen against 3,151 pigeons
  • 5. NPO Chateauroux Parc. against 2,397 pigeons
  • 6. Vuren against 6,908 pigeons
  • 6. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 6. Laon against 2,673 pigeons
  • 6. Morlincourt against 2,050 pigeons
  • 6. S.Severo against 1,250 pigeons
  • 7. Reims against 6,950 pigeons
  • 7. Niergnies against 5,184 pigeons
  • 7. Chimay against 3,540 pigeons
  • 7. Niergnies against 2,748 pigeons
  • 7. Senigallia against 1,220 pigeons
  • 8. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 8. Minderhout against 2,810 pigeons
  • 8. Senigallia against 1,625 pigeons
  • 9. NPO Troyes against 3,836 pigeons
  • 9. Tienen against 2,882 pigeons
  • 9. Hapert against 2,720 pigeons
  • 9. Ortona against 1,570 pigeons
  • 9. Peronne against 104 pigeons
  • 11. Strombeek against 5,312 pigeons
  • 11. Senigallia against 1,625 pigeons
  • 11. Vasto against 985 pigeons
  • 13. Nanteuil against 9,034 pigeons
Descendants to "Kim" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Short Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon PIPA Middle Distance
  • 4. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2019 SD/MD Short Distance
  • 8. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 9. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Short Distance
  • 11. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
  • 12. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Short Distance
  • 13. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Middle Distance
  • 14. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Middle Distance
  • 15. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2020 LD 3 prizes Long Distance
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=283360

Kimmie - NL20-1249579 - Heremans-CeustersM

Shipping costs United States USD 180
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine in The Netherlands 30 days - in Canada 45 days. After this pigeons to be isolated for another 45 days before they can be moved to the USA. Postage within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand