The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies.

The website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp uses cookies (and other techniques) and collects information about the use of the website, a.o. to analyse, improve and to ensure that you see for you relevant information.

By using this website or by pressing the agreement button on the right, you agree to make use of cookies on the website of Hans & Evert-Jan Eijerkamp.

Racing Pigeons for Sale

Status: Contact us

Félix Euro

NL21-1668613

Inbred "Euro", super breeding and racing cock won a.o. :
1. European Ace Western Nations Cup Cat A 2004
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds De Reisduif 2003
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds Ave Regina 2003
1. Quievrain against             2,687 pigeons
1. Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons
2. Quievrain against 4,924 pigeons
4. Quievrain against 2,120 pigeons
Descendants won a.o.
1. Olympiad pigeon Young birds Germany 2015
1. Nat. Ace Short distance Cananda 2013

and a long list of other first prizes
 
--- One of the best breeders ever!!!! ---

Darko

NL13-1803457

Son "Heracles" (Grand)father of 
1. International Zagorje Derby One Loft race
2. National ACE Short Distance WHZB in 2013

 
1. NPO Peronne 13,203 pigeons
1. Nijvel 10,836 pigeons
1. Nat. Bialystock    4,171 pigeons
1. Duffel 2,161 pigeons
1. Weert 1,973 pigeons
1. Quievrain 1,613 pigeons
1. Duffel 1,368 pigeons

Eulalia

NL16-1255720

Daughter super racer/breeder "Euro" won a.o. :

1. European Ace Western Nations Cup Cat A 2004
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds De Reisduif 2003
1. Nat. Ace Youngbirds Ave Regina 2003
 
1. Quievrain          against         2,687 pigeons
1. Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons
2. Quievrain against 4,924 pigeons
4. Quievrain against 2,120 pigeons

Descendants won a.o.
1. Olympiad pigeon Young birds Germany 2015
1. Nat. Ace Short distance Cananda 2013
and a long list of other first prizes
Status: Contact us

Félix Euro - NL21-1668613 - Heremans-CeustersM

This racing pigeon for sale was bred from "Darko" x "Eulalia"

The father of this pigeon is bred from "Heracles" "Hellas"

Descendants to "Heracles" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 13,203 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 10,836 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Bialystock against 4,171 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. Duffel against 2,161 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 1,973 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,613 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 1,368 pigeons
  • 2. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 13,331 pigeons
  • 2. Geel against 5,835 pigeons
  • 3. Tongeren against 2,157 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 2,084 pigeons
  • 3. Nat. Cycow against 1,862 pigeons
  • 4. Sittard against 16,739 pigeons
  • 4. St. Quentin against 1,442 pigeons
  • 5. Weert against 20,446 pigeons
  • 5. Nijkerk against 1,515 pigeons
  • 6. Nat. Koden against 2,987 pigeons
  • 7. Weert against 20,348 pigeons
  • 7. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 8,663 pigeons
  • 7. NPO Nanteuil against 8,663 pigeons
  • 7. NPO Nanteuil against 8,663 pigeons
  • 7. Duffel against 5,687 pigeons
  • 8. Epehy against 685 pigeons
  • 9. Epernay against 15,002 pigeons
  • 10. Epernay against 15,002 pigeons
  • 10. Nat. Cycow against 1,279 pigeons
  • 11. Gennep against 14,228 pigeons
  • 13. Weert against 10,262 pigeons
  • 13. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,447 pigeons
  • 14. Asse Zellik against 5,741 pigeons
  • 15. Weert against 12,193 pigeons
  • 15. St. Quentin against 1,235 pigeons
  • 17. Deurne against 7,598 pigeons
  • 18. Quievrain against 4,874 pigeons
  • 19. Salbris against 1,611 pigeons
  • 19. Troyes against 1,562 pigeons
  • 22. Nat. Cycow against 6,789 pigeons
  • 22. Quievrain against 3,529 pigeons
  • 24. Bourges against 1,347 pigeons
  • 25. Duffel against 7,081 pigeons
  • 28. Meaux against 2,375 pigeons
  • 29. St. Quentin against 1,328 pigeons
  • 30. Grimbergen against 5,880 pigeons
  • 30. Peronne against 3,038 pigeons
  • 31. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 32. Grimbergen against 5,880 pigeons
  • 36. Hasselt against 7,386 pigeons
  • 36. Soissons against 4,685 pigeons
  • 36. Breuil le Vert against 3,802 pigeons
Descendants to "Heracles" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Zagorje Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Fondcl. IJsselstreek Middle Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon FC IJsselstreek Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. arriving pigeon Zagorje Derby 2012 One Loft race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon FCPR ROMANIA One-Day Distance
  • 2. Olympiad Reserve Nitra Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad Reserve Nitra 2013 Olympiad Cat H
  • 7. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 All-round
Descendants to "Hellas" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Weert against 1,992 pigeons
  • 2. Feluy against 4,356 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Pt St Maxence against 3,636 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 3. Quievrain against 9,701 pigeons
  • 6. Quievrain against 2,210 pigeons
  • 14. Lessines against 7,384 pigeons
  • 30. Morlincourt against 6,271 pigeons
  • 32. Wolvertem against 2,059 pigeons
  • 56. Meaux against 834 pigeons
  • 57. Quievrain against 2,210 pigeons
  • 65. Vervins against 1,314 pigeons
  • 68. Tongeren against 2,572 pigeons
  • 73. Asse Zellik against 450 pigeons
  • 92. Morlincourt against 6,271 pigeons
  • 93. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,192 pigeons
The mother of this pigeon is bred from "Euro" x Daughter "Nieuwe Olympiade"

"Euro" is winner of the following titles:
  • 1. International Acepigeon Western Nations Cup Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Bierges against 26,028 pigeons
  • 1. Sittard against 21,629 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Tullamore against 20,315 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
  • 1. Chimay against 14,805 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Gennep against 13,998 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons
  • 1. Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons
  • 1. Duiven against 10,949 pigeons
  • 1. Laon (Besny) against 10,548 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Duffel against 9,819 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Fontenay sur Eure against 8,936 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
  • 1. Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons
  • 1. Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 8,089 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons
  • 1. Hapert against 7,861 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,167 pigeons
  • 1. Isnes against 7,098 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 6,840 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
  • 1. Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 6,209 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Fay aux Loges (Orlea against 5,965 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 5,904 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 5,585 pigeons
  • 1. St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons
  • 1. Heusden-Zolder against 5,153 pigeons
  • 1. Mons against 4,830 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 4,729 pigeons
  • 1. Boxtel against 4,465 pigeons
  • 1. Duffel against 4,454 pigeons
  • 1. Sens against 3,969 pigeons
  • 1. Alsfeld against 3,825 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Montluçon against 3,762 pigeons
  • 1. St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,554 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons
  • 1. Derby Ceduna against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Komarom against 3,535 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons
  • 1. Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil against 3,353 pigeons
Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Acepigeon Friese fondclub Young Birds
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 All-round
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. International Acepigeon Golden Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Great Algarve Derby One Loft race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 3 Section.9 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Regio Noord Oost GOU After season race
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Dutch Golden Classic Young Birds
  • 1. International Acepigeon Pattaya OLR 2021 One Loft race
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 After season race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Semi Final Costa Del Sol Derby One Loft race
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2007 Young Birds
  • 1. Nat Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
  • 1. Olympiad pigeon Germany Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring 3 All-round
  • 2. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Germany Olympiad Cat G
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Brussels Olympiad Cat A
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan Olympiad Cat F
  • 2. Nat Acepigeon WHZB One-Day Distance
  • 3. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon Czech Republic Young Birds
  • 4. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 4. Provincial Acepigeon Zeeland Middle Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Short Distance
  • 5. Olympiad pigeon Olympiad Budapest Olympiad Cat F
  • 5. Acepigeon Kring 3 Short Distance
  • 5. Nat Acepigeon Nationaal Young Birds
  • 5. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • 6. Nat Acepigeon WHZB After season race
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance
  • 6. arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2014 Hot Spot Race
  • 7. Acepigeon GOU noord Oost Speed Old Birds
  • 7. arriving pigeon Derby Arona 2015 One Loft race
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round
  • 7. Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
  • 11. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
  • 16. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2020 MD Young 3 prizes Middle Distance
"Nieuwe Olympiade" is winner of the following titles:
  • 2. Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat F
Descendants to "Nieuwe Olympiade" are winner of the following prizes:
  • 1. Tullamore against 20,315 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Chalons en Champagne against 20,306 pigeons
  • 1. Nat. Fontenay sur Eure against 12,727 pigeons
  • Show more prizes »
  • 1. NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons
  • 1. Laon (Besny) against 11,179 pigeons
  • 1. Arlon against 9,553 pigeons
  • 1. Laon against 7,594 pigeons
  • 1. Nanteuil against 7,509 pigeons
  • 1. Prov. Blois against 6,907 pigeons
  • 1. Geel against 6,739 pigeons
  • 1. Châlons-en-Champagne against 6,078 pigeons
  • 1. NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,457 pigeons
  • 1. Bierges against 3,901 pigeons
  • 1. Gelnhausen against 3,162 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Bookaloo against 2,666 pigeons
  • 1. Tongeren against 2,572 pigeons
  • 1. Butzbach against 2,503 pigeons
  • 1. Tienen against 2,469 pigeons
  • 1. Weert against 2,103 pigeons
  • 1. Sector Lyndhurst against 2,050 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,881 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,774 pigeons
  • 1. Newark against 1,453 pigeons
  • 1. BRNO-Modrice against 1,389 pigeons
  • 1. Quievrain against 1,216 pigeons
  • 2. NPO Peronne against 5,900 pigeons
  • 2. Niergnies against 5,573 pigeons
  • 2. Isnes against 5,079 pigeons
  • 2. Laon against 4,132 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 3,734 pigeons
  • 2. Châlons-en-Champagne against 3,282 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 2,438 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 2,148 pigeons
  • 2. Weert against 2,103 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 1,908 pigeons
  • 2. Huntington against 1,473 pigeons
  • 2. Tienen against 885 pigeons
  • 2. Quievrain against 697 pigeons
  • 3. Quievrain against 13,331 pigeons
  • 3. Zutphen against 8,510 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil against 7,509 pigeons
  • 3. NPO Nanteuil against 6,895 pigeons
  • 3. Tilburg against 5,560 pigeons
  • 3. Bierges against 4,402 pigeons
  • 3. Deurne against 3,280 pigeons
  • 3. Tienen against 2,469 pigeons
  • 3. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,211 pigeons
  • 3. Gennep against 2,084 pigeons
  • 3. Sittard against 1,950 pigeons
  • 4. Châlons-en-Champagne against 17,360 pigeons
Descendants to "Nieuwe Olympiade" are winner of the following titles:
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Short Distance
  • 1. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Speed Old Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Young Birds
  • Show more titles »
  • 1. Acepigeon Area 1 Region 4 Young Birds
  • 1. Acepigeon Region 4 Section 8 After season race
  • 1. Acepigeon Kring de IJssel After season race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Pattaya OLR 2021 One Loft race
  • 1. arriving pigeon Derby Arona Hot Spot Race
  • 1. International Acepigeon Dutch Touch One Loft race
  • 2. Acepigeon Section 8 Young Birds
  • 3. Nat Acepigeon PIPA Middle Distance
  • 4. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2019 SD/MD Short Distance
  • 4. Acepigeon Regio 4 Speed Old Birds
  • 6. Provincial Acepigeon GOU Speed Old Birds
  • 8. Provincial Acepigeon Section 8 Middle Distance
  • 9. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Short Distance
  • 11. Nat Acepigeon WHZB All-round
  • 12. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Short Distance
  • 13. Nat Acepigeon De Allerbeste Middle Distance
  • 14. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Middle Distance
  • 15. Nat Acepigeon Pipa 2020 LD 3 prizes Long Distance
  • 17. Nat Acepigeon WHZB Young Birds
Debug info: /pedigree5g.asp?PigeonId=285055

Félix Euro - NL21-1668613 - Heremans-CeustersM

Shipping costs United States USD 180
- excl. quarantaine

- Quarantaine in The Netherlands 30 days - in Canada 45 days. After this pigeons to be isolated for another 45 days before they can be moved to the USA. Postal service within the USA is not included. Hawaii at demand